Open Council Data UK


Home
Councils: All GB - County - District - England - London - Metropolitan - Northern Ireland - Scotland - Unitary - Wales
Elections: By-elections - Elections in 2020
Parties: List all councillors by party
Download as CSV: COUNCILS: 2016 - 2017 - 2018 - 2019 / COUNCILLORS: 2016 - 2017 - 2018 - 2019
Email Me - About This Site

2016 - 2017 - 2018 - 2019 - Latest

Spelthorne

Council TypeDistrict
Election ModelALL ?
Administrative ModelLeader and Cabinet ?
Council SourceURL
Last Updated29-10-2019
MajorityCON
ControlCON

2019-20

Conservatives23
Labour4
LibDems8
Greens2
Ind/Others
2
TOTAL
39
Councillors:23 4 8 2 0 0 0 2 0

Spelthorne Councillors

NamePartyWardEnd of Term
Bob NobleConservative and Unionist PartyAshford Common04-05-2023
Clare BarrattConservative and Unionist PartyAshford Common04-05-2023
Richard BarrattConservative and Unionist PartyAshford Common04-05-2023
John BoughtflowerConservative and Unionist PartyAshford East04-05-2023
Rose ChandlerConservative and Unionist PartyAshford East04-05-2023
Tony MitchellConservative and Unionist PartyAshford East04-05-2023
Joanne SextonConservative and Unionist PartyAshford North and Stanwell South04-05-2023
Amar BrarConservative and Unionist PartyAshford North and Stanwell South04-05-2023
Sati ButtarConservative and Unionist PartyAshford North and Stanwell South04-05-2023
Nick GethingConservative and Unionist PartyAshford Town04-05-2023
Naz IslamConservative and Unionist PartyAshford Town04-05-2023
Olivia RybinskiConservative and Unionist PartyAshford Town04-05-2023
Sandra DunnLiberal DemocratsHalliford and Sunbury West04-05-2023
Lawrence NicholsLiberal DemocratsHalliford and Sunbury West04-05-2023
Tom FidlerLiberal DemocratsHalliford and Sunbury West04-05-2023
Maureen AttewellConservative and Unionist PartyLaleham and Shepperton Green04-05-2023
Mary MadamsConservative and Unionist PartyLaleham and Shepperton Green04-05-2023
Richard Smith-AinsleyConservative and Unionist PartyLaleham and Shepperton Green04-05-2023
Tony HarmanConservative and Unionist PartyRiverside and Laleham04-05-2023
Denise SaliagopoulosIndependentRiverside and Laleham04-05-2023
Michele GibsonConservative and Unionist PartyRiverside and Laleham04-05-2023
Vivienne LeightonConservative and Unionist PartyShepperton Town04-05-2023
Colin BarnardConservative and Unionist PartyShepperton Town04-05-2023
Robin Sider BEMConservative and Unionist PartyShepperton Town04-05-2023
Veena SivaLabour PartyStaines04-05-2023
Thomas LagdenGreen PartyStaines04-05-2023
Jan DoerfelGreen PartyStaines04-05-2023
Chris BatesonLiberal DemocratsStaines South04-05-2023
Nichola CornesLiberal DemocratsStaines South04-05-2023
Jenny VinsonLabour PartyStaines South04-05-2023
Jim McIlroyConservative and Unionist PartyStanwell North04-05-2023
Sue DoranLabour PartyStanwell North04-05-2023
John DoranLabour PartyStanwell North04-05-2023
Ian BeardsmoreIndependentSunbury Common04-05-2023
Richard DunnLiberal DemocratsSunbury Common04-05-2023
Bernie SpoorLiberal DemocratsSunbury Common04-05-2023
Kathy GrantLiberal DemocratsSunbury East04-05-2023
Helen HarveyConservative and Unionist PartySunbury East04-05-2023
Ian HarveyConservative and Unionist PartySunbury East04-05-2023