Open Council Data UK


Home
Councils: All GB - County - District - England - London - Metropolitan - Northern Ireland - Scotland - Unitary - Wales
Elections: By-elections - Elections in 2020
Parties: List all councillors by party
Download as CSV: Councils - Councillors
Email Me - About This Site

2016 - 2017 - 2018 - 2019 - Latest

Oxford

Council TypeDistrict
Election ModelHALF ?
Administrative ModelLeader and Cabinet ?
Council SourceURL
Last Updated02-10-2019
Boundary ReviewBoundary changes 2020. One-off all-up.
MajorityLAB
ControlLAB

2019-20

Labour34
LibDems9
Greens2
Ind/Others
3
TOTAL
48
Councillors:0 34 9 2 0 0 0 3 0

Oxford Councillors

NamePartyWardEnd of Term
Mike RowleyLabour PartyBarton and Sandhills07-05-2020
Martyn RushLabour PartyBarton and Sandhills07-05-2020
Rae HumberstoneLabour PartyBlackbird Leys07-05-2020
Linda SmithLabour PartyBlackbird Leys07-05-2020
Alex HollingsworthLabour PartyCarfax07-05-2020
Richard HowlettLabour PartyCarfax07-05-2020
Susan BrownLabour PartyChurchill07-05-2020
Mark LygoLabour PartyChurchill07-05-2020
Christine SimmLabour PartyCowley07-05-2020
David HenwoodIndependentCowley07-05-2020
Lubna ArshadLabour PartyCowley Marsh07-05-2020
Sajjad MalikIndependentCowley Marsh07-05-2020
Mohammed Altaf-KhanLiberal DemocratsHeadington07-05-2020
Stef GardenLiberal DemocratsHeadington07-05-2020
Nigel ChapmanLabour PartyHeadington Hill and Northway07-05-2020
Dr Joe McMannersLabour PartyHeadington Hill and Northway07-05-2020
Marie TidballLabour PartyHinksey Park07-05-2020
Alex DonnellyLabour PartyHinksey Park07-05-2020
Dan Iley-WilliamsonLabour PartyHolywell07-05-2020
Nadine Bely-SummersLabour PartyHolywell07-05-2020
Steven CurranLabour PartyIffley Fields07-05-2020
Richard TarverLabour PartyIffley Fields07-05-2020
Colin CookLabour PartyJericho and Osney07-05-2020
Susanna PresselLabour PartyJericho and Osney07-05-2020
John TannerLabour PartyLittlemore07-05-2020
Tiago CoraisLabour PartyLittlemore07-05-2020
Pat KennedyLabour PartyLye Valley07-05-2020
Ben Lloyd-ShogbesanLabour PartyLye Valley07-05-2020
Mary ClarksonLabour PartyMarston07-05-2020
Mick HainesIndependentMarston07-05-2020
James FryLabour PartyNorth07-05-2020
Louise UptonLabour PartyNorth07-05-2020
Sian TaylorLabour PartyNorthfield Brook07-05-2020
Dr Hosnieh Djafari-MarbiniLabour PartyNorthfield Brook07-05-2020
Chewe MunkongeLabour PartyQuarry and Risinghurst07-05-2020
Roz SmithLiberal DemocratsQuarry and Risinghurst07-05-2020
Ed TurnerLabour PartyRose Hill and Iffley07-05-2020
Shaista AzizLabour PartyRose Hill and Iffley07-05-2020
Jamila Begum AzadLabour PartySt. Clement's07-05-2020
Tom HayesLabour PartySt. Clement's07-05-2020
Tom Landell MillsLiberal DemocratsSt. Margaret's07-05-2020
Paul HarrisLiberal DemocratsSt. Margaret's07-05-2020
Craig SimmonsGreen PartySt. Mary's07-05-2020
Dick WolffGreen PartySt. Mary's07-05-2020
Andrew GantLiberal DemocratsSummertown07-05-2020
Michael GotchLiberal DemocratsSummertown07-05-2020
Stephen GoddardLiberal DemocratsWolvercote07-05-2020
Elizabeth WadeLiberal DemocratsWolvercote07-05-2020