Open Council Data UK


Home
Councils: All GB - County - District - England - London - Metropolitan - Northern Ireland - Scotland - Unitary - Wales
Elections: By-elections
Download as CSV: Councils - Councillors
Email Me - About This Site
** Currently updating for 2019 elections. **
English councils are up-to-date. NI to come.

2016 - 2017 - 2018 - 2019 - Current

Wychavon

Council TypeDistrict
Election ModelALL ?
Administrative ModelLeader and Cabinet ?
Council SourceURL
Last Updated14-05-2019
MajorityCON
ControlCON

2019-20

Conservatives36
LibDems6
Greens2
Ind/Others
1
TOTAL
45
Councillors:36 0 6 2 0 0 0 1 0

Wychavon Councillors

NamePartyWardEnd of Term
Mark GoodgeConservative and Unionist PartyBadsey04-05-2023
Emma StokesConservative and Unionist PartyBengeworth04-05-2023
Martin KingConservative and Unionist PartyBengeworth04-05-2023
Alexander RowleyLiberal DemocratsBowbrook04-05-2023
Andrian HardmanConservative and Unionist PartyBredon04-05-2023
Aaron PowellConservative and Unionist PartyBretforton and Offenham04-05-2023
Elizabeth EyreConservative and Unionist PartyBroadway and Wickhamford04-05-2023
Nigel RobinsonIndependentBroadway and Wickhamford04-05-2023
Laurence SmithConservative and Unionist PartyDodderhill04-05-2023
Mark WardConservative and Unionist PartyDrakes Broughton04-05-2023
John HartleyConservative and Unionist PartyDroitwich Spa Central04-05-2023
Eric BowdenConservative and Unionist PartyDroitwich Spa East04-05-2023
Alexander SintonConservative and Unionist PartyDroitwich Spa East04-05-2023
John GradyConservative and Unionist PartyDroitwich Spa South East04-05-2023
Richard MorrisConservative and Unionist PartyDroitwich Spa South East04-05-2023
Matthew HartleyConservative and Unionist PartyDroitwich Spa South West04-05-2023
David MorrisConservative and Unionist PartyDroitwich Spa South West04-05-2023
Jennifer ChoudryConservative and Unionist PartyDroitwich Spa West04-05-2023
George DuffyConservative and Unionist PartyDroitwich Spa West04-05-2023
Ron DavisConservative and Unionist PartyEckington04-05-2023
George MackisonConservative and Unionist PartyElmley Castle and Somerville04-05-2023
Peter GriffithsConservative and Unionist PartyEvesham North04-05-2023
Robert RaphaelConservative and Unionist PartyEvesham North04-05-2023
Edward CohenGreen PartyEvesham South04-05-2023
Julie TuckerGreen PartyEvesham South04-05-2023
Michael RowleyConservative and Unionist PartyFladbury04-05-2023
Gerald BearcroftConservative and Unionist PartyGreat Hampton04-05-2023
Stephen BatemanConservative and Unionist PartyHartlebury04-05-2023
Bradley ThomasConservative and Unionist PartyHarvington and Norton04-05-2023
Thomas Havemann-MartConservative and Unionist PartyHoneybourne and Pebworth04-05-2023
David WilkinsonConservative and Unionist PartyInkberrow04-05-2023
Audrey SteelConservative and Unionist PartyInkberrow04-05-2023
Andrew DykeConservative and Unionist PartyLittle Hampton04-05-2023
Frances SmithConservative and Unionist PartyLittle Hampton04-05-2023
Anthony MillarConservative and Unionist PartyLovett and North Claines04-05-2023
Nicholas WrightConservative and Unionist PartyLovett and North Claines04-05-2023
Rob AdamsConservative and Unionist PartyNorton and Whittington04-05-2023
Christopher DayConservative and Unionist PartyOmbersley04-05-2023
Daniel BoatrightLiberal DemocratsPershore04-05-2023
Charles TuckerLiberal DemocratsPershore04-05-2023
Carolyn HarfordLiberal DemocratsPershore04-05-2023
Elizabeth TuckerLiberal DemocratsPinvin04-05-2023
Adrian DerbyLiberal DemocratsSouth Bredon Hill04-05-2023
Richard LasotaConservative and Unionist PartyThe Littletons04-05-2023
Linda RobinsonConservative and Unionist PartyUpton Snodsbury04-05-2023