Open Council Data UK


Home
Councils: All GB - County - District - England - London - Metropolitan - Northern Ireland - Scotland - Unitary - Wales
Elections: By-elections
Parties: List all councillors by party
Download as CSV: Councils - Councillors
Email Me - About This Site

2016 - 2017 - 2018 - 2019 - Latest

South Lakeland

Council TypeDistrict
Election ModelTHIRD ?
Administrative ModelLeader and Cabinet ?
Council SourceURL
MajorityLD
ControlLD

2016-17

Conservatives16
Labour2
LibDems32
Ind/Others
1
TOTAL
51
Councillors:16 2 32 0 0 0 0 1 0

South Lakeland Councillors

NamePartyWardEnd of Term
Vivienne ReesLiberal DemocratsAmbleside and Grasmere03-05-2018
Heidi HallidayLiberal DemocratsAmbleside and Grasmere03-05-2018
Pete McSweeneyLiberal DemocratsArnside and Beetham03-05-2018
Ian StewartLiberal DemocratsArnside and Beetham03-05-2018
Joss CurwenIndependentBroughton03-05-2018
Keith Hurst-JonesLiberal DemocratsBurneside03-05-2018
Brian CooperConservative and Unionist PartyBurton and Holme03-05-2018
Roger BinghamConservative and Unionist PartyBurton and Holme03-05-2018
Mary WilsonLiberal DemocratsCartmel and Grange West03-05-2018
Anne HallConservative and Unionist PartyConiston and Crake Valley03-05-2018
Sheila EcclesLiberal DemocratsCrooklands03-05-2018
Eric MorrellLiberal DemocratsGrange North03-05-2018
Tom HarveyConservative and Unionist PartyGrange South03-05-2018
David FletcherLiberal DemocratsHawkshead03-05-2018
Gill GardnerLiberal DemocratsHolker03-05-2018
Chris HoggLiberal DemocratsKendal Castle03-05-2018
Shirley EvansLiberal DemocratsKendal Far Cross03-05-2018
Giles ArchibaldLiberal DemocratsKendal Fell03-05-2018
Phil WalkerLiberal DemocratsKendal Heron Hill03-05-2018
Philip DixonLiberal DemocratsKendal Highgate03-05-2018
Alvin FinchLiberal DemocratsKendal Kirkland03-05-2018
David EvansLiberal DemocratsKendal Mintsfeet03-05-2018
Clare Feeney-JohnsonLiberal DemocratsKendal Nether03-05-2018
Brenda GrayLiberal DemocratsKendal Oxenholme and Natland03-05-2018
Jonathan BrookLiberal DemocratsKendal Parks03-05-2018
Graham VincentLiberal DemocratsKendal Romney03-05-2018
Sylvia EmmottLiberal DemocratsKendal Stonecross03-05-2018
Stephen ColemanLiberal DemocratsKendal Strickland03-05-2018
Matt SevernLiberal DemocratsKendal Underley03-05-2018
Annie RawlinsonLiberal DemocratsLevens03-05-2018
James AireyConservative and Unionist PartyLow Furness03-05-2018
John HolmesConservative and Unionist PartyLyth Valley03-05-2018
Caroline AireyConservative and Unionist PartyMid Furness03-05-2018
Andrew ButcherConservative and Unionist PartyMid Furness03-05-2018
Rupert AudlandLiberal DemocratsMilnthorpe03-05-2018
Kevin LancasterConservative and Unionist PartySedbergh and Kirkby Lonsdale03-05-2018
Mel MackieConservative and Unionist PartySedbergh and Kirkby Lonsdale03-05-2018
Nick CottonLiberal DemocratsSedbergh and Kirkby Lonsdale03-05-2018
Sue SandersonLiberal DemocratsStaveley-in-Cartmel03-05-2018
Stan CollinsLiberal DemocratsStaveley-in-Westmorland03-05-2018
Norman Bishop-RoweConservative and Unionist PartyUlverston Central03-05-2018
Mark WilsonLabour PartyUlverston East03-05-2018
Helen IrvingConservative and Unionist PartyUlverston North03-05-2018
Amanda RiggConservative and Unionist PartyUlverston South03-05-2018
John CloughLabour PartyUlverston Town03-05-2018
Janette JenkinsonConservative and Unionist PartyUlverston West03-05-2018
Peter ThorntonLiberal DemocratsWhinfell03-05-2018
Ben BerryConservative and Unionist PartyWindermere Applethwaite and Troutbeck03-05-2018
Andrew JarvisLiberal DemocratsWindermere Bowness North03-05-2018
David WilliamsConservative and Unionist PartyWindermere Bowness South03-05-2018
Dyan JonesLiberal DemocratsWindermere Town03-05-2018