Open Council Data UK


Home
Councils: All GB - County - District - England - London - Metropolitan - Northern Ireland - Scotland - Unitary - Wales
Elections: By-elections
Download as CSV: Councils - Councillors
Email Me - About This Site

2016 - 2017 - 2018 - 2019 - Latest

South Ribble

Council TypeDistrict
Election ModelALL ?
Administrative ModelLeader and Cabinet ?
Council SourceURL
Last Updated20-06-2019
MajorityNOC
ControlLAB min

2019-20

Conservatives23
Labour22
LibDems5
TOTAL
50
Councillors:23 22 5 0 0 0 0 0 0

South Ribble Councillors

NamePartyWardEnd of Term
Mick HigginsLabour PartyBamber Bridge East04-05-2023
Christine MeliaLabour PartyBamber Bridge East04-05-2023
Paul FosterLabour PartyBamber Bridge West04-05-2023
Caleb TomlinsonLabour PartyBamber Bridge West04-05-2023
Harold HancockLiberal DemocratsBroad Oak04-05-2023
Ange TurnerLiberal DemocratsBroad Oak04-05-2023
Mick TitheringtonLabour PartyBroadfield04-05-2023
Matthew TomlinsonLabour PartyBroadfield04-05-2023
Alan OgilvieConservative and Unionist PartyBuckshaw & Worden04-05-2023
Caroline MoonConservative and Unionist PartyBuckshaw & Worden04-05-2023
Carol WoolridgeLabour PartyCharnock04-05-2023
Ian WatkinsonLabour PartyCharnock04-05-2023
Sarah WhitakerConservative and Unionist PartyCoupe Green & Gregson Lane04-05-2023
Jim MarshConservative and Unionist PartyCoupe Green & Gregson Lane04-05-2023
Colin SharplesLabour PartyEarnshaw Bridge04-05-2023
Bill EvansLabour PartyEarnshaw Bridge04-05-2023
Jacky AltyLabour PartyFarington East04-05-2023
Paul WhartonConservative and Unionist PartyFarington East04-05-2023
Karen WaltonConservative and Unionist PartyFarington West04-05-2023
Stephen ThurlbournConservative and Unionist PartyFarington West04-05-2023
John RainsburyConservative and Unionist PartyHoole04-05-2023
David SuthersConservative and Unionist PartyHoole04-05-2023
David HowarthLiberal DemocratsHowick & Priory04-05-2023
Renee BlowLiberal DemocratsHowick & Priory04-05-2023
David ShawLiberal DemocratsHowick & Priory04-05-2023
Aniela Bylinski GelderLabour PartyLeyland Central04-05-2023
Derek ForrestLabour PartyLeyland Central04-05-2023
Jon HeskethConservative and Unionist PartyLongton & Hutton West04-05-2023
Colin ClarkConservative and Unionist PartyLongton & Hutton West04-05-2023
Colin CoultonConservative and Unionist PartyLongton & Hutton West04-05-2023
Jacqui MortConservative and Unionist PartyLostock Hall04-05-2023
Cliff HughesConservative and Unionist PartyLostock Hall04-05-2023
Matthew TraffordLabour PartyLostock Hall04-05-2023
William AdamsLabour PartyMiddleforth04-05-2023
Keith MartinLabour PartyMiddleforth04-05-2023
James FlanneryLabour PartyMiddleforth04-05-2023
Mary GreenConservative and Unionist PartyMoss Side04-05-2023
Michael GreenConservative and Unionist PartyMoss Side04-05-2023
Phil SmithConservative and Unionist PartyNew Longton & Hutton East04-05-2023
Margaret SmithConservative and Unionist PartyNew Longton & Hutton East04-05-2023
Barrie YatesConservative and Unionist PartySamlesbury & Walton04-05-2023
Peter MullineauxConservative and Unionist PartySamlesbury & Walton04-05-2023
Malcolm DonoghueLabour PartySeven Stars04-05-2023
Jane BellLabour PartySeven Stars04-05-2023
Susan JonesLabour PartySt Ambrose04-05-2023
Kenneth JonesLabour PartySt Ambrose04-05-2023
Carol ChisholmConservative and Unionist PartyWalton-le-Dale East04-05-2023
Christopher LomaxLabour PartyWalton-le-Dale East04-05-2023
Damian BrethertonConservative and Unionist PartyWalton-le-Dale West04-05-2023
Matthew CampbellConservative and Unionist PartyWalton-le-Dale West04-05-2023