Open Council Data UK


Home
Councils: All GB - County - District - England - London - Metropolitan - Northern Ireland - Scotland - Unitary - Wales
Elections: By-elections - Elections in 2020
Parties: List all councillors by party
Download as CSV: COUNCILS: 2016 - 2017 - 2018 - 2019 / COUNCILLORS: 2016 - 2017 - 2018 - 2019
Email Me - About This Site

2016 - 2017 - 2018 - 2019 - Latest

West Lindsey

Council TypeDistrict
Election ModelALL ?
Administrative ModelAlternative Arrangements ?
Council SourceURL
Last Updated25-10-2019
MajorityCON
ControlCON

2019-20

Conservatives18
LibDems12
Ind/Others
6
TOTAL
36
Councillors:18 0 12 0 0 0 0 6 0

West Lindsey Councillors

NamePartyWardEnd of Term
Ian FleetwoodConservative and Unionist PartyBardney04-05-2023
Mrs Angela LawrenceConservative and Unionist PartyCaistor and Yarborough04-05-2023
Owen BierleyConservative and Unionist PartyCaistor and Yarborough04-05-2023
Mrs Anne WelburnConservative and Unionist PartyCherry Willingham04-05-2023
Christopher DarcelLincolnshire Independents Lincolnshire FirstCherry Willingham04-05-2023
Cherie HillLincolnshire Independents Lincolnshire FirstCherry Willingham04-05-2023
Steve EnglandConservative and Unionist PartyDunholme and Welton04-05-2023
Mrs Caralyne GrimbleConservative and Unionist PartyDunholme and Welton04-05-2023
Mrs Diana RodgersIndependentDunholme and Welton04-05-2023
Michael DevineIndependentGainsborough East04-05-2023
David DobbieLiberal DemocratsGainsborough East04-05-2023
Timothy DaviesIndependentGainsborough East04-05-2023
Matthew BolesLiberal DemocratsGainsborough North04-05-2023
Keith PanterLiberal DemocratsGainsborough North04-05-2023
Jim SneeLiberal DemocratsGainsborough North04-05-2023
Mrs Judy RainsforthLiberal DemocratsGainsborough South-West04-05-2023
Trevor YoungLiberal DemocratsGainsborough South-West04-05-2023
Paul Howitt-CowanConservative and Unionist PartyHemswell04-05-2023
Lewis StrangeConservative and Unionist PartyKelsey Wold04-05-2023
Mrs Jessie MilneConservative and Unionist PartyLea04-05-2023
Mrs Cordelia McCartneyConservative and Unionist PartyMarket Rasen04-05-2023
Stephen BunneyLiberal DemocratsMarket Rasen04-05-2023
John McNeillConservative and Unionist PartyMarket Rasen04-05-2023
Mrs Angela WhiteLiberal DemocratsNettleham04-05-2023
Giles McNeillConservative and Unionist PartyNettleham04-05-2023
Mrs Jackie BrockwayConservative and Unionist PartySaxilby04-05-2023
David CottonLiberal DemocratsSaxilby04-05-2023
Roger PattersonConservative and Unionist PartyScampton04-05-2023
Mrs Mandy SneeLiberal DemocratsScotter and Blyton04-05-2023
Mrs Lesley RollingsLiberal DemocratsScotter and Blyton04-05-2023
Liz ClewsLiberal DemocratsScotter and Blyton04-05-2023
Mrs Tracey CoulsonConservative and Unionist PartyStow04-05-2023
Robert WallerConservative and Unionist PartySudbrooke04-05-2023
Mrs Sarah EllisConservative and Unionist PartyTorksey04-05-2023
Jeff SummersIndependentWaddingham and Spital04-05-2023
Tom RegisConservative and Unionist PartyWold View04-05-2023