Open Council Data UK


Home
Councils: All GB - County - District - England - London - Metropolitan - Northern Ireland - Scotland - Unitary - Wales
Elections: By-elections
Download as CSV: Councils - Councillors
Email Me - About This Site
** Currently updating for 2019 elections. **
English councils are up-to-date. NI to come.

2016 - 2017 - 2018 - 2019 - Current

Teignbridge

Council TypeDistrict
Election ModelALL ?
Administrative ModelLeader and Cabinet ?
Council SourceURL
Last Updated13-05-2019
MajorityLD
ControlLD

2019-20

Conservatives12
LibDems26
Ind/Others
9
TOTAL
47
Councillors:12 0 26 0 0 0 0 9 0

Teignbridge Councillors

NamePartyWardEnd of Term
Richard DawsIndependentAmbrook04-05-2023
Mary ColcloughIndependentAmbrook04-05-2023
Huw CoxLiberal DemocratsAshburton & Buckfastleigh04-05-2023
Sarah Parker-KhanConservative and Unionist PartyAshburton & Buckfastleigh04-05-2023
John NutleyLiberal DemocratsAshburton & Buckfastleigh04-05-2023
Andrew MacGregorLiberal DemocratsBishopsteignton04-05-2023
George GribbleConservative and Unionist PartyBovey04-05-2023
Sally MorganLiberal DemocratsBovey04-05-2023
Avril KerswellConservative and Unionist PartyBovey04-05-2023
Mike HockingIndependentBradley04-05-2023
Phil BullivantConservative and Unionist PartyBradley04-05-2023
Gordon HookLiberal DemocratsBuckland & Milber04-05-2023
Colin ParkerLiberal DemocratsBuckland & Milber04-05-2023
Chris JenksLiberal DemocratsBuckland & Milber04-05-2023
Rob HayesLiberal DemocratsBushell04-05-2023
Jackie HookLiberal DemocratsBushell04-05-2023
Richard KeelingLiberal DemocratsChudleigh04-05-2023
Lorraine EvansLiberal DemocratsChudleigh04-05-2023
Janet BradfordIndependentCollege04-05-2023
Liam MulloneIndependentCollege04-05-2023
Lin Goodman-BradburyLiberal DemocratsDawlish North East04-05-2023
Martin WrigleyLiberal DemocratsDawlish North East04-05-2023
Linda PetherickLiberal DemocratsDawlish North East04-05-2023
John PetherickLiberal DemocratsDawlish South West04-05-2023
Gary TaylorLiberal DemocratsDawlish South West04-05-2023
Adrian PatchIndependentHaytor04-05-2023
Alistair DewhirstLiberal DemocratsIpplepen04-05-2023
Alison FodenLiberal DemocratsKenn Valley04-05-2023
Charles NuttallLiberal DemocratsKenn Valley04-05-2023
Andrew SwainLiberal DemocratsKenn Valley04-05-2023
Alan ConnettLiberal DemocratsKenton & Starcross04-05-2023
Sheila CookLiberal DemocratsKerswell-with-Combe04-05-2023
Mike HainesIndependentKerswell-with-Combe04-05-2023
Beryl AustenIndependentKingsteignton East04-05-2023
Ron PeartConservative and Unionist PartyKingsteignton East04-05-2023
Dave RollasonLiberal DemocratsKingsteignton West04-05-2023
Bill ThorneConservative and Unionist PartyKingsteignton West04-05-2023
Mike JefferyConservative and Unionist PartyMoretonhampstead04-05-2023
Chris ClaranceConservative and Unionist PartyShaldon & Stokeinteignhead04-05-2023
Stephen PurserConservative and Unionist PartyTeign Valley04-05-2023
Terry TumeConservative and Unionist PartyTeign Valley04-05-2023
Alison EdenLiberal DemocratsTeignmouth Central04-05-2023
Jacqui OrmeIndependentTeignmouth Central04-05-2023
Robert PhippsConservative and Unionist PartyTeignmouth East04-05-2023
Sylvia RussellConservative and Unionist PartyTeignmouth East04-05-2023
Nina JeffriesLiberal DemocratsTeignmouth West04-05-2023
David CoxLiberal DemocratsTeignmouth West04-05-2023