Open Council Data UK


Home
Councils: All GB - County - District - England - London - Metropolitan - Northern Ireland - Scotland - Unitary - Wales - Abolished
Elections: Locals 2021 - Vacancies - Recent Party Changes
Other Stuff: Council Compositions 1973-2019 - All councillors by party
CSV Downloads - Email Me - About This Site
Useful? Consider helping towards my server costs:

2016 - 2017 - 2018 - 2019 - 2020 - Latest

Norfolk

Council TypeCounty
Election ModelALL ?
Administrative ModelLeader and Cabinet ?
Council SourceURL
Current MajorityCON
Current ControlCON

2021-22

Conservatives54
Labour16
LibDems11
Ind/Others
3
TOTAL
84
Councillors:54 16 11 0 0 0 0 3 0

Norfolk Councillors

NamePartyWardEnd of Term
Brian John Maxwell IlesConservative and UnionistAcle01 May 25
Rhodri Rupert OliverConservative and UnionistAttleborough01 May 25
David George HarrisonLiberal DemocratsAylsham01 May 25
Andrew James ProctorConservative and UnionistBlofield and Brundall01 May 25
Mike SandsLabour PartyBowthorpe01 May 25
Carl SmithConservative and UnionistBreydon01 May 25
Penny CarpenterConservative and UnionistCaisteronSea01 May 25
Steve MorphewLabour PartyCatton Grove01 May 25
Margaret StoneConservative and UnionistClavering01 May 25
Alexandra KempIndependent / OtherClenchwarton and King's Lynn South01 May 25
Tim EastLiberal DemocratsCostessey01 May 25
George NobbsLabour PartyCrome01 May 25
Tim AdamsLiberal DemocratsCromer01 May 25
William RichmondConservative and UnionistDereham North01 May 25
Phillip DuiganConservative and UnionistDereham South01 May 25
Stuart Graham DarkConservative and UnionistDersingham01 May 25
Keith Walter KiddieConservative and UnionistDiss and Roydon01 May 25
Michael John Baylis Chenery of HorsbrughConservative and UnionistDocking01 May 25
Anthony Maurice WhiteConservative and UnionistDownham Market01 May 25
Anthony David AdamsConservative and UnionistDrayton and Horsford01 May 25
Martin James WilbyConservative and UnionistEast Depwade01 May 25
Ron Charles HantonConservative and UnionistEast Flegg01 May 25
Brian WatkinsLiberal DemocratsEaton01 May 25
Bill BorrettConservative and UnionistElmham and Mattishall01 May 25
Tom FitzPatrickConservative and UnionistFakenham01 May 25
Martin StoreyConservative and UnionistFeltwell01 May 25
Brian Winston Charles LongConservative and UnionistFincham01 May 25
Colin Wayne FoulgerConservative and UnionistForehoe01 May 25
Mr Simon EyreConservative and UnionistFreebridge Lynn01 May 25
Graham Robin MiddletonConservative and UnionistGayton and Nar Valley01 May 25
Sheila Patricia YoungConservative and UnionistGaywood North and Central01 May 25
Thomas Elliott John SmithConservative and UnionistGaywood South01 May 25
Graham Robert PlantConservative and UnionistGorleston St Andrews01 May 25
Stephen AskewConservative and UnionistGuiltcross01 May 25
Shelagh Cassandra GurneyConservative and UnionistHellesdon01 May 25
Vic James ThomsonConservative and UnionistHenstead01 May 25
Daniel RoperLiberal DemocratsHevingham and Spixworth01 May 25
Margaret DewsburyConservative and UnionistHingham01 May 25
Sarah Elizabeth Jane B├╝tikoferLiberal DemocratsHolt01 May 25
Nigel David DixonConservative and UnionistHoveton and Stalham01 May 25
David BillsConservative and UnionistHumbleyard01 May 25
David John CollisLabour PartyKing's Lynn North and Central01 May 25
Brenda Lesley JonesLabour PartyLakenham01 May 25
Barry StoneConservative and UnionistLoddon01 May 25
Alison ThomasConservative and UnionistLong Stratton01 May 25
Andy GrantConservative and UnionistLothingland01 May 25
Colleen Monica WalkerLabour PartyMagdalen01 May 25
Danny DouglasLabour PartyMancroft01 May 25
Sandra Jane SquireIndependent / OtherMarshland North01 May 25
Harry HumphreyConservative and UnionistMarshland South01 May 25
Steffan Luke AquaroneLiberal DemocratsMelton Constable01 May 25
Chrissie RumsbyLabour PartyMile Cross01 May 25
Dr Edward MaxfieldLiberal DemocratsMundesley01 May 25
Mark Kiddle-MorrisConservative and UnionistNecton and Launditch01 May 25
Jess BarnardLabour PartyNelson01 May 25
Andrew David JamiesonConservative and UnionistNorth Coast01 May 25
Eric George SewardLiberal DemocratsNorth Walsham East01 May 25
John William TimewellLiberal DemocratsNorth Walsham West and Erpingham01 May 25
Karen VincentConservative and UnionistOld Catton01 May 25
Greg PeckConservative and UnionistReepham01 May 25
Julie Dawn Brociek-CoultonLabour PartySewell01 May 25
Judy Britannia Caroline OliverConservative and UnionistSheringham01 May 25
Richard Carey PriceConservative and UnionistSouth Smallburgh01 May 25
John Martyn WardConservative and UnionistSprowston01 May 25
Ed Craig ColmanConservative and UnionistSwaffham01 May 25
Stuart Michael ClancyConservative and UnionistTaverham01 May 25
Fabian Royston EagleConservative and UnionistThe Brecks01 May 25
Roy Frederick William BrameConservative and UnionistThetford East01 May 25
Terry JermyLabour PartyThetford West01 May 25
Dr Chris JonesLabour PartyThorpe Hamlet01 May 25
Ian James MackieConservative and UnionistThorpe St Andrew01 May 25
Emma Clare CorlettLabour PartyTown Close01 May 25
David RowntreeLabour PartyUniversity01 May 25
Claire BowesConservative and UnionistWatton01 May 25
Dr Marie StrongLiberal DemocratsWells01 May 25
Kim Elizabeth ClipshamLabour PartyWensum01 May 25
Beverley Herbert Alison SprattConservative and UnionistWest Depwade01 May 25
Haydn Andrew ThirtleConservative and UnionistWest Flegg01 May 25
John FisherConservative and UnionistWoodside01 May 25
Fran WhymarkConservative and UnionistWroxham01 May 25
Joe MooneyConservative and UnionistWymondham01 May 25
Edward ConnollyConservative and UnionistYare and All Saints01 May 25
Mike Smith-ClareLabour PartyYarmouth Nelson and Southtown01 May 25
Mick CastleIndependent / OtherYarmouth North and Central01 May 25