Open Council Data UK


Home
Councils: All GB - County - District - England - London - Metropolitan - Northern Ireland - Scotland - Unitary - Wales
Elections: By-elections - Elections in 2020
Parties: List all councillors by party
Download as CSV: COUNCILS: 2016 - 2017 - 2018 - 2019 / COUNCILLORS: 2016 - 2017 - 2018 - 2019
Email Me - About This Site

2016 - 2017 - 2018 - 2019 - Latest

Vale of White Horse

Council TypeDistrict
Election ModelALL ?
Administrative ModelLeader and Cabinet ?
Council SourceURL
Last Updated29-10-2019
MajorityLD
ControlLD

2019-20

Conservatives6
LibDems30
Greens1
Ind/Others
1
TOTAL
38
Councillors:6 0 30 1 0 0 0 1 0

Vale of White Horse Councillors

NamePartyWardEnd of Term
Cheryl BriggsGreen PartyAbingdon Abbey Northcourt04-05-2023
Helen PighillsLiberal DemocratsAbingdon Abbey Northcourt04-05-2023
Samantha BowringLiberal DemocratsAbingdon Caldecott04-05-2023
Neil FawcettLiberal DemocratsAbingdon Caldecott04-05-2023
Margaret CrickLiberal DemocratsAbingdon Dunmore04-05-2023
Andy FoulshamLiberal DemocratsAbingdon Dunmore04-05-2023
Robert MaddisonLiberal DemocratsAbingdon Fitzharris04-05-2023
Eric de la HarpeLiberal DemocratsAbingdon Fitzharris04-05-2023
Max ThompsonLiberal DemocratsAbingdon Peachcroft04-05-2023
Mike PighillsLiberal DemocratsAbingdon Peachcroft04-05-2023
Hayleigh GascoigneLiberal DemocratsBlewbury & Harwell04-05-2023
Sarah MedleyLiberal DemocratsBlewbury & Harwell04-05-2023
Emily SmithLiberal DemocratsBotley & Sunningwell04-05-2023
Debby HallettLiberal DemocratsBotley & Sunningwell04-05-2023
Alison JennerLiberal DemocratsCumnor04-05-2023
Judy RobertsLiberal DemocratsCumnor04-05-2023
Andy CookeLiberal DemocratsDrayton04-05-2023
Bethia ThomasLiberal DemocratsFaringdon04-05-2023
David GrantLiberal DemocratsFaringdon04-05-2023
Ron BatstoneLiberal DemocratsGrove North04-05-2023
Ruth MolyneauxIndependentGrove North04-05-2023
Janet ShelleyConservative and Unionist PartyHendreds04-05-2023
Bob JohnstonLiberal DemocratsKennington & Radley04-05-2023
Diana LugovaLiberal DemocratsKennington & Radley04-05-2023
Eric BattsConservative and Unionist PartyKingston Bagpuize04-05-2023
Catherine WebberLiberal DemocratsMarcham04-05-2023
Paul BarrowLiberal DemocratsRidgeway04-05-2023
Nathan BoydConservative and Unionist PartyStanford04-05-2023
Matthew BarberConservative and Unionist PartySteventon & the Hanneys04-05-2023
Richard WebberLiberal DemocratsSutton Courtenay04-05-2023
Jerry AveryLiberal DemocratsThames04-05-2023
Amos DuveenLiberal DemocratsWantage & Grove Brook04-05-2023
Jenny HannabyLiberal DemocratsWantage & Grove Brook04-05-2023
Andrew CrawfordLiberal DemocratsWantage Charlton04-05-2023
Patrick O’LearyLiberal DemocratsWantage Charlton04-05-2023
Elaine WareConservative and Unionist PartyWatchfield & Shrivenham04-05-2023
Simon HowellConservative and Unionist PartyWatchfield & Shrivenham04-05-2023
Val ShawLiberal DemocratsWootton04-05-2023