Open Council Data UK


Home
Councils: All GB - County - District - England - London - Metropolitan - Northern Ireland - Scotland - Unitary - Wales
Elections: By-elections - Elections in 2020
Parties: List all councillors by party
Download as CSV: Councils - Councillors
Email Me - About This Site

2016 - 2017 - 2018 - 2019 - Latest

Sevenoaks

Council TypeDistrict
Election ModelALL ?
Administrative ModelLeader and Cabinet ?
Council SourceURL
Last Updated31-08-2019
MajorityCON
ControlCON

2019-20

Conservatives46
Labour1
LibDems3
Ind/Others
4
TOTAL
54
Councillors:46 1 3 0 0 0 0 4 0

Sevenoaks Councillors

NamePartyWardEnd of Term
Alan PettConservative and Unionist PartyAsh and New Ash Green04-05-2023
George PenderConservative and Unionist PartyAsh and New Ash Green04-05-2023
Claire PearsallConservative and Unionist PartyAsh and New Ash Green04-05-2023
Robert PiperConservative and Unionist PartyBrasted, Chevening and Sundridge04-05-2023
Anna FirthConservative and Unionist PartyBrasted, Chevening and Sundridge04-05-2023
James LondonConservative and Unionist PartyBrasted, Chevening and Sundridge04-05-2023
Matthew DickinsConservative and Unionist PartyCowden and Hever04-05-2023
Rachel WatertonIndependentCrockenhill and Well Hill04-05-2023
Cameron BrownConservative and Unionist PartyDunton Green and Riverhead04-05-2023
Kim BayleyConservative and Unionist PartyDunton Green and Riverhead04-05-2023
Stuart McGregorConservative and Unionist PartyEdenbridge North and East04-05-2023
James BarnettConservative and Unionist PartyEdenbridge North and East04-05-2023
Alan LaylandConservative and Unionist PartyEdenbridge South and West04-05-2023
Margot McArthurConservative and Unionist PartyEdenbridge South and West04-05-2023
Alan CheesemanConservative and Unionist PartyEynsford04-05-2023
Brian CarrollConservative and Unionist PartyFarningham, Horton Kirby and South Darenth04-05-2023
Philip McGarveyConservative and Unionist PartyFarningham, Horton Kirby and South Darenth04-05-2023
Lynda HarrisonConservative and Unionist PartyFawkham and West Kingsdown04-05-2023
Faye ParkinConservative and Unionist PartyFawkham and West Kingsdown04-05-2023
Maxine FothergillIndependentFawkham and West Kingsdown04-05-2023
Gary WilliamsonConservative and Unionist PartyHalstead, Knockholt and Badgers Mount04-05-2023
John GrintConservative and Unionist PartyHalstead, Knockholt and Badgers Mount04-05-2023
Lawrence AbrahamConservative and Unionist PartyHartley and Hodsoll Street04-05-2023
Penny ColeConservative and Unionist PartyHartley and Hodsoll Street04-05-2023
Perry ColeConservative and Unionist PartyHartley and Hodsoll Street04-05-2023
Christine HudsonHextable IndependentHextable04-05-2023
Darren KitchenerIndependentHextable04-05-2023
Mrs. Dee MorrisConservative and Unionist PartyKemsing04-05-2023
Simon ReayConservative and Unionist PartyKemsing04-05-2023
James Osborne-JacksonConservative and Unionist PartyLeigh and Chiddingstone Causeway04-05-2023
Irene RoyConservative and Unionist PartyOtford and Shoreham04-05-2023
John Edwards-WinserConservative and Unionist PartyOtford and Shoreham04-05-2023
Susan ColemanConservative and Unionist PartyPenshurst, Fordcombe and Chiddingstone04-05-2023
Roderick HogarthConservative and Unionist PartySeal and Weald04-05-2023
Julia ThorntonConservative and Unionist PartySeal and Weald04-05-2023
Tony ClaytonLiberal DemocratsSevenoaks Eastern04-05-2023
Elizabeth PurvesLiberal DemocratsSevenoaks Eastern04-05-2023
Avril HunterConservative and Unionist PartySevenoaks Kippington04-05-2023
Andrew EyreConservative and Unionist PartySevenoaks Kippington04-05-2023
Irene CollinsConservative and Unionist PartySevenoaks Northern04-05-2023
Dr. Merilyn CanetLiberal DemocratsSevenoaks Northern04-05-2023
Peter FlemingConservative and Unionist PartySevenoaks Town and St. John's04-05-2023
Graham ClackConservative and Unionist PartySevenoaks Town and St. John's04-05-2023
Simon RaikesConservative and Unionist PartySevenoaks Town and St. John's04-05-2023
Clare BarnesConservative and Unionist PartySwanley Christchurch and Swanley Village04-05-2023
Melissa FosterConservative and Unionist PartySwanley Christchurch and Swanley Village04-05-2023
Laurence BallConservative and Unionist PartySwanley Christchurch and Swanley Village04-05-2023
Jackie GriffithsLabour PartySwanley St. Mary's04-05-2023
Lesley DyballConservative and Unionist PartySwanley St. Mary's04-05-2023
Glynnis DarringtonConservative and Unionist PartySwanley White Oak04-05-2023
Sarah AndrewsConservative and Unionist PartySwanley White Oak04-05-2023
Paul DarringtonConservative and Unionist PartySwanley White Oak04-05-2023
Diana EslerConservative and Unionist PartyWesterham and Crockham Hill04-05-2023
Kevin MaskellConservative and Unionist PartyWesterham and Crockham Hill04-05-2023