Open Council Data UK


Home
Councils: All GB - County - District - England - London - Metropolitan - Northern Ireland - Scotland - Unitary - Wales - Abolished
Elections: Vacancies - Recent Party Changes
Other Stuff: Council Compositions 1973-2019 - All councillors by party
CSV Downloads - Email Me - About This Site
Useful? Consider helping towards my server costs:

2016 - 2017 - 2018 - 2019 - 2020 - Latest

Lincolnshire

Council TypeCounty
Election ModelALL ?
Administrative ModelLeader and Cabinet ?
Council SourceURL
Last Updated25-06-2020
Current MajorityCON
Current ControlCON

2020-21

Conservatives55
Labour6
LibDems1
Ind/Others
7
Vacancies
1
TOTAL
70
Councillors:55 6 1 0 0 0 0 7 1

Lincolnshire Councillors

NamePartyWardEnd of Term
Colin MatthewsConservative and UnionistAlford and Sutton06-05-2021
Ian Gordon FleetwoodConservative and UnionistBardney and Cherry Willingham06-05-2021
Marianne Jane Overton MBELincolnshire Independents Lincolnshire FirstBassingham and Welbourn06-05-2021
Edmund Walter StrengielConservative and UnionistBirchwood06-05-2021
Paul Anthony SkinnerConservative and UnionistBoston Coastal06-05-2021
Aaron Jacob SpencerConservative and UnionistBoston North06-05-2021
Michael BrookesConservative and UnionistBoston Rural06-05-2021
Alison Mary AustinIndependent / OtherBoston South06-05-2021
Paula CooperConservative and UnionistBoston West06-05-2021
Kevin John ClarkeLabour PartyBoultham06-05-2021
Susan WoolleyConservative and UnionistBourne North and Morton06-05-2021
Robert Philip Harry ReidConservative and UnionistBourne South and Thurlby06-05-2021
Robert Bernard ParkerLabour PartyCarholme06-05-2021
Bob AdamsConservative and UnionistColsterworth Rural06-05-2021
Nigel Harry PepperConservative and UnionistCrowland06-05-2021
Barry Martin DobsonConservative and UnionistDeepings East06-05-2021
Rosemary Helen Trollope-BellewConservative and UnionistDeepings West and Rural06-05-2021
Rodney GrocockConservative and UnionistDonington Rural06-05-2021
Dr Michael Ernest ThompsonConservative and UnionistEagle and Hykeham West06-05-2021
Christopher Edward ReidConservative and UnionistErmine and Cathedral06-05-2021
Martin John Hill OBEConservative and UnionistFolkingham Rural06-05-2021
Matthew David BolesLiberal DemocratsGainsborough Hill06-05-2021
Richard David ButroidConservative and UnionistGainsborough Rural South06-05-2021
Paul Michael KeyIndependent / OtherGainsborough Trent06-05-2021
Mark Anthony WhittingtonConservative and UnionistGrantham Barrowby06-05-2021
Linda WoottenConservative and UnionistGrantham East06-05-2021
Ray WoottenConservative and UnionistGrantham North06-05-2021
Adam Neil StokesConservative and UnionistGrantham South06-05-2021
Richard Graham DaviesConservative and UnionistGrantham West06-05-2021
Matthew Thomas FidoConservative and UnionistHartsholme06-05-2021
Barry YoungConservative and UnionistHeckington06-05-2021
Charles Nicholas WorthConservative and UnionistHolbeach06-05-2021
Peter Ephraim CouplandConservative and UnionistHolbeach Rural06-05-2021
William James AronConservative and UnionistHorncastle and The Keals06-05-2021
Alexander Paul MaughanConservative and UnionistHough06-05-2021
Stephen Peter RoeConservative and UnionistHykeham Forum06-05-2021
Colin John DavieConservative and UnionistIngoldmells Rural06-05-2021
Tony BridgesConservative and UnionistLouth North06-05-2021
Sarah Rosemary ParkinLabour PartyLouth South06-05-2021
Charles Edward Hugo MarfleetConservative and UnionistLouth Wolds06-05-2021
Graham Edward CullenLabour PartyMablethorpe06-05-2021
VacancyVacantMarket Rasen Wolds06-05-2021
Robert Jozef KendrickConservative and UnionistMetheringham Rural06-05-2021
Jacqueline BrockwayConservative and UnionistNettleham and Saxilby06-05-2021
Anthony Herbert Turner MBE JPConservative and UnionistNorth Wolds06-05-2021
Julie Elizabeth KilleyLabour PartyPark06-05-2021
Clive Ronald OxbyConservative and UnionistPotterhanworth and Coleby06-05-2021
Mark John StorerConservative and UnionistRuskington06-05-2021
Daniel McNallyConservative and UnionistSaltfleet and the Cotes06-05-2021
Clio Lyndon Perraton-WilliamsConservative and UnionistScotter Rural06-05-2021
Carl Stuart MaceyConservative and UnionistSkegness North06-05-2021
Stephen Russell KirkConservative and UnionistSkegness South06-05-2021
Martin Alexander GriggsConservative and UnionistSkirbeck06-05-2021
Kathryn CookIndependent / OtherSleaford06-05-2021
Andrew Gibson HaguesConservative and UnionistSleaford Rural06-05-2021
Edward John PollConservative and UnionistSpalding East06-05-2021
Elizabeth Jane SneathConservative and UnionistSpalding Elloe06-05-2021
Christine Jane LawtonConservative and UnionistSpalding South06-05-2021
Angela Mary NewtonIndependent / OtherSpalding West06-05-2021
Robin Anthony RenshawLabour PartySt Giles06-05-2021
Robert Lloyd FoulkesIndependent / OtherStamford East06-05-2021
David BrailsfordConservative and UnionistStamford West06-05-2021
Hilton SprattConservative and UnionistSwallow Beck and Witham06-05-2021
Thomas Robert AshtonConservative and UnionistTattershall Castle06-05-2021
Christopher James Thomas Harrison BrewisIndependent / OtherThe Suttons06-05-2021
Christine Anne TalbotConservative and UnionistWaddington and Hykeham East06-05-2021
Wendy BowkettConservative and UnionistWainfleet06-05-2021
Lindsey Ann CawreyConservative and UnionistWashingborough06-05-2021
Susan RawlinsConservative and UnionistWelton Rural06-05-2021
Patricia Anne Bradwell OBEConservative and UnionistWoodhall Spa and Wragby06-05-2021