Open Council Data UK


Home
Councils: All GB - County - District - England - London - Metropolitan - Northern Ireland - Scotland - Unitary - Wales - Abolished
Elections: Vacancies - Recent Party Changes
Other Stuff: Council Compositions 1973-2019 - All councillors by party
CSV Downloads - Email Me - About This Site
Useful? Consider helping towards my server costs:

2016 - 2017 - 2018 - 2019 - 2020 - Latest

South Staffordshire

Council TypeDistrict
Election ModelALL ?
Administrative ModelLeader and Cabinet ?
Council SourceURL
Last Updated01-03-2020
Current MajorityCON
Current ControlCON

2020-21

Conservatives37
Labour1
Greens3
UKIP1
Ind/Others
7
TOTAL
49
Councillors:37 1 0 3 1 0 0 7 0

South Staffordshire Councillors

NamePartyWardEnd of Term
Ian SadlerGreen PartyBilbrook04-05-2023
Gary BurnettGreen PartyBilbrook04-05-2023
Joyce BoltonConservative and UnionistBrewood and Coven04-05-2023
Wendy SuttonConservative and UnionistBrewood and Coven04-05-2023
Diane HolmesConservative and UnionistBrewood and Coven04-05-2023
Mike BoyleLabour PartyCheslyn Hay North and Saredon04-05-2023
Steve HollisUK Independence Party (UKIP)Cheslyn Hay North and Saredon04-05-2023
Bernard WilliamsConservative and UnionistCheslyn Hay South04-05-2023
Dave LockleyConservative and UnionistCheslyn Hay South04-05-2023
Meg BarrowConservative and UnionistCodsall North04-05-2023
Matt EwartConservative and UnionistCodsall North04-05-2023
John MichellConservative and UnionistCodsall South04-05-2023
Robert SpencerConservative and UnionistCodsall South04-05-2023
Warren FisherIndependent / OtherEssington04-05-2023
Christopher SteelIndependent / OtherEssington04-05-2023
Frank BeardsmoreIndependent / OtherFeatherstone and Shareshill04-05-2023
Bob CopeIndependent / OtherFeatherstone and Shareshill04-05-2023
Kath WilliamsConservative and UnionistGreat Wyrley Landywood04-05-2023
Ray PerryConservative and UnionistGreat Wyrley Landywood04-05-2023
Michael LawrenceConservative and UnionistGreat Wyrley Town04-05-2023
Kath PerryConservative and UnionistGreat Wyrley Town04-05-2023
Janet JohnsonConservative and UnionistGreat Wyrley Town04-05-2023
Roger Lees J.PConservative and UnionistHimley and Swindon04-05-2023
Chris BentonGreen PartyHuntington and Hatherton04-05-2023
David WilliamsConservative and UnionistHuntington and Hatherton04-05-2023
Lin HingleyConservative and UnionistKinver04-05-2023
Brian Edwards M.B.EConservative and UnionistKinver04-05-2023
Henry WilliamsConservative and UnionistKinver04-05-2023
Terry MasonConservative and UnionistPattingham and Patshull04-05-2023
Isabel FordConservative and UnionistPenkridge North East and Acton Trussell04-05-2023
Len Bates B.E.MConservative and UnionistPenkridge North East and Acton Trussell04-05-2023
John RavenConservative and UnionistPenkridge South East04-05-2023
Christine RavenConservative and UnionistPenkridge South East04-05-2023
Jo ChapmanConservative and UnionistPenkridge West04-05-2023
Philip DavisConservative and UnionistPerton Dippons04-05-2023
Anthony BourkeIndependent / OtherPerton East04-05-2023
Penny AllenIndependent / OtherPerton Lakeside04-05-2023
Nigel CaineIndependent / OtherPerton Lakeside04-05-2023
Rita HeseltineConservative and UnionistPerton Lakeside04-05-2023
Victoria WilsonConservative and UnionistTrysull and Seisdon04-05-2023
Brian CoxConservative and UnionistWheaton Aston, Bishopswood and Lapley04-05-2023
Ve JacksonConservative and UnionistWheaton Aston, Bishopswood and Lapley04-05-2023
Robert ReadeConservative and UnionistWombourne North and Lower Penn04-05-2023
Barry BondConservative and UnionistWombourne North and Lower Penn04-05-2023
Dan KinseyConservative and UnionistWombourne North and Lower Penn04-05-2023
Ken UptonConservative and UnionistWombourne South East04-05-2023
Reg WilliamsConservative and UnionistWombourne South East04-05-2023
Mike DaviesConservative and UnionistWombourne South West04-05-2023
Vincent MerrickConservative and UnionistWombourne South West04-05-2023