Open Council Data UK


Home
Councils: All GB - County - District - England - London - Metropolitan - Northern Ireland - Scotland - Unitary - Wales - Abolished
Elections: Locals 2021 - By-elections - Recent Party Changes
Other Stuff: Council Compositions 1973-2019 - All councillors by party
CSV Downloads - Email Me - About This Site
Useful? Consider helping towards my server costs:

2016 - 2017 - 2018 - 2019 - 2020 - Latest

Oxford

Council TypeDistrict
Election ModelALL ?
Administrative ModelLeader and Cabinet ?
Council SourceURL
Last Updated01 Apr 21
Boundary ReviewBoundary changes 2020. One-off all-up.
Current MajorityLAB
Current ControlLAB

2020-21

Labour31
LibDems8
Greens2
Ind/Others
4
Vacancies
3
TOTAL
48
Councillors:0 31 8 2 0 0 0 4 3

Oxford Councillors

NamePartyWardEnd of Term
VacancyVacantBarton and Sandhills06 May 21
Mike RowleyLabour PartyBarton and Sandhills06 May 21
Rae HumberstoneLabour PartyBlackbird Leys06 May 21
Linda SmithLabour PartyBlackbird Leys06 May 21
Richard HowlettLabour PartyCarfax06 May 21
Alex HollingsworthLabour PartyCarfax06 May 21
Susan BrownLabour PartyChurchill06 May 21
Mark LygoLabour PartyChurchill06 May 21
David HenwoodIndependent / OtherCowley06 May 21
Christine SimmLabour PartyCowley06 May 21
Lubna ArshadLabour PartyCowley Marsh06 May 21
Sajjad MalikIndependent / OtherCowley Marsh06 May 21
Mohammed Altaf-KhanLiberal DemocratsHeadington06 May 21
Stef GardenLiberal DemocratsHeadington06 May 21
Dr Joe McMannersLabour PartyHeadington Hill and Northway06 May 21
Nigel ChapmanLabour PartyHeadington Hill and Northway06 May 21
VacancyVacantHinksey Park06 May 21
Marie TidballLabour PartyHinksey Park06 May 21
Dan Iley-WilliamsonLabour PartyHolywell06 May 21
Nadine Bely-SummersLabour PartyHolywell06 May 21
Steven CurranLabour PartyIffley Fields06 May 21
Richard TarverLabour PartyIffley Fields06 May 21
Colin CookLabour PartyJericho and Osney06 May 21
Susanna PresselLabour PartyJericho and Osney06 May 21
Tiago CoraisLabour PartyLittlemore06 May 21
John TannerLabour PartyLittlemore06 May 21
Pat KennedyLabour PartyLye Valley06 May 21
Ben Lloyd-ShogbesanLabour PartyLye Valley06 May 21
Mary ClarksonLabour PartyMarston06 May 21
Mick HainesIndependent / OtherMarston06 May 21
James FryLabour PartyNorth06 May 21
Louise UptonLabour PartyNorth06 May 21
Dr Hosnieh Djafari-MarbiniLabour PartyNorthfield Brook06 May 21
Sian TaylorLabour PartyNorthfield Brook06 May 21
Chewe MunkongeLabour PartyQuarry and Risinghurst06 May 21
Roz SmithLiberal DemocratsQuarry and Risinghurst06 May 21
Shaista AzizLabour PartyRose Hill and Iffley06 May 21
Ed TurnerLabour PartyRose Hill and Iffley06 May 21
Jamila Begum AzadIndependent / OtherSt. Clement's06 May 21
Tom HayesLabour PartySt. Clement's06 May 21
Tom Landell MillsLiberal DemocratsSt. Margaret's06 May 21
VacancyVacantSt. Margaret's06 May 21
Craig SimmonsGreen PartySt. Mary's06 May 21
Dick WolffGreen PartySt. Mary's06 May 21
Michael GotchLiberal DemocratsSummertown06 May 21
Andrew GantLiberal DemocratsSummertown06 May 21
Stephen GoddardLiberal DemocratsWolvercote06 May 21
Elizabeth WadeLiberal DemocratsWolvercote06 May 21