Open Council Data UK


Home
Councils: All GB - County - District - England - London - Metropolitan - Northern Ireland - Scotland - Unitary - Wales - Abolished
Elections: Locals 2021 - Vacancies - Recent Party Changes
Other Stuff: Council Compositions 1973-2019 - All councillors by party
CSV Downloads - Email Me - About This Site
Useful? Consider helping towards my server costs:

2016 - 2017 - 2018 - 2019 - 2020 - Latest

Amber Valley

Council TypeDistrict
Election ModelTHIRD ?
Administrative ModelLeader and Cabinet ?
Council SourceURL
Current MajorityLAB
Current ControlLAB

2021-22

Conservatives17
Labour24
Greens1
Ind/Others
1
Vacancies
2
TOTAL
45
Councillors:17 24 0 1 0 0 0 1 2

Amber Valley Councillors

NamePartyWardEnd of Term
Gail DolmanLabour PartyAlfreton04 May 23
Marlene Bennett MBELabour PartyAlfreton02 May 24
John WalkerLabour PartyAlfreton05 May 22
David TaylorConservative and UnionistAlport04 May 23
Maurice NevilleLabour PartyBelper Central02 May 24
Neil PloughmanLabour PartyBelper Central04 May 23
Mark OldfieldLabour PartyBelper East04 May 23
Fay AtkinsonLabour PartyBelper East05 May 22
Emma MonkmanLabour PartyBelper North04 May 23
Ben BellamyLabour PartyBelper North02 May 24
John PorterLabour PartyBelper South04 May 23
Carol AngharadLabour PartyBelper South05 May 22
Isobel HarryLabour PartyCodnor and Waingroves05 May 22
Chris Emmas-WilliamsLabour PartyCodnor and Waingroves02 May 24
Gareth GeeConservative and UnionistCrich04 May 23
Dave WellsGreen PartyDuffield04 May 23
Chris ShortConservative and UnionistDuffield05 May 22
Angela WardConservative and UnionistHeage and Ambergate02 May 24
Paul LobleyLabour PartyHeage and Ambergate04 May 23
Kieran HillLabour PartyHeanor and Loscoe02 May 24
Hannah StirlandLabour PartyHeanor and Loscoe05 May 22
Henry ThompsonIndependent / OtherHeanor East05 May 22
Sheila OakesLabour PartyHeanor East02 May 24
Steven GraingerConservative and UnionistHeanor West05 May 22
Teresa CurranLabour PartyHeanor West02 May 24
Jack Brown MBEConservative and UnionistIronville and Riddings02 May 24
Paul SmithLabour PartyIronville and Riddings05 May 22
Kevin ButteryConservative and UnionistKilburn, Denby and Holbrook04 May 23
Trevor AinsworthConservative and UnionistKilburn, Denby and Holbrook05 May 22
VacancyVacantKilburn, Denby and Holbrook02 May 24
Eileen HamiltonLabour PartyLangley Mill and Aldercar05 May 22
Brian GrationLabour PartyLangley Mill and Aldercar02 May 24
Paul MossConservative and UnionistRipley04 May 23
Sean CarterConservative and UnionistRipley05 May 22
Tony HolmesLabour PartyRipley02 May 24
Mick WilsonLabour PartyRipley and Marehay02 May 24
Ronald AshtonConservative and UnionistRipley and Marehay04 May 23
Alex StevensonConservative and UnionistShipley Park, Horsley and Horsley Woodhouse02 May 24
Richard IliffeConservative and UnionistShipley Park, Horsley and Horsley Woodhouse05 May 22
John McCabeLabour PartySomercotes02 May 24
VacancyVacantSomercotes05 May 22
Jane OrtonConservative and UnionistSouth West Parishes04 May 23
David WilsonConservative and UnionistSwanwick05 May 22
Steve HayesConservative and UnionistSwanwick04 May 23
Valerie ThorpeConservative and UnionistWingfield04 May 23