Open Council Data UK


Home
Councils: All GB - County - District - England - London - Metropolitan - Northern Ireland - Scotland - Unitary - Wales
Elections: By-elections - Elections in 2020
Parties: List all councillors by party
Download as CSV: Councils - Councillors
Email Me - About This Site

2016 - 2017 - 2018 - 2019 - Latest

Torridge

Council TypeDistrict
Election ModelALL ?
Administrative ModelAlternative Arrangements ?
Council SourceURL
MajorityNOC
ControlIND

2018-19

Conservatives19
Labour1
LibDems3
Greens2
UKIP3
Ind/Others
8
TOTAL
36
Councillors:19 1 3 2 3 0 0 8 0

Torridge Councillors

NamePartyWardEnd of Term
Andrew EastmanConservative and Unionist PartyAppledore02-05-2019
Kenny DavisUK Independence Party (UKIP)Appledore02-05-2019
Mervyn LangmeadConservative and Unionist PartyBideford East02-05-2019
James HellyerConservative and Unionist PartyBideford East02-05-2019
Gaston DezartUK Independence Party (UKIP)Bideford East02-05-2019
Trevor JohnsLiberal DemocratsBideford North02-05-2019
Dermot McGeoughConservative and Unionist PartyBideford North02-05-2019
Peter ChristieGreen PartyBideford North02-05-2019
Tony InchConservative and Unionist PartyBideford South02-05-2019
Simon InchConservative and Unionist PartyBideford South02-05-2019
David BrentonLabour PartyBideford South02-05-2019
Peter WatsonConservative and Unionist PartyBroadheath02-05-2019
Richard WisemanIndependentClinton02-05-2019
Robin JulianIndependentClovelly Bay02-05-2019
Philip HackettConservative and Unionist PartyCoham Bridge02-05-2019
Cheryl Cottle-HunkinLiberal DemocratsCouncillor - Torrington02-05-2019
Zyg GregorekConservative and Unionist PartyForest02-05-2019
Anna DartIndependentHartland and Bradworthy02-05-2019
Jane LeaperLiberal DemocratsHartland and Bradworthy02-05-2019
Ian ParkerConservative and Unionist PartyHolsworthy02-05-2019
Ken CarrollConservative and Unionist PartyHolsworthy02-05-2019
Alison BoyleConservative and Unionist PartyKenwith02-05-2019
Philip PenningtonIndependentMonkleigh and Littleham02-05-2019
Jane WhittakerConservative and Unionist PartyNortham02-05-2019
Richard HancockUK Independence Party (UKIP)Northam02-05-2019
John HimanConservative and Unionist PartyNortham02-05-2019
John Langton-LocktonConservative and Unionist PartyOrchard Hill02-05-2019
David HurleyConservative and Unionist PartyShebbear and Langtree02-05-2019
Ken JamesIndependentTamarside02-05-2019
Rosemary LockConservative and Unionist PartyThree Moors02-05-2019
Margaret BrownIndependentTorrington02-05-2019
Cathrine SimmonsGreen PartyTorrington02-05-2019
James MorrishConservative and Unionist PartyTwo Rivers02-05-2019
Robert HicksIndependentWaldon02-05-2019
Nick LawsIndependentWestward Ho!02-05-2019
Betty BoundyConservative and Unionist PartyWinkleigh02-05-2019