2016 - 2017 - 2018 - 2019 - 2020 - 2021 - 2022 - 2023 - 2024 - Latest

Kent

Council TypeCounty
ONS CodeE10000016
Election ModelALL ?
Administrative ModelLeader and Cabinet ?
Council SourceURL
Current MajorityCON

Latest

Conservatives59
Labour7
LibDems6
Greens5
Ind/Others
4
TOTAL
81
Councillors:59 7 6 5 0 0 0 4 0

Kent Councillors

NamePartyWardEnd of Term
Paul BartlettConservative and UnionistAshford Central2025
Steve CampkinGreen PartyAshford East2025
Clair BellConservative and UnionistAshford Rural East2025
David RobeyConservative and UnionistAshford Rural South2025
Charlie SimkinsConservative and UnionistAshford Rural West2025
Dirk RossConservative and UnionistAshford South2025
Linda WrightConservative and UnionistBirchington & Rural2025
Derek Crow-BrownConservative and UnionistBirchington & Rural2025
Rosalind BinksConservative and UnionistBroadstairs2025
Alister BradyLabour PartyCanterbury City North2025
Mel DawkinsLabour PartyCanterbury City South2025
Robert ThomasConservative and UnionistCanterbury North2025
Mike SoleLiberal DemocratsCanterbury South2025
Rory LoveConservative and UnionistCheriton, Sandgate & Hythe East2025
Lesley GameConservative and UnionistCliftonville2025
Seán HoldenConservative and UnionistCranbrook2025
Penny ColeConservative and UnionistDartford East2025
Kelly GrehanLabour PartyDartford North East2025
Jeremy KiteConservative and UnionistDartford Rural2025
Jan OzogConservative and UnionistDartford West2025
Trevor BondConservative and UnionistDeal & Walmer2025
Derek MurphyConservative and UnionistDeal & Walmer2025
Steve ManionConservative and UnionistDover North2025
Nigel CollorConservative and UnionistDover Town2025
Oliver RichardsonConservative and UnionistDover Town2025
David BeaneyConservative and UnionistDover West2025
Susan CareyConservative and UnionistElham Valley2025
Antony HookLiberal DemocratsFaversham2025
Jackie MeadeLabour PartyFolkestone East2025
Dylan JeffreyConservative and UnionistFolkestone West2025
Alan RidgersConservative and UnionistGravesend East2025
Jordan MeadeConservative and UnionistGravesend East2025
Bryan SweetlandConservative and UnionistGravesham Rural2025
Dan WatkinsConservative and UnionistHerne Bay East2025
Alan MarshConservative and UnionistHerne Village & Sturry2025
Jenni HawkinsGreen PartyHythe West2025
Tom CannonConservative and UnionistMaidstone Central2025
Chris PassmoreLiberal DemocratsMaidstone Central2025
Ian ChittendenLiberal DemocratsMaidstone North East2025
Shellina PrendergastConservative and UnionistMaidstone Rural East2025
Sir Paul CarterConservative and UnionistMaidstone Rural North2025
Lottie Parfitt-ReidConservative and UnionistMaidstone Rural South2025
Simon WebbConservative and UnionistMaidstone Rural West2025
Paul CooperConservative and UnionistMaidstone South2025
Gary CookeConservative and UnionistMaidstone South East2025
Trudy DeanLiberal DemocratsMalling Central2025
Sarah HohlerConservative and UnionistMalling North2025
Andrew KennedyConservative and UnionistMalling North East2025
Sarah HudsonConservative and UnionistMalling Rural East2025
Harry RaynerConservative and UnionistMalling West2025
Barry LewisLabour PartyMargate2025
Conrad BroadleyConservative and UnionistNorthfleet & Gravesend West2025
Lauren SullivanLabour PartyNorthfleet & Gravesend West2025
Trevor ShonkThanet IndependentsRamsgate2025
Karen ConstantineLabour PartyRamsgate2025
Tony HillsConservative and UnionistRomney Marsh2025
Sue ChandlerConservative and UnionistSandwich2025
Roger GoughConservative and UnionistSevenoaks North & Darent Valley2025
David BrazierConservative and UnionistSevenoaks Rural North East2025
Margot McArthurConservative and UnionistSevenoaks Rural South2025
Richard StreatfeildLiberal DemocratsSevenoaks Town2025
Nick ChardConservative and UnionistSevenoaks West2025
Andy BoothConservative and UnionistSheppey2025
Mike WhitingIndependent / OtherSheppey2025
Mike DendorConservative and UnionistSittingbourne North2025
John WrightConservative and UnionistSittingbourne South2025
Rich LehmannGreen PartySwale East2025
Mike BaldockSwale IndependentsSwale West2025
Perry ColeConservative and UnionistSwanley2025
Peter HarmanSwanscombe and Greenhithe Residents' AssociationSwanscombe & Greenhithe2025
Mike HillConservative and UnionistTenterden2025
Paul SteptoGreen PartyTonbridge2025
Mark HoodGreen PartyTonbridge2025
Paul Barrington-KingConservative and UnionistTunbridge Wells East2025
Peter OakfordConservative and UnionistTunbridge Wells North2025
Sarah HamiltonConservative and UnionistTunbridge Wells Rural2025
Becki BruneauConservative and UnionistTunbridge Wells South2025
James McInroyConservative and UnionistTunbridge Wells West2025
Neil BakerConservative and UnionistWhitstable East & Herne Bay West2025
Mark DanceConservative and UnionistWhitstable West2025
Avtar SandhuConservative and UnionistWilmington2025

Email Me    Creative Commons Licence: Attribution ShareAlike (CSV downloads are public domain)     About This Site
Provided by Lawson Data Services Ltd. (Company No. 15322169)