Open Council Data UK


Home
Councils: All GB - County - District - England - London - Metropolitan - Northern Ireland - Scotland - Unitary - Wales
Elections: By-elections - Elections in 2020
Parties: List all councillors by party
Download as CSV: Councils - Councillors
Email Me - About This Site

2016 - 2017 - 2018 - 2019 - Latest

Norfolk

Council TypeCounty
Election ModelALL ?
Administrative ModelLeader and Cabinet ?
Council SourceURL
Last Updated02-10-2019
MajorityCON
ControlCON

2019-20

Conservatives54
Labour16
LibDems11
Ind/Others
3
TOTAL
84
Councillors:54 16 11 0 0 0 0 3 0

Norfolk Councillors

NamePartyWardEnd of Term
Mr Brian John Maxwell Iles (email)Conservative and Unionist PartyAcle06-05-2021
Mr Rhodri Rupert Oliver (email)Conservative and Unionist PartyAttleborough06-05-2021
Mr David George Harrison (email)Liberal DemocratsAylsham06-05-2021
Mr Andrew James Proctor (email)Conservative and Unionist PartyBlofield and Brundall06-05-2021
Mr Mike Sands (email)Labour PartyBowthorpe06-05-2021
Mr Carl Smith (email)Conservative and Unionist PartyBreydon06-05-2021
Mrs Penny Carpenter (email)Conservative and Unionist PartyCaisteronSea06-05-2021
Mr Steve Morphew (email)Labour PartyCatton Grove06-05-2021
Mrs Margaret Stone (email)Conservative and Unionist PartyClavering06-05-2021
Miss Alexandra Kemp (email)IndependentClenchwarton and King's Lynn South06-05-2021
Tim East (email)Liberal DemocratsCostessey06-05-2021
Mr George Nobbs (email)Labour PartyCrome06-05-2021
Mr Tim Adams (email)Liberal DemocratsCromer06-05-2021
Mr William Richmond (email)Conservative and Unionist PartyDereham North06-05-2021
Mr Phillip Duigan (email)Conservative and Unionist PartyDereham South06-05-2021
Mr Stuart Graham Dark (email)Conservative and Unionist PartyDersingham06-05-2021
Mr Keith Walter Kiddie (email)Conservative and Unionist PartyDiss and Roydon06-05-2021
Mr Michael John Baylis Chenery of Horsbrugh (email)Conservative and Unionist PartyDocking06-05-2021
Mr Anthony Maurice White (email)Conservative and Unionist PartyDownham Market06-05-2021
Mr Anthony David Adams (email)Conservative and Unionist PartyDrayton and Horsford06-05-2021
Mr Martin James Wilby (email)Conservative and Unionist PartyEast Depwade06-05-2021
Mr Ron Charles Hanton (email)Conservative and Unionist PartyEast Flegg06-05-2021
Mr Brian Watkins (email)Liberal DemocratsEaton06-05-2021
Mr Bill Borrett (email)Conservative and Unionist PartyElmham and Mattishall06-05-2021
Mr Tom FitzPatrick (email)Conservative and Unionist PartyFakenham06-05-2021
Mr Martin Storey (email)Conservative and Unionist PartyFeltwell06-05-2021
Mr Brian Winston Charles Long (email)Conservative and Unionist PartyFincham06-05-2021
Mr Colin Wayne Foulger (email)Conservative and Unionist PartyForehoe06-05-2021
Mr Simon Eyre (email)Conservative and Unionist PartyFreebridge Lynn06-05-2021
Mr Graham Robin Middleton (email)Conservative and Unionist PartyGayton and Nar Valley06-05-2021
Mrs Sheila Patricia Young (email)Conservative and Unionist PartyGaywood North and Central06-05-2021
Mr Thomas Elliott John Smith (email)Conservative and Unionist PartyGaywood South06-05-2021
Mr Graham Robert Plant (email)Conservative and Unionist PartyGorleston St Andrews06-05-2021
Mr Stephen Askew (email)Conservative and Unionist PartyGuiltcross06-05-2021
Mrs Shelagh Cassandra Gurney (email)Conservative and Unionist PartyHellesdon06-05-2021
Mr Vic James Thomson (email)Conservative and Unionist PartyHenstead06-05-2021
Mr Daniel Roper (email)Liberal DemocratsHevingham and Spixworth06-05-2021
Mrs Margaret Dewsbury (email)Conservative and Unionist PartyHingham06-05-2021
Mrs Sarah Elizabeth Jane B├╝tikofer (email)Liberal DemocratsHolt06-05-2021
Mr Nigel David Dixon (email)Conservative and Unionist PartyHoveton and Stalham06-05-2021
Mr David Bills (email)Conservative and Unionist PartyHumbleyard06-05-2021
Mr David John Collis (email)Labour PartyKing's Lynn North and Central06-05-2021
Mrs Brenda Lesley Jones (email)Labour PartyLakenham06-05-2021
Mr Barry Stone (email)Conservative and Unionist PartyLoddon06-05-2021
Mrs Alison Thomas (email)Conservative and Unionist PartyLong Stratton06-05-2021
Mr Andy Grant (email)Conservative and Unionist PartyLothingland06-05-2021
Mrs Colleen Monica Walker (email)Labour PartyMagdalen06-05-2021
Mr Danny Douglas (email)Labour PartyMancroft06-05-2021
Ms Sandra Jane Squire (email)IndependentMarshland North06-05-2021
Mr Harry Humphrey (email)Conservative and Unionist PartyMarshland South06-05-2021
Mr Steffan Luke Aquarone (email)Liberal DemocratsMelton Constable06-05-2021
Ms Chrissie Rumsby (email)Labour PartyMile Cross06-05-2021
Dr Edward Maxfield (email)Liberal DemocratsMundesley06-05-2021
Mr Mark Kiddle-Morris (email)Conservative and Unionist PartyNecton and Launditch06-05-2021
Ms Jess Barnard (email)Labour PartyNelson06-05-2021
Mr Andrew David Jamieson (email)Conservative and Unionist PartyNorth Coast06-05-2021
Mr Eric George Seward (email)Liberal DemocratsNorth Walsham East06-05-2021
Mr John William Timewell (email)Liberal DemocratsNorth Walsham West and Erpingham06-05-2021
Mrs Karen Vincent (email)Conservative and Unionist PartyOld Catton06-05-2021
Mr Greg Peck (email)Conservative and Unionist PartyReepham06-05-2021
Mrs Julie Dawn Brociek-Coulton (email)Labour PartySewell06-05-2021
Ms Judy Britannia Caroline Oliver (email)Conservative and Unionist PartySheringham06-05-2021
Mr Richard Carey Price (email)Conservative and Unionist PartySouth Smallburgh06-05-2021
Mr John Martyn Ward (email)Conservative and Unionist PartySprowston06-05-2021
Mr Ed Craig Colman (email)Conservative and Unionist PartySwaffham06-05-2021
Mr Stuart Michael Clancy (email)Conservative and Unionist PartyTaverham06-05-2021
Mr Fabian Royston Eagle (email)Conservative and Unionist PartyThe Brecks06-05-2021
Mr Roy Frederick William Brame (email)Conservative and Unionist PartyThetford East06-05-2021
Mr Terry Jermy (email)Labour PartyThetford West06-05-2021
Dr Chris Jones (email)Labour PartyThorpe Hamlet06-05-2021
Mr Ian James Mackie (email)Conservative and Unionist PartyThorpe St Andrew06-05-2021
Ms Emma Clare Corlett (email)Labour PartyTown Close06-05-2021
Mr David Rowntree (email)Labour PartyUniversity06-05-2021
Ms Claire Bowes (email)Conservative and Unionist PartyWatton06-05-2021
Dr Marie Strong (email)Liberal DemocratsWells06-05-2021
Miss Kim Elizabeth Clipsham (email)Labour PartyWensum06-05-2021
Mr Beverley Herbert Alison Spratt (email)Conservative and Unionist PartyWest Depwade06-05-2021
Mr Haydn Andrew Thirtle (email)Conservative and Unionist PartyWest Flegg06-05-2021
Mr John Fisher (email)Conservative and Unionist PartyWoodside06-05-2021
Mr Fran Whymark (email)Conservative and Unionist PartyWroxham06-05-2021
Mr Joe Mooney (email)Conservative and Unionist PartyWymondham06-05-2021
Mr Edward Connolly (email)Conservative and Unionist PartyYare and All Saints06-05-2021
Mr Mike Smith-Clare (email)Labour PartyYarmouth Nelson and Southtown06-05-2021
Mr Mick Castle (email)IndependentYarmouth North and Central06-05-2021