Open Council Data UK


Home
Councils: All GB - County - District - England - London - Metropolitan - Northern Ireland - Scotland - Unitary - Wales
Elections: By-elections - Elections in 2020
Parties: List all councillors by party
Download as CSV: Councils - Councillors
Email Me - About This Site

2016 - 2017 - 2018 - 2019 - Latest

Staffordshire Moorlands

Council TypeDistrict
Election ModelALL ?
Administrative ModelLeader and Cabinet ?
Council SourceURL
Last Updated19-08-2019
MajorityNOC
ControlCON/IND

2019-20

Conservatives25
Labour13
LibDems1
Ind/Others
17
TOTAL
56
Councillors:25 13 1 0 0 0 0 17 0

Staffordshire Moorlands Councillors

NamePartyWardEnd of Term
Hayley PlimleyConservative and Unionist PartyAlton04-05-2023
Sybil Ralphs MBEConservative and Unionist PartyBagnall and Stanley04-05-2023
Connor BradyLabour PartyBiddulph East04-05-2023
Kevin J JacksonLabour PartyBiddulph East04-05-2023
Jill SaltLabour PartyBiddulph East04-05-2023
John T JonesIndependentBiddulph Moor04-05-2023
Tony D HallIndependentBiddulph North04-05-2023
Andrew HartIndependentBiddulph North04-05-2023
Jim DaviesIndependentBiddulph North04-05-2023
John RedfernLiberal DemocratsBiddulph South04-05-2023
Hilda Sheldon MBEIndependentBiddulph West04-05-2023
Nigel YatesLabour PartyBiddulph West04-05-2023
Ian S LawsonConservative and Unionist PartyBiddulph West04-05-2023
Geoff BondConservative and Unionist PartyBrown Edge and Endon04-05-2023
Linda D LeaConservative and Unionist PartyBrown Edge and Endon04-05-2023
Joe PorterConservative and Unionist PartyBrown Edge and Endon04-05-2023
Paul RobertsConservative and Unionist PartyCaverswall04-05-2023
Tony McNicolConservative and Unionist PartyCellarhead04-05-2023
Barbara A HughesConservative and Unionist PartyCellarhead04-05-2023
Phil RoutledgeIndependentCheadle North East04-05-2023
Ian WhitehouseIndependentCheadle North East04-05-2023
Richard AlcockIndependentCheadle South East04-05-2023
Peter ElkinIndependentCheadle South East04-05-2023
Gary BentleyIndependentCheadle West04-05-2023
Ian PlantIndependentCheadle West04-05-2023
Kate MartinIndependentCheadle West04-05-2023
Mark A DeavilleConservative and Unionist PartyCheckley04-05-2023
Alan HulmeConservative and Unionist PartyCheckley04-05-2023
Peter WilkinsonIndependentCheckley04-05-2023
Michael BowenConservative and Unionist PartyCheddleton04-05-2023
Michael WorthingtonConservative and Unionist PartyCheddleton04-05-2023
Sav ScaliseConservative and Unionist PartyCheddleton04-05-2023
James AberleyConservative and Unionist PartyChurnet04-05-2023
Elsie FallowsConservative and Unionist PartyChurnet04-05-2023
Gill HeathConservative and Unionist PartyDane04-05-2023
Ian HerdmanConservative and Unionist PartyForsbrook04-05-2023
Tony HolmesConservative and Unionist PartyForsbrook04-05-2023
Keith FlunderConservative and Unionist PartyForsbrook04-05-2023
Edwin WainConservative and Unionist PartyHamps Valley04-05-2023
Norma HawkinsIndependentHorton04-05-2023
Linda A MaylonIndependentIpstones04-05-2023
Brian JohnsonIndependentLeek East04-05-2023
Darren PriceLabour PartyLeek East04-05-2023
Pam WoodIndependentLeek East04-05-2023
Lyn SwindlehurstLabour PartyLeek North04-05-2023
Lytton PageLabour PartyLeek North04-05-2023
Charlotte J S Atkins BSC MALabour PartyLeek North04-05-2023
Mike GledhillLabour PartyLeek South04-05-2023
Keith HoptroffLabour PartyLeek South04-05-2023
Sue ColemanLabour PartyLeek South04-05-2023
Ben EmeryConservative and Unionist PartyLeek West04-05-2023
Phil TaylorLabour PartyLeek West04-05-2023
Bill CawleyLabour PartyLeek West04-05-2023
Teresa RileyConservative and Unionist PartyManifold04-05-2023
Ross WardConservative and Unionist PartyWerrington04-05-2023
David ShawConservative and Unionist PartyWerrington04-05-2023