Open Council Data UK


Home
Councils: All GB - County - District - England - London - Metropolitan - Northern Ireland - Scotland - Unitary - Wales
Elections: By-elections - Elections in 2020
Parties: List all councillors by party
Download as CSV: Councils - Councillors
Email Me - About This Site

2016 - 2017 - 2018 - 2019 - Latest

Test Valley

Council TypeDistrict
Election ModelALL ?
Administrative ModelLeader and Cabinet ?
Council SourceURL
Last Updated29-09-2019
MajorityCON
ControlCON

2019-20

Conservatives24
LibDems12
Ind/Others
7
TOTAL
43
Councillors:24 0 12 0 0 0 0 7 0

Test Valley Councillors

NamePartyWardEnd of Term
Martin HatleyConservative and Unionist PartyAmpfield & Braishfield04-05-2023
Christopher DonnellyConservative and Unionist PartyAndover Downlands04-05-2023
Nick LodgeConservative and Unionist PartyAndover Downlands04-05-2023
Tony BurleyConservative and Unionist PartyAndover Harroway04-05-2023
Carl Borg-NealConservative and Unionist PartyAndover Harroway04-05-2023
Karen HamiltonConservative and Unionist PartyAndover Harroway04-05-2023
Alison WattsAndover AllianceAndover Millway04-05-2023
Zilliah BrooksConservative and Unionist PartyAndover Millway04-05-2023
Christopher EcclestoneIndependentAndover Millway04-05-2023
Kirsty NorthConservative and Unionist PartyAndover Romans04-05-2023
Tracey PrestonConservative and Unionist PartyAndover Romans04-05-2023
Nick MatthewsConservative and Unionist PartyAndover Romans04-05-2023
Iris AndersenConservative and Unionist PartyAndover St Mary's04-05-2023
Kevin FarrerAndover AllianceAndover St Mary's04-05-2023
Victoria ThorpAndover AllianceAndover St Mary's04-05-2023
Richard RowlesAndover AllianceAndover Winton04-05-2023
Rebecca MeyerIndependentAndover Winton04-05-2023
David CooleAndover AllianceAnna04-05-2023
Maureen FloodConservative and Unionist PartyAnna04-05-2023
Phil LashbrookConservative and Unionist PartyBellinger04-05-2023
Gordon BaileyConservative and Unionist PartyBlackwater04-05-2023
Nick Adams-KingConservative and Unionist PartyBlackwater04-05-2023
Phil NorthConservative and Unionist PartyBourne Valley04-05-2023
Linda LashbrookConservative and Unionist PartyCharlton & the Pentons04-05-2023
Alison FinlayConservative and Unionist PartyChilworth, Nursling & Rownhams04-05-2023
Nige AnderdonConservative and Unionist PartyChilworth, Nursling & Rownhams04-05-2023
Phil BundyConservative and Unionist PartyChilworth, Nursling & Rownhams04-05-2023
David DrewConservative and Unionist PartyHarewood04-05-2023
Ian JeffreyConservative and Unionist PartyMid Test04-05-2023
Alison JohnstonConservative and Unionist PartyMid Test04-05-2023
Tony WardConservative and Unionist PartyMid Test04-05-2023
Alan WarnesLiberal DemocratsNorth Baddesley04-05-2023
Simon CrossLiberal DemocratsNorth Baddesley04-05-2023
Celia DowdenLiberal DemocratsNorth Baddesley04-05-2023
Nik DaasLiberal DemocratsRomsey Abbey04-05-2023
Sandra GidleyLiberal DemocratsRomsey Abbey04-05-2023
Dorothy BaverstockLiberal DemocratsRomsey Cupernham04-05-2023
Janet BurnageLiberal DemocratsRomsey Cupernham04-05-2023
Neil GwynneLiberal DemocratsRomsey Cupernham04-05-2023
Mark CooperLiberal DemocratsRomsey Tadburn04-05-2023
John ParkerLiberal DemocratsRomsey Tadburn04-05-2023
Christopher ThomLiberal DemocratsValley Park04-05-2023
Alan DowdenLiberal DemocratsValley Park04-05-2023