Open Council Data UK


Home
Councils: All GB - County - District - England - London - Metropolitan - Northern Ireland - Scotland - Unitary - Wales - Abolished
Elections: Vacancies - Recent Party Changes
Other Stuff: Council Compositions 1973-2019 - All councillors by party
CSV Downloads - Email Me - About This Site
Useful? Consider helping towards my server costs:

2016 - 2017 - 2018 - 2019 - 2020 - Latest

Spelthorne

Council TypeDistrict
Election ModelALL ?
Administrative ModelLeader and Cabinet ?
Council SourceURL
Last Updated25-06-2020
Current MajorityNOC
Current ControlCON min

2020-21

Conservatives17
Labour4
LibDems8
Greens2
Ind/Others
8
TOTAL
39
Councillors:17 4 8 2 0 0 0 8 0

Spelthorne Councillors

NamePartyWardEnd of Term
Bob NobleConservative and UnionistAshford Common04-05-2023
Clare BarrattConservative and UnionistAshford Common04-05-2023
Richard BarrattConservative and UnionistAshford Common04-05-2023
John BoughtflowerConservative and UnionistAshford East04-05-2023
Rose ChandlerConservative and UnionistAshford East04-05-2023
Tony MitchellConservative and UnionistAshford East04-05-2023
Joanne SextonIndependent / OtherAshford North and Stanwell South04-05-2023
Amar BrarIndependent / OtherAshford North and Stanwell South04-05-2023
Sati ButtarConservative and UnionistAshford North and Stanwell South04-05-2023
Nick GethingConservative and UnionistAshford Town04-05-2023
Naz IslamConservative and UnionistAshford Town04-05-2023
Olivia RybinskiIndependent / OtherAshford Town04-05-2023
Sandra DunnLiberal DemocratsHalliford and Sunbury West04-05-2023
Lawrence NicholsLiberal DemocratsHalliford and Sunbury West04-05-2023
Tom FidlerLiberal DemocratsHalliford and Sunbury West04-05-2023
Maureen AttewellConservative and UnionistLaleham and Shepperton Green04-05-2023
Mary MadamsConservative and UnionistLaleham and Shepperton Green04-05-2023
Richard Smith-AinsleyIndependent / OtherLaleham and Shepperton Green04-05-2023
Tony HarmanConservative and UnionistRiverside and Laleham04-05-2023
Denise SaliagopoulosIndependent / OtherRiverside and Laleham04-05-2023
Michele GibsonConservative and UnionistRiverside and Laleham04-05-2023
Vivienne LeightonConservative and UnionistShepperton Town04-05-2023
Colin BarnardConservative and UnionistShepperton Town04-05-2023
Robin Sider BEMConservative and UnionistShepperton Town04-05-2023
Veena SivaLabour PartyStaines04-05-2023
Thomas LagdenGreen PartyStaines04-05-2023
Jan DoerfelGreen PartyStaines04-05-2023
Chris BatesonLiberal DemocratsStaines South04-05-2023
Nichola CornesLiberal DemocratsStaines South04-05-2023
Jenny VinsonLabour PartyStaines South04-05-2023
Sue DoranLabour PartyStanwell North04-05-2023
John DoranLabour PartyStanwell North04-05-2023
Jim McIlroyConservative and UnionistStanwell North04-05-2023
Ian BeardsmoreIndependent / OtherSunbury Common04-05-2023
Richard DunnLiberal DemocratsSunbury Common04-05-2023
Bernie SpoorLiberal DemocratsSunbury Common04-05-2023
Kathy GrantLiberal DemocratsSunbury East04-05-2023
Helen HarveyIndependent / OtherSunbury East04-05-2023
Ian HarveyIndependent / OtherSunbury East04-05-2023