Open Council Data UK


Home
Councils: All GB - County - District - England - London - Metropolitan - Northern Ireland - Scotland - Unitary - Wales
Elections: By-elections
Download as CSV: Councils - Councillors
Email Me - About This Site
** Currently updating for 2019 elections. **
English councils are up-to-date. NI to come.

2016 - 2017 - 2018 - 2019 - Current

Torridge

Council TypeDistrict
Election ModelALL ?
Administrative ModelAlternative Arrangements ?
Council SourceURL
Last Updated13-05-2019
MajorityNOC
ControlIND

2019-20

Conservatives11
Labour3
LibDems2
Greens2
Ind/Others
18
TOTAL
36
Councillors:11 3 2 2 0 0 0 18 0

Torridge Councillors

NamePartyWardEnd of Term
Leonard FordIndependentAppledore04-05-2023
Peter HamesGreen PartyAppledore04-05-2023
Judith GubbIndependentBideford East04-05-2023
Jamie MckenzieIndependentBideford East04-05-2023
Ruth CraigieLabour PartyBideford East04-05-2023
Dermot McGeoughConservative and Unionist PartyBideford North04-05-2023
Peter ChristieGreen PartyBideford North04-05-2023
Douglas BushbyIndependentBideford North04-05-2023
David BrentonLabour PartyBideford South04-05-2023
Shirley LangfordLabour PartyBideford South04-05-2023
Anthony InchConservative and Unionist PartyBideford West04-05-2023
Carl HawkinsIndependentBideford West04-05-2023
Philip HackettIndependentBroadheath04-05-2023
Peter WatsonIndependentBroadheath04-05-2023
Cheryl Cottle-HunkinLiberal DemocratsGreat Torrington04-05-2023
Christopher BrightLiberal DemocratsGreat Torrington04-05-2023
Margaret BrownIndependentGreat Torrington04-05-2023
Stephen HardingConservative and Unionist PartyHartland04-05-2023
Richard BoughtonConservative and Unionist PartyHartland04-05-2023
Anna DartIndependentHartland04-05-2023
David JonesConservative and Unionist PartyHolsworthy04-05-2023
Jonathan HutchingsConservative and Unionist PartyHolsworthy04-05-2023
Kit Hepple KitConservative and Unionist PartyMilton & Tamarside04-05-2023
Ken JamesIndependentMilton & Tamarside04-05-2023
Philip PenningtonIndependentMonkleigh & Putford04-05-2023
Robert HicksIndependentMonkleigh & Putford04-05-2023
Joanne ManleyIndependentNortham04-05-2023
Giuseppe RossiIndependentNortham04-05-2023
Christopher LeatherIndependentNortham04-05-2023
David HurleyConservative and Unionist PartyShebbear & Langtree04-05-2023
Richard WisemanIndependentShebbear & Langtree04-05-2023
Rosemary LockConservative and Unionist PartyTwo Rivers & Three Moors04-05-2023
Michael ClarkeConservative and Unionist PartyTwo Rivers & Three Moors04-05-2023
Claire HodsonIndependentWestward Ho!04-05-2023
Nicholas LawsIndependentWestward Ho!04-05-2023
Simon NewtonConservative and Unionist PartyWinkleigh04-05-2023