Open Council Data UK


Home
Councils: All GB - County - District - England - London - Metropolitan - Northern Ireland - Scotland - Unitary - Wales - Abolished
Elections: Locals 2021 - By-elections - Recent Party Changes
Other Stuff: Council Compositions 1973-2019 - All councillors by party
CSV Downloads - Email Me - About This Site
Useful? Consider helping towards my server costs:

2016 - 2017 - 2018 - 2019 - 2020 - Latest

Staffordshire Moorlands

Council TypeDistrict
Election ModelALL ?
Administrative ModelLeader and Cabinet ?
Council SourceURL
Last Updated24 Feb 21
Current MajorityNOC
Current ControlCON/IND

2020-21

Conservatives25
Labour13
LibDems1
Ind/Others
15
Vacancies
2
TOTAL
56
Councillors:25 13 1 0 0 0 0 15 2

Staffordshire Moorlands Councillors

NamePartyWardEnd of Term
Hayley PlimleyConservative and UnionistAlton04 May 23
Sybil Ralphs MBEConservative and UnionistBagnall and Stanley04 May 23
Connor BradyLabour PartyBiddulph East04 May 23
Kevin J JacksonLabour PartyBiddulph East04 May 23
Jill SaltLabour PartyBiddulph East04 May 23
John T JonesIndependent / OtherBiddulph Moor04 May 23
Tony D HallIndependent / OtherBiddulph North04 May 23
Andrew HartIndependent / OtherBiddulph North04 May 23
Jim DaviesIndependent / OtherBiddulph North04 May 23
John RedfernLiberal DemocratsBiddulph South04 May 23
Hilda Sheldon MBEIndependent / OtherBiddulph West04 May 23
Nigel YatesLabour PartyBiddulph West04 May 23
Ian S LawsonConservative and UnionistBiddulph West04 May 23
Geoff BondConservative and UnionistBrown Edge and Endon04 May 23
Linda D LeaConservative and UnionistBrown Edge and Endon04 May 23
Joe PorterConservative and UnionistBrown Edge and Endon04 May 23
Paul RobertsConservative and UnionistCaverswall04 May 23
Tony McNicolConservative and UnionistCellarhead04 May 23
Barbara A HughesConservative and UnionistCellarhead04 May 23
Phil RoutledgeIndependent / OtherCheadle North East04 May 23
VacancyVacantCheadle North East04 May 23
VacancyVacantCheadle South East04 May 23
Richard AlcockIndependent / OtherCheadle South East04 May 23
Gary BentleyIndependent / OtherCheadle West04 May 23
Ian PlantIndependent / OtherCheadle West04 May 23
Kate MartinIndependent / OtherCheadle West04 May 23
Mark A DeavilleConservative and UnionistCheckley04 May 23
Alan HulmeConservative and UnionistCheckley04 May 23
Peter WilkinsonIndependent / OtherCheckley04 May 23
Michael BowenConservative and UnionistCheddleton04 May 23
Michael WorthingtonConservative and UnionistCheddleton04 May 23
Sav ScaliseConservative and UnionistCheddleton04 May 23
James AberleyConservative and UnionistChurnet04 May 23
Elsie FallowsConservative and UnionistChurnet04 May 23
Gill HeathConservative and UnionistDane04 May 23
Ian HerdmanConservative and UnionistForsbrook04 May 23
Tony HolmesConservative and UnionistForsbrook04 May 23
Keith FlunderConservative and UnionistForsbrook04 May 23
Edwin WainConservative and UnionistHamps Valley04 May 23
Norma HawkinsIndependent / OtherHorton04 May 23
Linda A MalyonIndependent / OtherIpstones04 May 23
Brian JohnsonIndependent / OtherLeek East04 May 23
Darren PriceLabour PartyLeek East04 May 23
Pam WoodIndependent / OtherLeek East04 May 23
Lyn SwindlehurstLabour PartyLeek North04 May 23
Lytton PageLabour PartyLeek North04 May 23
Charlotte J S Atkins BSC MALabour PartyLeek North04 May 23
Mike GledhillLabour PartyLeek South04 May 23
Keith HoptroffLabour PartyLeek South04 May 23
Sue ColemanLabour PartyLeek South04 May 23
Ben EmeryConservative and UnionistLeek West04 May 23
Phil TaylorLabour PartyLeek West04 May 23
Bill CawleyLabour PartyLeek West04 May 23
Teresa RileyConservative and UnionistManifold04 May 23
Ross WardConservative and UnionistWerrington04 May 23
David ShawConservative and UnionistWerrington04 May 23