Open Council Data UK


Home
Councils: All GB - County - District - England - London - Metropolitan - Northern Ireland - Scotland - Unitary - Wales - Abolished
Elections: Locals 2021 - Vacancies - Recent Party Changes
Other Stuff: Council Compositions 1973-2019 - All councillors by party
CSV Downloads - Email Me - About This Site
Useful? Consider helping towards my server costs:

2016 - 2017 - 2018 - 2019 - 2020 - Latest

Lincolnshire

Council TypeCounty
Election ModelALL ?
Administrative ModelLeader and Cabinet ?
Council SourceURL
Current MajorityCON
Current ControlCON

2021-22

Conservatives56
Labour6
LibDems1
Ind/Others
7
TOTAL
70
Councillors:56 6 1 0 0 0 0 7 0

Lincolnshire Councillors

NamePartyWardEnd of Term
Colin MatthewsConservative and UnionistAlford and Sutton01 May 25
Ian Gordon FleetwoodConservative and UnionistBardney and Cherry Willingham01 May 25
Marianne Jane Overton MBELincolnshire Independents Lincolnshire FirstBassingham and Welbourn01 May 25
Edmund Walter StrengielConservative and UnionistBirchwood01 May 25
Paul Anthony SkinnerConservative and UnionistBoston Coastal01 May 25
Aaron Jacob SpencerConservative and UnionistBoston North01 May 25
Michael BrookesConservative and UnionistBoston Rural01 May 25
Alison Mary AustinIndependent / OtherBoston South01 May 25
Paula Ashleigh-MorrisConservative and UnionistBoston West01 May 25
Kevin John ClarkeLabour PartyBoultham01 May 25
Susan WoolleyConservative and UnionistBourne North and Morton01 May 25
Robert Philip Harry ReidConservative and UnionistBourne South and Thurlby01 May 25
Robert Bernard ParkerLabour PartyCarholme01 May 25
Bob AdamsConservative and UnionistColsterworth Rural01 May 25
Nigel Harry PepperConservative and UnionistCrowland01 May 25
Barry Martin DobsonConservative and UnionistDeepings East01 May 25
Rosemary Helen Trollope-BellewConservative and UnionistDeepings West and Rural01 May 25
Rodney GrocockConservative and UnionistDonington Rural01 May 25
Dr Michael Ernest ThompsonConservative and UnionistEagle and Hykeham West01 May 25
Christopher Edward ReidConservative and UnionistErmine and Cathedral01 May 25
Martin John Hill OBEConservative and UnionistFolkingham Rural01 May 25
Matthew David BolesLiberal DemocratsGainsborough Hill01 May 25
Richard David ButroidConservative and UnionistGainsborough Rural South01 May 25
Paul Michael KeyIndependent / OtherGainsborough Trent01 May 25
Mark Anthony WhittingtonConservative and UnionistGrantham Barrowby01 May 25
Linda WoottenConservative and UnionistGrantham East01 May 25
Ray WoottenConservative and UnionistGrantham North01 May 25
Adam Neil StokesConservative and UnionistGrantham South01 May 25
Richard Graham DaviesConservative and UnionistGrantham West01 May 25
Matthew Thomas FidoConservative and UnionistHartsholme01 May 25
Barry YoungConservative and UnionistHeckington01 May 25
Charles Nicholas WorthConservative and UnionistHolbeach01 May 25
Peter Ephraim CouplandConservative and UnionistHolbeach Rural01 May 25
William James AronConservative and UnionistHorncastle and The Keals01 May 25
Alexander Paul MaughanConservative and UnionistHough01 May 25
Stephen Peter RoeConservative and UnionistHykeham Forum01 May 25
Colin John DavieConservative and UnionistIngoldmells Rural01 May 25
Tony BridgesConservative and UnionistLouth North01 May 25
Sarah Rosemary ParkinLabour PartyLouth South01 May 25
Charles Edward Hugo MarfleetConservative and UnionistLouth Wolds01 May 25
Graham Edward CullenLabour PartyMablethorpe01 May 25
Charles Lewis StrangeConservative and UnionistMarket Rasen Wolds01 May 25
Robert Jozef KendrickConservative and UnionistMetheringham Rural01 May 25
Jacqueline BrockwayConservative and UnionistNettleham and Saxilby01 May 25
Anthony Herbert Turner MBE JPConservative and UnionistNorth Wolds01 May 25
Julie Elizabeth KilleyLabour PartyPark01 May 25
Clive Ronald OxbyConservative and UnionistPotterhanworth and Coleby01 May 25
Mark John StorerConservative and UnionistRuskington01 May 25
Daniel McNallyConservative and UnionistSaltfleet and the Cotes01 May 25
Clio Lyndon Perraton-WilliamsConservative and UnionistScotter Rural01 May 25
Carl Stuart MaceyConservative and UnionistSkegness North01 May 25
Stephen Russell KirkConservative and UnionistSkegness South01 May 25
Martin Alexander GriggsConservative and UnionistSkirbeck01 May 25
Kathryn CookIndependent / OtherSleaford01 May 25
Andrew Gibson HaguesConservative and UnionistSleaford Rural01 May 25
Edward John PollConservative and UnionistSpalding East01 May 25
Elizabeth Jane SneathConservative and UnionistSpalding Elloe01 May 25
Christine Jane LawtonConservative and UnionistSpalding South01 May 25
Angela Mary NewtonIndependent / OtherSpalding West01 May 25
Robin Anthony RenshawLabour PartySt Giles01 May 25
Robert Lloyd FoulkesIndependent / OtherStamford East01 May 25
David BrailsfordConservative and UnionistStamford West01 May 25
Hilton SprattConservative and UnionistSwallow Beck and Witham01 May 25
Thomas Robert AshtonConservative and UnionistTattershall Castle01 May 25
Christopher James Thomas Harrison BrewisIndependent / OtherThe Suttons01 May 25
Christine Anne TalbotConservative and UnionistWaddington and Hykeham East01 May 25
Wendy BowkettConservative and UnionistWainfleet01 May 25
Lindsey Ann CawreyConservative and UnionistWashingborough01 May 25
Susan RawlinsConservative and UnionistWelton Rural01 May 25
Patricia Anne Bradwell OBEConservative and UnionistWoodhall Spa and Wragby01 May 25