Open Council Data UK


Home
Councils: All GB - County - District - England - London - Metropolitan - Northern Ireland - Scotland - Unitary - Wales
Elections: By-elections - Elections in 2020
Parties: List all councillors by party
Download as CSV: Councils - Councillors
Email Me - About This Site

2016 - 2017 - 2018 - 2019 - Latest

South Holland

Council TypeDistrict
Election ModelALL ?
Administrative ModelLeader and Cabinet ?
Council SourceURL
Last Updated31-08-2019
MajorityCON
ControlCON

2019-20

Conservatives24
Ind/Others
13
TOTAL
37
Councillors:24 0 0 0 0 0 0 13 0

South Holland Councillors

NamePartyWardEnd of Term
Bryan AlcockIndependentCrowland and Deeping St Nicholas04-05-2023
Nigel H PepperConservative and Unionist PartyCrowland and Deeping St Nicholas04-05-2023
Jim AstillConservative and Unionist PartyCrowland and Deeping St Nicholas04-05-2023
Jane Lesley KingIndependentDonington, Quadring and Gosberton04-05-2023
Simon C WalshIndependentDonington, Quadring and Gosberton04-05-2023
Henry J W BinghamIndependentDonington, Quadring and Gosberton04-05-2023
Peter Ephraim CouplandConservative and Unionist PartyFleet04-05-2023
Joanne Louise ReynoldsConservative and Unionist PartyGedney04-05-2023
Charles Nicholas WorthConservative and Unionist PartyHolbeach Hurn04-05-2023
Tracey Ann CarterConservative and Unionist PartyHolbeach Town04-05-2023
Francis BiggadikeConservative and Unionist PartyHolbeach Town04-05-2023
Graham T D RudkinIndependentHolbeach Town04-05-2023
Jack TyrrellConservative and Unionist PartyLong Sutton04-05-2023
Andrew Charles TennantIndependentLong Sutton04-05-2023
David J WilkinsonIndependentLong Sutton04-05-2023
Rodney GrocockConservative and Unionist PartyMoulton, Weston and Cowbit04-05-2023
Anthony CassonConservative and Unionist PartyMoulton, Weston and Cowbit04-05-2023
Andrew Robert WoolfConservative and Unionist PartyMoulton, Weston and Cowbit04-05-2023
James AveryConservative and Unionist PartyPinchbeck and Surfleet04-05-2023
Sally-Ann SladeConservative and Unionist PartyPinchbeck and Surfleet04-05-2023
Elizabeth Jane SneathConservative and Unionist PartyPinchbeck and Surfleet04-05-2023
Gary John TaylorConservative and Unionist PartySpalding Castle04-05-2023
Anthony C CroninIndependentSpalding Monkshouse04-05-2023
Angela Mary NewtonIndependentSpalding Monkshouse04-05-2023
Manzur HasanIndependentSpalding St John's04-05-2023
Jack Daniel McLeanConservative and Unionist PartySpalding St John's04-05-2023
The Lord Porter of Spalding CBEConservative and Unionist PartySpalding St Mary's04-05-2023
Harry DruryConservative and Unionist PartySpalding St Mary's04-05-2023
Robert A GibsonIndependentSpalding St Paul's04-05-2023
Glynis P ScaleseConservative and Unionist PartySpalding St Paul's04-05-2023
Christine J LawtonConservative and Unionist PartySpalding Wygate04-05-2023
Roger Gambba-JonesConservative and Unionist PartySpalding Wygate04-05-2023
Christopher J T H BrewisIndependentSutton Bridge04-05-2023
Michael David Booth BEMIndependentSutton Bridge04-05-2023
Michael David SeymourConservative and Unionist PartyThe Saints04-05-2023
Paul A RedgateConservative and Unionist PartyWhaplode and Holbeach St John's04-05-2023
Allan C BealConservative and Unionist PartyWhaplode and Holbeach St John's04-05-2023