Open Council Data UK


Home
Councils: All GB - County - District - England - London - Metropolitan - Northern Ireland - Scotland - Unitary - Wales - Abolished
Elections: Locals 2021 - Vacancies - Recent Party Changes
Other Stuff: Council Compositions 1973-2019 - All councillors by party
CSV Downloads - Email Me - About This Site
Useful? Consider helping towards my server costs:

2016 - 2017 - 2018 - 2019 - 2020 - Latest

North Yorkshire

Council TypeCounty
Election ModelALL ?
Administrative ModelLeader and Cabinet ?
Council SourceURL
Current MajorityCON
Current ControlCON

2021-22

Conservatives52
Labour4
LibDems4
Ind/Others
12
TOTAL
72
Councillors:52 4 4 0 0 0 0 12 0

North Yorkshire Councillors

NamePartyWardEnd of Term
Andy ParaskosConservative and UnionistAinsty division07 May 26
Patrick MulliganConservative and UnionistAiredale division07 May 26
John Weighell OBEConservative and UnionistBedale Division07 May 26
Robert WindassConservative and UnionistBoroughbridge division07 May 26
Janet JeffersonIndependents of North YorkshireCastle Division07 May 26
Carl LesConservative and UnionistCatterick Bridge division07 May 26
Andrew LeeConservative and UnionistCawood and Saxton division07 May 26
Helen GrantIndependents of North YorkshireCentral Richmondshire division07 May 26
Peter Sowray MBEConservative and UnionistEasingwold division07 May 26
Tony RandersonLabour PartyEastfield and Osgodby division07 May 26
Richard MusgraveConservative and UnionistEscrick division07 May 26
Clive PearsonConservative and UnionistEsk Valley division07 May 26
Liz CollingLabour PartyFalsgrave and Stepney division07 May 26
Helen SwiersConservative and UnionistFiley division07 May 26
Heather MoorhouseConservative and UnionistGreat Ayton division07 May 26
Geoff WebberLiberal DemocratsHarrogate Bilton and Nidd Gorge division07 May 26
Paul HaslamConservative and UnionistHarrogate Bilton and Nidd Gorge division07 May 26
Richard CooperConservative and UnionistHarrogate Central division07 May 26
John MannConservative and UnionistHarrogate Central division07 May 26
Jim ClarkConservative and UnionistHarrogate Harlow division07 May 26
John EnnisConservative and UnionistHarrogate Oatlands division07 May 26
Don MackenzieConservative and UnionistHarrogate Saltergate division07 May 26
Philip BroadbankLiberal DemocratsHarrogate Starbeck division07 May 26
Roberta SwiersConservative and UnionistHertford and Cayton division07 May 26
Caroline GoodrickConservative and UnionistHovingham and Sheriff Hutton division07 May 26
Val ArnoldConservative and UnionistKirkbymoorside division07 May 26
Zoe MetcalfeConservative and UnionistKnaresborough division07 May 26
David GoodeLiberal DemocratsKnaresborough division07 May 26
Michael HarrisonConservative and UnionistLower Nidderdale and Bishop Monkton division07 May 26
Lindsay Burr MBEIndependents of North YorkshireMalton division07 May 26
Margaret AtkinsonConservative and UnionistMasham and Fountains division07 May 26
Gillian QuinnConservative and UnionistMid Craven division07 May 26
Chris PearsonConservative and UnionistMid Selby division07 May 26
Karin SedgwickConservative and UnionistMiddle Dales division07 May 26
Andrew BackhouseIndependent / OtherNewby division07 May 26
David IretonConservative and UnionistNorth Craven division07 May 26
David HugillConservative and UnionistNorth Hambleton division07 May 26
Caroline DickinsonConservative and UnionistNorthallerton division07 May 26
Eric BroadbentLabour PartyNorthstead division07 May 26
Keane DuncanConservative and UnionistNorton division07 May 26
John McCartneyIndependents of North YorkshireOsgoldcross division07 May 26
Cliff TrotterConservative and UnionistPannal and Lower Wharfedale division07 May 26
Stanley LumleyConservative and UnionistPateley Bridge division07 May 26
Greg WhiteConservative and UnionistPickering division07 May 26
Richard WelchConservative and UnionistRibblesdale division07 May 26
Stuart ParsonsIndependents of North YorkshireRichmond division07 May 26
Angus ThompsonConservative and UnionistRichmondshire North division07 May 26
Mike Chambers MBEConservative and UnionistRipon North division07 May 26
Stuart Martin MBEConservative and UnionistRipon South division07 May 26
David BladesConservative and UnionistRomanby and Broomfield division07 May 26
Derek BastimanConservative and UnionistScalby and the Coast division07 May 26
David JeffelsConservative and UnionistSeamer and Derwent Valley division07 May 26
Karl ArthurConservative and UnionistSelby Barlby division07 May 26
Stephanie DuckettLabour PartySelby Barlby division07 May 26
Cliff LunnConservative and UnionistSelby Brayton division07 May 26
Mel HobsonConservative and UnionistSherburn in Elmet division07 May 26
Robert HeseltineIndependent / OtherSkipton East division07 May 26
Andy SollowayIndependent / OtherSkipton West division07 May 26
Philip BarrettIndependents of North YorkshireSouth Craven division07 May 26
Mike JordanThe Yorkshire PartySouth Selby division07 May 26
Robert BakerConservative and UnionistSowerby division07 May 26
Caroline PatmoreConservative and UnionistStillington division07 May 26
Bryn GriffithsLiberal DemocratsStokesley division07 May 26
Annabel WilkinsonConservative and UnionistSwale division07 May 26
Don MacKayIndependents of North YorkshireTadcaster division07 May 26
Gareth DaddConservative and UnionistThirsk division07 May 26
Janet SandersonConservative and UnionistThornton Dale and the Wolds division07 May 26
Yvonne PeacockConservative and UnionistUpper Dales division07 May 26
Callam WalshConservative and UnionistWeaponness and Ramshill division07 May 26
David ChanceConservative and UnionistWhitby Mayfield cum Mulgrave division07 May 26
Joe PlantConservative and UnionistWhitby Streonshalh division07 May 26
Andrew JenkinsonIndependent / OtherWoodlands division07 May 26