Open Council Data UK


Home
Councils: All GB - County - District - England - London - Metropolitan - Northern Ireland - Scotland - Unitary - Wales
Elections: By-elections
Parties: List all councillors by party
Download as CSV: Councils - Councillors
Email Me - About This Site

2016 - 2017 - 2018 - 2019 - Latest

West Lindsey

Council TypeDistrict
Election ModelALL ?
Administrative ModelAlternative Arrangements ?
Council SourceURL
MajorityCON
ControlCON

2016-17

Conservatives24
Labour3
LibDems7
Ind/Others
2
TOTAL
36
Councillors:24 3 7 0 0 0 0 2 0

West Lindsey Councillors

NamePartyWardEnd of Term
Ian FleetwoodConservative and Unionist PartyBardney02-05-2019
Mrs Angela LawrenceConservative and Unionist PartyCaistor02-05-2019
Owen BierleyConservative and Unionist PartyCaistor and Yarborough02-05-2019
Mrs Maureen PalmerConservative and Unionist PartyCherry Willingham02-05-2019
Mrs Anne WelburnConservative and Unionist PartyCherry Willingham02-05-2019
Mrs Diana RodgersIndependentDunholme and Welton02-05-2019
Malcolm ParishConservative and Unionist PartyDunholme and Welton02-05-2019
Steve EnglandConservative and Unionist PartyDunholme and Welton02-05-2019
David BondLabour PartyGainsborough East02-05-2019
Richard OaksLabour PartyGainsborough East02-05-2019
Michael DevineLabour PartyGainsborough East02-05-2019
Mrs Gillian BardsleyConservative and Unionist PartyGainsborough North02-05-2019
Matthew BolesLiberal DemocratsGainsborough North02-05-2019
Mrs Sheila BibbConservative and Unionist PartyGainsborough North02-05-2019
Trevor YoungLiberal DemocratsGainsborough South-West02-05-2019
Mrs Judy RainsforthLiberal DemocratsGainsborough South-West02-05-2019
Paul Howitt-CowanConservative and Unionist PartyHemswell02-05-2019
Lewis StrangeConservative and Unionist PartyKelsey Wold02-05-2019
Mrs Jessie MilneConservative and Unionist PartyLea02-05-2019
Christopher DarcelLincolnshire Independents Lincolnshire FirstLincolnshire Cherry Willingham02-05-2019
Thomas SmithConservative and Unionist PartyMarket Rasen02-05-2019
John McNeillConservative and Unionist PartyMarket Rasen02-05-2019
Hugo MarfleetConservative and Unionist PartyMarket Rasen02-05-2019
Giles McNeillConservative and Unionist PartyNettleham02-05-2019
Mrs Angela WhiteLiberal DemocratsNettleham02-05-2019
Mrs Jackie BrockwayConservative and Unionist PartySaxilby02-05-2019
David CottonLiberal DemocratsSaxilby02-05-2019
Roger PattersonConservative and Unionist PartyScampton02-05-2019
Adam DuguidConservative and Unionist PartyScotter and Blyton02-05-2019
Mrs Lesley RollingsLiberal DemocratsScotter and Blyton02-05-2019
Mrs Pat MewisConservative and Unionist PartyScotter and Blyton02-05-2019
Reg ShoreLiberal DemocratsStow02-05-2019
Stuart CurtisConservative and Unionist PartySudbrooke02-05-2019
Stuart KinchConservative and Unionist PartyTorksey02-05-2019
Jeff SummersConservative and Unionist PartyWaddingham and Spital02-05-2019
Tom RegisConservative and Unionist PartyWold View02-05-2019