Open Council Data UK


Home
Councils: All GB - County - District - England - London - Metropolitan - Northern Ireland - Scotland - Unitary - Wales
Elections: By-elections - Elections in 2020
Parties: List all councillors by party
Download as CSV: Councils - Councillors
Email Me - About This Site

2016 - 2017 - 2018 - 2019 - Latest

Rushcliffe

Council TypeDistrict
Election ModelALL ?
Administrative ModelLeader and Cabinet ?
Council SourceURL
Last Updated31-08-2019
MajorityCON
ControlCON

2019-20

Conservatives29
Labour7
LibDems3
Greens2
Ind/Others
3
TOTAL
44
Councillors:29 7 3 2 0 0 0 3 0

Rushcliffe Councillors

NamePartyWardEnd of Term
Penny GowlandLabour PartyAbbey04-05-2023
Brian BuschmanConservative and Unionist PartyAbbey04-05-2023
Gareth WilliamsConservative and Unionist PartyBingham East04-05-2023
Lizzie HowittLiberal DemocratsBingham East04-05-2023
John StockwoodConservative and Unionist PartyBingham West04-05-2023
Francis Purdue-HoranConservative and Unionist PartyBingham West04-05-2023
Reg AdairConservative and Unionist PartyBunny04-05-2023
Alan PhillipsConservative and Unionist PartyCompton Acres04-05-2023
Gordon WheelerConservative and Unionist PartyCompton Acres04-05-2023
Richard ButlerConservative and Unionist PartyCotgrave04-05-2023
Leo HealyConservative and Unionist PartyCotgrave04-05-2023
Mrs Christine JeffreysConservative and Unionist PartyCotgrave04-05-2023
Mrs Maureen StockwoodConservative and Unionist PartyCranmer04-05-2023
Gordon MooreConservative and Unionist PartyCropwell04-05-2023
David SimmsConservative and Unionist PartyEast Bridgford04-05-2023
Kevin BeardsallConservative and Unionist PartyEdwalton04-05-2023
Simon RobinsonConservative and Unionist PartyEdwalton04-05-2023
Jonathan WheelerConservative and Unionist PartyGamston North04-05-2023
Davinder VirdiConservative and Unionist PartyGamston South04-05-2023
Rex WalkerConservative and Unionist PartyGotham04-05-2023
Andy EdyveanConservative and Unionist PartyKeyworth & Wolds04-05-2023
John CotteeConservative and Unionist PartyKeyworth & Wolds04-05-2023
Rob InglisConservative and Unionist PartyKeyworth & Wolds04-05-2023
Sue MallenderGreen PartyLady Bay04-05-2023
Richard MallenderGreen PartyLady Bay04-05-2023
Lesley WayIndependentLeake04-05-2023
Kevin ShawIndependentLeake04-05-2023
Carys ThomasIndependentLeake04-05-2023
Benjamin GrayLabour PartyLutterell04-05-2023
Naz BegumLabour PartyLutterell04-05-2023
Rod JonesLiberal DemocratsMusters04-05-2023
Annie MajorLiberal DemocratsMusters04-05-2023
Tina CombellackConservative and Unionist PartyNevile & Langar04-05-2023
Roger UptonConservative and Unionist PartyRadcliffe On Trent04-05-2023
Abby BrennanConservative and Unionist PartyRadcliffe On Trent04-05-2023
Neil ClarkeConservative and Unionist PartyRadcliffe On Trent04-05-2023
Mike GauntLabour PartyRuddington04-05-2023
Jen WalkerLabour PartyRuddington04-05-2023
Gary DickmanConservative and Unionist PartyRuddington04-05-2023
Ron HetheringtonConservative and Unionist PartySutton Bonington04-05-2023
Sarah BaileyConservative and Unionist PartyThoroton04-05-2023
Debbie MasonConservative and Unionist PartyTollerton04-05-2023
Jenny MurrayLabour PartyTrent Bridge04-05-2023
Bal BansalLabour PartyTrent Bridge04-05-2023