Open Council Data UK


Home
Councils: All GB - County - District - England - London - Metropolitan - Northern Ireland - Scotland - Unitary - Wales
Elections: By-elections - Elections in 2020
Parties: List all councillors by party
Download as CSV: Councils - Councillors
Email Me - About This Site

2016 - 2017 - 2018 - 2019 - Latest

Uttlesford

Council TypeDistrict
Election ModelALL ?
Administrative ModelLeader and Cabinet ?
Council SourceURL
MajorityIND
ControlIND

2018-19

Conservatives24
LibDems4
Ind/Others
11
TOTAL
39
Councillors:24 0 4 0 0 0 0 11 0

Uttlesford Councillors

NamePartyWardEnd of Term
Howard RolfeConservative and Unionist PartyAshdon02-05-2019
Keith ArtusConservative and Unionist PartyBroad Oak & the Hallingburys02-05-2019
Lesley WellsConservative and Unionist PartyBroad Oak & the Hallingburys02-05-2019
Edward OliverConservative and Unionist PartyClavering02-05-2019
Tina KnightConservative and Unionist PartyDebden & Wimbish02-05-2019
Petrina LeesIndependentElsenham & Henham02-05-2019
Garry LeCountIndependentElsenham & Henham02-05-2019
Alan MillsConservative and Unionist PartyFelsted & Stebbing02-05-2019
Marie FeltonConservative and Unionist PartyFelsted & Stebbing02-05-2019
Stephanie HarrisConservative and Unionist PartyFlitch Green & Little Dunmow02-05-2019
Paul DaviesConservative and Unionist PartyGreat Dunmow North02-05-2019
John DaveyConservative and Unionist PartyGreat Dunmow North02-05-2019
Graham BarkerConservative and Unionist PartyGreat Dunmow South & Barnston02-05-2019
Eric HicksConservative and Unionist PartyGreat Dunmow South & Barnston02-05-2019
Vic RangerConservative and Unionist PartyGreat Dunmow South & Barnston02-05-2019
Mark LemonConservative and Unionist PartyHatfield Heath02-05-2019
Susan BarkerConservative and Unionist PartyHigh Easter & the Rodings02-05-2019
Julie RedfernConservative and Unionist PartyLittlebury, Chesterford & Wenden Lofts02-05-2019
Robert ChambersConservative and Unionist PartyLittlebury, Chesterford & Wenden Lofts02-05-2019
Neil HargreavesResidents for UttlesfordNewport02-05-2019
Anthony GerardIndependentNewport02-05-2019
John LodgeResidents for UttlesfordSaffron Walden02-05-2019
Heather AskerResidents for UttlesfordSaffron Walden02-05-2019
Sharon MorrisResidents for UttlesfordSaffron Walden02-05-2019
Aisha AnjumResidents for UttlesfordSaffron Walden02-05-2019
Barbara LightResidents for UttlesfordSaffron Walden02-05-2019
Richard FreemanResidents for UttlesfordSaffron Walden02-05-2019
Paul FairhurstResidents for UttlesfordSaffron Walden02-05-2019
Geoffrey SellLiberal DemocratsStansted North02-05-2019
Alan DeanLiberal DemocratsStansted North02-05-2019
Thom GoddardConservative and Unionist PartyStansted South & Birchanger02-05-2019
Terry FarthingConservative and Unionist PartyStansted South & Birchanger02-05-2019
Janice LoughlinLiberal DemocratsStort Valley02-05-2019
Howard RylesConservative and Unionist PartyTakeley02-05-2019
Derek JonesConservative and Unionist PartyTakeley02-05-2019
Jim GordonConservative and Unionist PartyTakeley02-05-2019
Martin FoleyLiberal DemocratsThaxted & the Eastons02-05-2019
John FreemanConservative and Unionist PartyThaxted & the Eastons02-05-2019
Simon HowellConservative and Unionist PartyThe Sampfords02-05-2019