Open Council Data UK


Home
Councils: All GB - County - District - England - London - Metropolitan - Northern Ireland - Scotland - Unitary - Wales
Elections: By-elections
Download as CSV: Councils - Councillors
Email Me - About This Site
** Currently updating for 2019 elections. **
English councils are up-to-date. NI to come.

2016 - 2017 - 2018 - 2019 - Current

Tendring

Council TypeDistrict
Election ModelALL ?
Administrative ModelLeader and Cabinet ?
Council SourceURL
Last Updated19-05-2019
MajorityNOC
ControlTBC

2019-20

Conservatives16
Labour6
LibDems2
UKIP5
Ind/Others
17
Vacancies
2
TOTAL
48
Councillors:16 6 2 0 5 0 0 17 2

Tendring Councillors

NamePartyWardEnd of Term
Gary Gordon Ian ScottLiberal DemocratsAlresford & Elmstead04-05-2023
Ann WigginsLiberal DemocratsAlresford & Elmstead04-05-2023
Neil Robin StockConservative and Unionist PartyArdleigh & Little Bromley04-05-2023
Mary Catherine NewtonUK Independence Party (UKIP)Bluehouse04-05-2023
James CodlingUK Independence Party (UKIP)Bluehouse04-05-2023
Jayne Beverley ChapmanIndependentBrightlingsea04-05-2023
Graham David SteadyIndependentBrightlingsea04-05-2023
Mick BarryIndependentBrightlingsea04-05-2023
Chris AmosConservative and Unionist PartyBurrsville04-05-2023
Mick SkeelsConservative and Unionist PartyBurrsville04-05-2023
Gina PlaceyTendring FirstCann Hall04-05-2023
John ChittockConservative and Unionist PartyCann Hall04-05-2023
Peter CawthronUK Independence Party (UKIP)Coppins04-05-2023
Alex Oliver James PorterUK Independence Party (UKIP)Coppins04-05-2023
Jo HendersonLabour PartyDovercourt All Saints04-05-2023
Maria FowlerLabour PartyDovercourt All Saints04-05-2023
Garry William John CalverLabour PartyDovercourt Bay04-05-2023
Pam MorrisonLabour PartyDovercourt Tollgate04-05-2023
Bill DavidsonLabour PartyDovercourt Vines & Parkeston04-05-2023
Joy BroderickHolland On Sea & Eastcliff MattersEastcliff04-05-2023
Nick TurnerConservative and Unionist PartyFrinton04-05-2023
Terry AllenTendring FirstFrinton04-05-2023
Ivan John HendersonLabour PartyHarwich & Kingsway04-05-2023
Anne Hilary DavisIndependentHomelands04-05-2023
Paul CliftonTendring FirstKirby Cross04-05-2023
Fiona KnowlesTendring FirstKirby-le-Soken & Hamford04-05-2023
Carlo GuglielmiConservative and Unionist PartyLawford, Manningtree & Mistley04-05-2023
Val GuglielmiConservative and Unionist PartyLawford, Manningtree & Mistley04-05-2023
Alan David ColeyConservative and Unionist PartyLawford, Manningtree & Mistley04-05-2023
Jeff BrayConservative and Unionist PartyLittle Clacton04-05-2023
Paul Bernard HoneywoodConservative and Unionist PartyPier04-05-2023
Colin Paul WinfieldHolland On Sea & Eastcliff MattersSt Bartholomew's04-05-2023
K T KingHolland On Sea & Eastcliff MattersSt Bartholomew's04-05-2023
Maurice John AlexanderConservative and Unionist PartySt James04-05-2023
Chris GriffithsConservative and Unionist PartySt James04-05-2023
Mark Edward StephensonIndependentSt John's04-05-2023
Gemma Louise StephensonIndependentSt John's04-05-2023
VacantVacantSt Osyth04-05-2023
VacantVacantSt Osyth04-05-2023
Sue HoneywoodConservative and Unionist PartySt Paul's04-05-2023
Zoe Jacqueline FairleyConservative and Unionist PartyStour Valley04-05-2023
Lynda Ann McWilliamsConservative and Unionist PartyThe Bentleys & Fratling04-05-2023
Mike BushIndependentThe Oakleys & Wix04-05-2023
Daniel James LandConservative and Unionist PartyThorpe, Beaumont & Great Holland04-05-2023
Delyth MilesIndependentWalton04-05-2023
Peter James HarrisFoundation PartyWeeley & Tendring04-05-2023
Dan CaseyIndependentWest Clacton & Jaywick Sands04-05-2023
Nicola Jayne OvertonUK Independence Party (UKIP)West Clacton & Jaywick Sands04-05-2023