Open Council Data UK


Home
Councils: All GB - County - District - England - London - Metropolitan - Northern Ireland - Scotland - Unitary - Wales - Abolished
Elections: Locals 2021 - Vacancies - Recent Party Changes
Other Stuff: Council Compositions 1973-2019 - All councillors by party
CSV Downloads - Email Me - About This Site
Useful? Consider helping towards my server costs:

2016 - 2017 - 2018 - 2019 - 2020 - Latest

Norfolk

Council TypeCounty
Election ModelALL ?
Administrative ModelLeader and Cabinet ?
Council SourceURL
Current MajorityCON
Current ControlCON

2021-22

Conservatives54
Labour16
LibDems11
Ind/Others
3
TOTAL
84
Councillors:54 16 11 0 0 0 0 3 0

Norfolk Councillors

NamePartyWardEnd of Term
Brian John Maxwell IlesConservative and UnionistAcle01-05-2025
Rhodri Rupert OliverConservative and UnionistAttleborough01-05-2025
David George HarrisonLiberal DemocratsAylsham01-05-2025
Andrew James ProctorConservative and UnionistBlofield and Brundall01-05-2025
Mike SandsLabour PartyBowthorpe01-05-2025
Carl SmithConservative and UnionistBreydon01-05-2025
Penny CarpenterConservative and UnionistCaisteronSea01-05-2025
Steve MorphewLabour PartyCatton Grove01-05-2025
Margaret StoneConservative and UnionistClavering01-05-2025
Alexandra KempIndependent / OtherClenchwarton and King's Lynn South01-05-2025
Tim EastLiberal DemocratsCostessey01-05-2025
George NobbsLabour PartyCrome01-05-2025
Tim AdamsLiberal DemocratsCromer01-05-2025
William RichmondConservative and UnionistDereham North01-05-2025
Phillip DuiganConservative and UnionistDereham South01-05-2025
Stuart Graham DarkConservative and UnionistDersingham01-05-2025
Keith Walter KiddieConservative and UnionistDiss and Roydon01-05-2025
Michael John Baylis Chenery of HorsbrughConservative and UnionistDocking01-05-2025
Anthony Maurice WhiteConservative and UnionistDownham Market01-05-2025
Anthony David AdamsConservative and UnionistDrayton and Horsford01-05-2025
Martin James WilbyConservative and UnionistEast Depwade01-05-2025
Ron Charles HantonConservative and UnionistEast Flegg01-05-2025
Brian WatkinsLiberal DemocratsEaton01-05-2025
Bill BorrettConservative and UnionistElmham and Mattishall01-05-2025
Tom FitzPatrickConservative and UnionistFakenham01-05-2025
Martin StoreyConservative and UnionistFeltwell01-05-2025
Brian Winston Charles LongConservative and UnionistFincham01-05-2025
Colin Wayne FoulgerConservative and UnionistForehoe01-05-2025
Mr Simon EyreConservative and UnionistFreebridge Lynn01-05-2025
Graham Robin MiddletonConservative and UnionistGayton and Nar Valley01-05-2025
Sheila Patricia YoungConservative and UnionistGaywood North and Central01-05-2025
Thomas Elliott John SmithConservative and UnionistGaywood South01-05-2025
Graham Robert PlantConservative and UnionistGorleston St Andrews01-05-2025
Stephen AskewConservative and UnionistGuiltcross01-05-2025
Shelagh Cassandra GurneyConservative and UnionistHellesdon01-05-2025
Vic James ThomsonConservative and UnionistHenstead01-05-2025
Daniel RoperLiberal DemocratsHevingham and Spixworth01-05-2025
Margaret DewsburyConservative and UnionistHingham01-05-2025
Sarah Elizabeth Jane B├╝tikoferLiberal DemocratsHolt01-05-2025
Nigel David DixonConservative and UnionistHoveton and Stalham01-05-2025
David BillsConservative and UnionistHumbleyard01-05-2025
David John CollisLabour PartyKing's Lynn North and Central01-05-2025
Brenda Lesley JonesLabour PartyLakenham01-05-2025
Barry StoneConservative and UnionistLoddon01-05-2025
Alison ThomasConservative and UnionistLong Stratton01-05-2025
Andy GrantConservative and UnionistLothingland01-05-2025
Colleen Monica WalkerLabour PartyMagdalen01-05-2025
Danny DouglasLabour PartyMancroft01-05-2025
Sandra Jane SquireIndependent / OtherMarshland North01-05-2025
Harry HumphreyConservative and UnionistMarshland South01-05-2025
Steffan Luke AquaroneLiberal DemocratsMelton Constable01-05-2025
Chrissie RumsbyLabour PartyMile Cross01-05-2025
Dr Edward MaxfieldLiberal DemocratsMundesley01-05-2025
Mark Kiddle-MorrisConservative and UnionistNecton and Launditch01-05-2025
Jess BarnardLabour PartyNelson01-05-2025
Andrew David JamiesonConservative and UnionistNorth Coast01-05-2025
Eric George SewardLiberal DemocratsNorth Walsham East01-05-2025
John William TimewellLiberal DemocratsNorth Walsham West and Erpingham01-05-2025
Karen VincentConservative and UnionistOld Catton01-05-2025
Greg PeckConservative and UnionistReepham01-05-2025
Julie Dawn Brociek-CoultonLabour PartySewell01-05-2025
Judy Britannia Caroline OliverConservative and UnionistSheringham01-05-2025
Richard Carey PriceConservative and UnionistSouth Smallburgh01-05-2025
John Martyn WardConservative and UnionistSprowston01-05-2025
Ed Craig ColmanConservative and UnionistSwaffham01-05-2025
Stuart Michael ClancyConservative and UnionistTaverham01-05-2025
Fabian Royston EagleConservative and UnionistThe Brecks01-05-2025
Roy Frederick William BrameConservative and UnionistThetford East01-05-2025
Terry JermyLabour PartyThetford West01-05-2025
Dr Chris JonesLabour PartyThorpe Hamlet01-05-2025
Ian James MackieConservative and UnionistThorpe St Andrew01-05-2025
Emma Clare CorlettLabour PartyTown Close01-05-2025
David RowntreeLabour PartyUniversity01-05-2025
Claire BowesConservative and UnionistWatton01-05-2025
Dr Marie StrongLiberal DemocratsWells01-05-2025
Kim Elizabeth ClipshamLabour PartyWensum01-05-2025
Beverley Herbert Alison SprattConservative and UnionistWest Depwade01-05-2025
Haydn Andrew ThirtleConservative and UnionistWest Flegg01-05-2025
John FisherConservative and UnionistWoodside01-05-2025
Fran WhymarkConservative and UnionistWroxham01-05-2025
Joe MooneyConservative and UnionistWymondham01-05-2025
Edward ConnollyConservative and UnionistYare and All Saints01-05-2025
Mike Smith-ClareLabour PartyYarmouth Nelson and Southtown01-05-2025
Mick CastleIndependent / OtherYarmouth North and Central01-05-2025