Open Council Data UK


Home
Councils: All GB - County - District - England - London - Metropolitan - Northern Ireland - Scotland - Unitary - Wales - Abolished
Elections: Locals 2021 - Vacancies - Recent Party Changes
Other Stuff: Council Compositions 1973-2019 - All councillors by party
CSV Downloads - Email Me - About This Site
Useful? Consider helping towards my server costs:

2016 - 2017 - 2018 - 2019 - 2020 - Latest

Kent

Council TypeCounty
Election ModelALL ?
Administrative ModelLeader and Cabinet ?
Council SourceURL
Current MajorityCON
Current ControlCON

2021-22

Conservatives65
Labour5
LibDems7
Greens1
Ind/Others
3
TOTAL
81
Councillors:65 5 7 1 0 0 0 3 0

Kent Councillors

NamePartyWardEnd of Term
Paul BartlettConservative and UnionistAshford Central01 May 25
George KoowareeLiberal DemocratsAshford East01 May 25
Clair BellConservative and UnionistAshford Rural East01 May 25
Mike AngellConservative and UnionistAshford Rural South01 May 25
Charlie SimkinsConservative and UnionistAshford Rural West01 May 25
Dara FarrellLabour PartyAshford South01 May 25
Emma DawsonConservative and UnionistBirchington and Rural01 May 25
Liz HurstConservative and UnionistBirchington and Rural01 May 25
Rosalind BinksConservative and UnionistBroadstairs01 May 25
Graham GibbensConservative and UnionistCanterbury City North01 May 25
Ida LinfieldLiberal DemocratsCanterbury City South01 May 25
Robert ThomasConservative and UnionistCanterbury North01 May 25
Michael NortheyConservative and UnionistCanterbury South01 May 25
Rory Love, OBEConservative and UnionistCheriton Sandgate and Hythe East01 May 25
Lesley GameConservative and UnionistCliftonville01 May 25
Seán HoldenConservative and UnionistCranbrook01 May 25
Penny ColeConservative and UnionistDartford East01 May 25
Dave ButlerConservative and UnionistDartford North East01 May 25
Jeremy Kite, MBEConservative and UnionistDartford Rural01 May 25
Jan OzogConservative and UnionistDartford West01 May 25
Trevor BondConservative and UnionistDeal and Walmer01 May 25
Derek MurphyConservative and UnionistDeal and Walmer01 May 25
Steve ManionConservative and UnionistDover North01 May 25
Nigel CollorConservative and UnionistDover Town01 May 25
Pauline BeresfordConservative and UnionistDover Town01 May 25
Geoff LymerConservative and UnionistDover West01 May 25
Susan CareyConservative and UnionistElham Valley01 May 25
Antony HookLiberal DemocratsFaversham01 May 25
Dick PascoeConservative and UnionistFolkestone East01 May 25
David MonkConservative and UnionistFolkestone West01 May 25
Diane MortonConservative and UnionistGravesend East01 May 25
Alan RidgersConservative and UnionistGravesend East01 May 25
Bryan SweetlandConservative and UnionistGravesham Rural01 May 25
Andrew CookConservative and UnionistHerne Bay East01 May 25
Alan MarshConservative and UnionistHerne Village and Sturry01 May 25
Martin WhybrowGreen PartyHythe West01 May 25
Dan DaleyLiberal DemocratsMaidstone Central01 May 25
Rob BirdLiberal DemocratsMaidstone Central01 May 25
Ian ChittendenLiberal DemocratsMaidstone North East01 May 25
Shellina PrendergastConservative and UnionistMaidstone Rural East01 May 25
Sir Paul Carter, CBEConservative and UnionistMaidstone Rural North01 May 25
Eric HotsonConservative and UnionistMaidstone Rural South01 May 25
Paulina StockellConservative and UnionistMaidstone Rural West01 May 25
Paul CooperConservative and UnionistMaidstone South01 May 25
Gary CookeConservative and UnionistMaidstone South East01 May 25
Trudy Dean, MBELiberal DemocratsMalling Central01 May 25
Sarah HohlerConservative and UnionistMalling North01 May 25
Peter HomewoodConservative and UnionistMalling North East01 May 25
Matthew BalfourConservative and UnionistMalling Rural East01 May 25
Harry RaynerConservative and UnionistMalling West01 May 25
Barry LewisLabour PartyMargate01 May 25
Dr Lauren SullivanLabour PartyNorthfleet and Gravesend West01 May 25
John BurdenLabour PartyNorthfleet and Gravesend West01 May 25
Karen ConstantineLabour PartyRamsgate01 May 25
Paul MessengerIndependent / OtherRamsgate01 May 25
Tony HillsConservative and UnionistRomney Marsh01 May 25
Sue ChandlerConservative and UnionistSandwich01 May 25
Roger GoughConservative and UnionistSevenoaks North and Darent Valley01 May 25
David BrazierConservative and UnionistSevenoaks Rural North East01 May 25
Peter LakeConservative and UnionistSevenoaks Rural South01 May 25
Margaret CrabtreeConservative and UnionistSevenoaks Town01 May 25
Nick ChardConservative and UnionistSevenoaks West01 May 25
Andy BoothConservative and UnionistSheppey01 May 25
Ken PughConservative and UnionistSheppey01 May 25
Jason ClinchSwale IndependentsSittingbourne North01 May 25
John WrightConservative and UnionistSittingbourne South01 May 25
Andrew BowlesConservative and UnionistSwale East01 May 25
Mike WhitingConservative and UnionistSwale West01 May 25
Michael HorwoodConservative and UnionistSwanley01 May 25
Peter HarmanSwanscombe and Greenhithe Residents' AssociationSwanscombe and Greenhithe01 May 25
Mike Hill, OBEConservative and UnionistTenterden01 May 25
Richard Long, TDConservative and UnionistTonbridge01 May 25
Michael PayneConservative and UnionistTonbridge01 May 25
Paul Barrington-KingConservative and UnionistTunbridge Wells East01 May 25
Peter OakfordConservative and UnionistTunbridge Wells North01 May 25
Sarah HamiltonConservative and UnionistTunbridge Wells Rural01 May 25
Catherine RankinConservative and UnionistTunbridge Wells South01 May 25
James McInroyConservative and UnionistTunbridge Wells West01 May 25
Ian ThomasConservative and UnionistWhitstable East and Herne Bay West01 May 25
Mark DanceConservative and UnionistWhitstable West01 May 25
Ann Allen, MBEConservative and UnionistWilmington01 May 25