Open Council Data UK


Home
Councils: All GB - County - District - England - London - Metropolitan - Northern Ireland - Scotland - Unitary - Wales
Elections: By-elections - Elections in 2020
Parties: List all councillors by party
Download as CSV: Councils - Councillors
Email Me - About This Site

2016 - 2017 - 2018 - 2019 - Latest

Staffordshire Moorlands

Council TypeDistrict
Election ModelALL ?
Administrative ModelLeader and Cabinet ?
Council SourceURL
MajorityNOC
ControlCON/IND

2016-17

Conservatives35
Labour7
LibDems2
UKIP2
Ind/Others
10
TOTAL
56
Councillors:35 7 2 0 2 0 0 10 0

Staffordshire Moorlands Councillors

NamePartyWardEnd of Term
Arthur ForresterConservative and Unionist PartyAlton02-05-2019
Sybil RalphsConservative and Unionist PartyBagnall and Stanley02-05-2019
Jeanette WalleyLabour PartyBiddulph East02-05-2019
Kevin J JacksonLabour PartyBiddulph East02-05-2019
Madelaine M LovattLabour PartyBiddulph East02-05-2019
John T JonesIndependentBiddulph Moor02-05-2019
Andrew HartIndependentBiddulph North02-05-2019
Tony D HallIndependentBiddulph North02-05-2019
Jim DaviesIndependentBiddulph North02-05-2019
John RedfernLiberal DemocratsBiddulph South02-05-2019
Ian S LawsonConservative and Unionist PartyBiddulph West02-05-2019
Hilda Sheldon MBEIndependentBiddulph West02-05-2019
Christopher WoodLabour PartyBiddulph West02-05-2019
Christina R Jebb FRSALiberal DemocratsBrown Edge and Endon02-05-2019
Geoff BondConservative and Unionist PartyBrown Edge and Endon02-05-2019
Linda D LeaConservative and Unionist PartyBrown Edge and Endon02-05-2019
Paul RobertsConservative and Unionist PartyCaverswall02-05-2019
Tony McNicolConservative and Unionist PartyCellarhead02-05-2019
Barbara A HughesConservative and Unionist PartyCellarhead02-05-2019
Peter WilkinsonUK Independence Party (UKIP)Cheadle North East02-05-2019
Julie BullConservative and Unionist PartyCheadle North East02-05-2019
Deborah GrocottConservative and Unionist PartyCheadle South East02-05-2019
Richard AlcockIndependentCheadle South East02-05-2019
Alan BanksConservative and Unionist PartyCheadle West02-05-2019
Peter JacksonConservative and Unionist PartyCheadle West02-05-2019
Stephen EllisConservative and Unionist PartyCheadle West02-05-2019
Mark A DeavilleConservative and Unionist PartyCheckley02-05-2019
David TriggerConservative and Unionist PartyCheckley02-05-2019
Colin PearceConservative and Unionist PartyCheckley02-05-2019
Sav ScaliseConservative and Unionist PartyCheddleton02-05-2019
Michael WorthingtonConservative and Unionist PartyCheddleton02-05-2019
Michael BowenConservative and Unionist PartyCheddleton02-05-2019
Ivor J LucasIndependentChurnet02-05-2019
Elsie FallowsConservative and Unionist PartyChurnet02-05-2019
Gill HeathConservative and Unionist PartyDane02-05-2019
Keith FlunderConservative and Unionist PartyForsbrook02-05-2019
Ian HerdmanConservative and Unionist PartyForsbrook02-05-2019
Abigail WilkinsonUK Independence Party (UKIP)Forsbrook02-05-2019
Edwin WainConservative and Unionist PartyHamps Valley02-05-2019
Norma HawkinsConservative and Unionist PartyHorton02-05-2019
Linda A MalyonIndependentIpstones02-05-2019
Pam WoodIndependentLeek East02-05-2019
Rebecca K DoneConservative and Unionist PartyLeek East02-05-2019
Brian JohnsonConservative and Unionist PartyLeek East02-05-2019
Dani OgdenConservative and Unionist PartyLeek North02-05-2019
Margaret A LovattLabour PartyLeek North02-05-2019
Charlotte J S Atkins BSC MALabour PartyLeek North02-05-2019
Gail LockettConservative and Unionist PartyLeek South02-05-2019
Mike GledhillLabour PartyLeek South02-05-2019
Keith HarrisonIndependentLeek South02-05-2019
Robert PlantConservative and Unionist PartyLeek West02-05-2019
Ben EmeryConservative and Unionist PartyLeek West02-05-2019
Neal PodmoreConservative and Unionist PartyLeek West02-05-2019
Teresa RileyConservative and Unionist PartyManifold02-05-2019
Ross WardConservative and Unionist PartyWerrington02-05-2019
David ShawConservative and Unionist PartyWerrington02-05-2019