Open Council Data UK


Home
Councils: All GB - County - District - England - London - Metropolitan - Northern Ireland - Scotland - Unitary - Wales
Elections: By-elections - Elections in 2020
Other Stuff: Council Compositions 1973-2019 - All councillors by party
CSV Downloads - Email Me - About This Site
Useful? Consider helping towards my server costs:

2016 - 2017 - 2018 - 2019 - Latest

Lincolnshire

Council TypeCounty
Election ModelALL ?
Administrative ModelLeader and Cabinet ?
Council SourceURL
Last Updated01-03-2020
MajorityCON
ControlCON

2019-20

Conservatives56
Labour6
LibDems1
Ind/Others
7
TOTAL
70
Councillors:56 6 1 0 0 0 0 7 0

Lincolnshire Councillors

NamePartyWardEnd of Term
Colin MatthewsConservative and Unionist PartyAlford and Sutton06-05-2021
Ian Gordon FleetwoodConservative and Unionist PartyBardney and Cherry Willingham06-05-2021
Mrs Marianne Jane Overton MBELincolnshire Independents Lincolnshire FirstBassingham and Welbourn06-05-2021
Edmund Walter StrengielConservative and Unionist PartyBirchwood06-05-2021
Paul Anthony SkinnerConservative and Unionist PartyBoston Coastal06-05-2021
Aaron Jacob SpencerConservative and Unionist PartyBoston North06-05-2021
Michael BrookesConservative and Unionist PartyBoston Rural06-05-2021
Mrs Alison Mary AustinIndependent / OtherBoston South06-05-2021
Mrs Paula CooperConservative and Unionist PartyBoston West06-05-2021
Kevin John ClarkeLabour PartyBoultham06-05-2021
Mrs Susan WoolleyConservative and Unionist PartyBourne North and Morton06-05-2021
Robert Philip Harry ReidConservative and Unionist PartyBourne South and Thurlby06-05-2021
Robert Bernard ParkerLabour PartyCarholme06-05-2021
Bob AdamsConservative and Unionist PartyColsterworth Rural06-05-2021
Nigel Harry PepperConservative and Unionist PartyCrowland06-05-2021
Barry Martin DobsonConservative and Unionist PartyDeepings East06-05-2021
Rosemary Helen Trollope-BellewConservative and Unionist PartyDeepings West and Rural06-05-2021
Rodney GrocockConservative and Unionist PartyDonington Rural06-05-2021
Dr Michael Ernest ThompsonConservative and Unionist PartyEagle and Hykeham West06-05-2021
Christopher Edward ReidConservative and Unionist PartyErmine and Cathedral06-05-2021
Martin John Hill OBEConservative and Unionist PartyFolkingham Rural06-05-2021
Matthew David BolesLiberal DemocratsGainsborough Hill06-05-2021
Richard David ButroidConservative and Unionist PartyGainsborough Rural South06-05-2021
Paul Michael KeyIndependent / OtherGainsborough Trent06-05-2021
Mark Anthony WhittingtonConservative and Unionist PartyGrantham Barrowby06-05-2021
Linda WoottenConservative and Unionist PartyGrantham East06-05-2021
Ray WoottenConservative and Unionist PartyGrantham North06-05-2021
Adam Neil StokesConservative and Unionist PartyGrantham South06-05-2021
Richard Graham DaviesConservative and Unionist PartyGrantham West06-05-2021
Matthew Thomas FidoConservative and Unionist PartyHartsholme06-05-2021
Barry YoungConservative and Unionist PartyHeckington06-05-2021
Charles Nicholas WorthConservative and Unionist PartyHolbeach06-05-2021
Peter Ephraim CouplandConservative and Unionist PartyHolbeach Rural06-05-2021
William James AronConservative and Unionist PartyHorncastle and The Keals06-05-2021
Alexander Paul MaughanConservative and Unionist PartyHough06-05-2021
Stephen Peter RoeConservative and Unionist PartyHykeham Forum06-05-2021
Colin John DavieConservative and Unionist PartyIngoldmells Rural06-05-2021
Tony BridgesConservative and Unionist PartyLouth North06-05-2021
Sarah Rosemary ParkinLabour PartyLouth South06-05-2021
Charles Edward Hugo MarfleetConservative and Unionist PartyLouth Wolds06-05-2021
Graham Edward CullenLabour PartyMablethorpe06-05-2021
Charles Lewis StrangeConservative and Unionist PartyMarket Rasen Wolds06-05-2021
Robert Jozef KendrickConservative and Unionist PartyMetheringham Rural06-05-2021
Mrs Jacqueline BrockwayConservative and Unionist PartyNettleham and Saxilby06-05-2021
Anthony Herbert Turner MBE JPConservative and Unionist PartyNorth Wolds06-05-2021
Mrs Julie Elizabeth KilleyLabour PartyPark06-05-2021
Clive Ronald OxbyConservative and Unionist PartyPotterhanworth and Coleby06-05-2021
Mark John StorerConservative and Unionist PartyRuskington06-05-2021
Daniel McNallyConservative and Unionist PartySaltfleet and the Cotes06-05-2021
Clio Lyndon Perraton-WilliamsConservative and Unionist PartyScotter Rural06-05-2021
Carl Stuart MaceyConservative and Unionist PartySkegness North06-05-2021
Stephen Russell KirkConservative and Unionist PartySkegness South06-05-2021
Martin Alexander GriggsConservative and Unionist PartySkirbeck06-05-2021
Mrs Kathryn CookIndependent / OtherSleaford06-05-2021
Andrew Gibson HaguesConservative and Unionist PartySleaford Rural06-05-2021
Edward John PollConservative and Unionist PartySpalding East06-05-2021
Mrs Elizabeth Jane SneathConservative and Unionist PartySpalding Elloe06-05-2021
Mrs Christine Jane LawtonConservative and Unionist PartySpalding South06-05-2021
Mrs Angela Mary NewtonIndependent / OtherSpalding West06-05-2021
Robin Anthony RenshawLabour PartySt Giles06-05-2021
Robert Lloyd FoulkesIndependent / OtherStamford East06-05-2021
David BrailsfordConservative and Unionist PartyStamford West06-05-2021
Hilton SprattConservative and Unionist PartySwallow Beck and Witham06-05-2021
Thomas Robert AshtonConservative and Unionist PartyTattershall Castle06-05-2021
Christopher James Thomas Harrison BrewisIndependent / OtherThe Suttons06-05-2021
Mrs Christine Anne TalbotConservative and Unionist PartyWaddington and Hykeham East06-05-2021
Mrs Wendy BowkettConservative and Unionist PartyWainfleet06-05-2021
Lindsey Ann CawreyConservative and Unionist PartyWashingborough06-05-2021
Mrs Susan RawlinsConservative and Unionist PartyWelton Rural06-05-2021
Mrs Patricia Anne Bradwell OBEConservative and Unionist PartyWoodhall Spa and Wragby06-05-2021