Open Council Data UK


Home
Councils: All GB - County - District - England - London - Metropolitan - Northern Ireland - Scotland - Unitary - Wales
Elections: By-elections - Elections in 2020
Other Stuff: Council Compositions 1973-2019 - All councillors by party
CSV Downloads - Email Me - About This Site
Useful? Consider helping towards my server costs:

2016 - 2017 - 2018 - 2019 - Latest

Amber Valley

Council TypeDistrict
Election ModelTHIRD ?
Administrative ModelLeader and Cabinet ?
Council SourceURL
Last Updated01-03-2020
MajorityLAB
ControlLAB

2019-20

Conservatives17
Labour24
Greens1
Ind/Others
1
Vacancies
2
TOTAL
45
Councillors:17 24 0 1 0 0 0 1 2

Amber Valley Councillors

NamePartyWardEnd of Term
Marlene Bennett MBELabour PartyAlfreton07-05-2020
Gail DolmanLabour PartyAlfreton04-05-2023
John WalkerLabour PartyAlfreton05-05-2022
David TaylorConservative and Unionist PartyAlport04-05-2023
Neil PloughmanLabour PartyBelper Central04-05-2023
Maurice NevilleLabour PartyBelper Central07-05-2020
Mark OldfieldLabour PartyBelper East04-05-2023
Fay AtkinsonLabour PartyBelper East05-05-2022
Ben BellamyLabour PartyBelper North07-05-2020
Emma MonkmanLabour PartyBelper North04-05-2023
John PorterLabour PartyBelper South04-05-2023
Carol AngharadLabour PartyBelper South05-05-2022
Chris Emmas-WilliamsLabour PartyCodnor and Waingroves07-05-2020
Isobel HarryLabour PartyCodnor and Waingroves05-05-2022
Gareth GeeConservative and Unionist PartyCrich04-05-2023
Dave WellsGreen PartyDuffield04-05-2023
Chris ShortConservative and Unionist PartyDuffield05-05-2022
Paul LobleyLabour PartyHeage and Ambergate04-05-2023
Angela WardConservative and Unionist PartyHeage and Ambergate07-05-2020
Kieran HillLabour PartyHeanor and Loscoe07-05-2020
Hannah StirlandLabour PartyHeanor and Loscoe05-05-2022
Henry ThompsonIndependent / OtherHeanor East05-05-2022
Sheila OakesLabour PartyHeanor East07-05-2020
Teresa CurranLabour PartyHeanor West07-05-2020
Steven GraingerConservative and Unionist PartyHeanor West05-05-2022
Jack Brown MBEConservative and Unionist PartyIronville and Riddings07-05-2020
Paul SmithLabour PartyIronville and Riddings05-05-2022
Trevor AinsworthConservative and Unionist PartyKilburn, Denby and Holbrook05-05-2022
VacancyVacantKilburn, Denby and Holbrook07-05-2020
Kevin ButteryConservative and Unionist PartyKilburn, Denby and Holbrook04-05-2023
Brian GrationLabour PartyLangley Mill and Aldercar07-05-2020
Eileen HamiltonLabour PartyLangley Mill and Aldercar05-05-2022
Sean CarterConservative and Unionist PartyRipley05-05-2022
Tony HolmesLabour PartyRipley07-05-2020
Paul MossConservative and Unionist PartyRipley04-05-2023
Ronald AshtonConservative and Unionist PartyRipley and Marehay04-05-2023
Mick WilsonLabour PartyRipley and Marehay07-05-2020
Richard IliffeConservative and Unionist PartyShipley Park, Horsley and Horsley Woodhouse05-05-2022
Alex StevensonConservative and Unionist PartyShipley Park, Horsley and Horsley Woodhouse07-05-2020
VacancyVacantSomercotes05-05-2022
John McCabeLabour PartySomercotes07-05-2020
Jane OrtonConservative and Unionist PartySouth West Parishes04-05-2023
Steve HayesConservative and Unionist PartySwanwick04-05-2023
David WilsonConservative and Unionist PartySwanwick05-05-2022
Valerie ThorpeConservative and Unionist PartyWingfield04-05-2023