Open Council Data UK


Home
Councils: All GB - County - District - England - London - Metropolitan - Northern Ireland - Scotland - Unitary - Wales
Elections: By-elections
Download as CSV: Councils - Councillors
Email Me - About This Site

2016 - 2017 - 2018 - 2019 - Latest

South Holland

Council TypeDistrict
Election ModelALL ?
Administrative ModelLeader and Cabinet ?
Council SourceURL
Last Updated12-05-2019
MajorityCON
ControlCON

2019-20

Conservatives24
Ind/Others
13
TOTAL
37
Councillors:24 0 0 0 0 0 0 13 0

South Holland Councillors

NamePartyWardEnd of Term
Bryan AlcockIndependentCrowland and Deeping St Nicholas04-05-2023
Nigel PepperConservative and Unionist PartyCrowland and Deeping St Nicholas04-05-2023
James AstillConservative and Unionist PartyCrowland and Deeping St Nicholas04-05-2023
Jane KingIndependentDonington, Quadring and Gosberton04-05-2023
Simon WalshIndependentDonington, Quadring and Gosberton04-05-2023
Henry BinghamIndependentDonington, Quadring and Gosberton04-05-2023
Peter CouplandConservative and Unionist PartyFleet04-05-2023
Jo ReynoldsConservative and Unionist PartyGedney04-05-2023
Nick WorthConservative and Unionist PartyHolbeach Hurn04-05-2023
Tracey CarterConservative and Unionist PartyHolbeach Town04-05-2023
Francis BiggadikeConservative and Unionist PartyHolbeach Town04-05-2023
Graham RudkinIndependentHolbeach Town04-05-2023
Jack TyrrellConservative and Unionist PartyLong Sutton04-05-2023
Andrew TennantIndependentLong Sutton04-05-2023
David WilkinsonIndependentLong Sutton04-05-2023
Rodney GrocockConservative and Unionist PartyMoulton, Weston and Cowbit04-05-2023
Anthony CassonConservative and Unionist PartyMoulton, Weston and Cowbit04-05-2023
Andrew WoolfConservative and Unionist PartyMoulton, Weston and Cowbit04-05-2023
James AveryConservative and Unionist PartyPinchbeck and Surfleet04-05-2023
Sally SladeConservative and Unionist PartyPinchbeck and Surfleet04-05-2023
Elizabeth SneathConservative and Unionist PartyPinchbeck and Surfleet04-05-2023
Gary TaylorConservative and Unionist PartySpalding Castle04-05-2023
Anthony CroninIndependentSpalding Monkshouse04-05-2023
Angela PorterIndependentSpalding Monkshouse04-05-2023
Manzur HasanIndependentSpalding St John's04-05-2023
Jack McLeanConservative and Unionist PartySpalding St John's04-05-2023
Gary PorterConservative and Unionist PartySpalding St Mary's04-05-2023
Henry DruryConservative and Unionist PartySpalding St Mary's04-05-2023
Robert GibsonIndependentSpalding St Paul's04-05-2023
Glynis ScaleseConservative and Unionist PartySpalding St Paul's04-05-2023
Christine LawtonConservative and Unionist PartySpalding Wygate04-05-2023
Roger Gambba-JonesConservative and Unionist PartySpalding Wygate04-05-2023
Richard BrewisIndependentSutton Bridge04-05-2023
Michael BoothIndependentSutton Bridge04-05-2023
Michael SeymourConservative and Unionist PartyThe Saints04-05-2023
Paul RedgateConservative and Unionist PartyWhaplode and Holbeach St John's04-05-2023
Allan BealConservative and Unionist PartyWhaplode and Holbeach St John's04-05-2023