Open Council Data UK


Home
Councils: All GB - County - District - England - London - Metropolitan - Northern Ireland - Scotland - Unitary - Wales - Abolished
Elections: Locals 2021 - Vacancies - Recent Party Changes
Other Stuff: Council Compositions 1973-2019 - All councillors by party
CSV Downloads - Email Me - About This Site
Useful? Consider helping towards my server costs:

2016 - 2017 - 2018 - 2019 - 2020 - Latest

Basingstoke and Deane

Council TypeDistrict
Election ModelTHIRD ?
Administrative ModelLeader and Cabinet ?
Council SourceURL
Last Updated18 Feb 21
Boundary ReviewAll 54 wards up in 2021, then back to thirds.
Current MajorityNOC
Current ControlCON min

2020-21

Conservatives28
Labour13
LibDems7
Ind/Others
11
Vacancies
1
TOTAL
60
Councillors:28 13 7 0 0 0 0 11 1

Basingstoke and Deane Councillors

NamePartyWardEnd of Term
Onnalee CubittConservative and UnionistBasing06 May 21
Paul GaskellConservative and UnionistBasing06 May 21
Sven GodesenConservative and UnionistBasing06 May 21
Michael BoundLiberal DemocratsBaughurst and Tadley North06 May 21
Warwick LovegroveLiberal DemocratsBaughurst and Tadley North06 May 21
Nicholas RobinsonConservative and UnionistBramley and Sherfield06 May 21
Chris TomblinBasingstoke & Deane IndependentsBramley and Sherfield06 May 21
Andy KonieczkoLiberal DemocratsBrighton Hill North06 May 21
Mark TaylorLabour PartyBrighton Hill North06 May 21
Kim TaylorLabour PartyBrighton Hill South06 May 21
Andrew McCormickLabour PartyBrighton Hill South06 May 21
Jack CousensBasingstoke & Deane IndependentsBrookvale and Kings Furlong06 May 21
Michael WestbrookBasingstoke & Deane IndependentsBrookvale and Kings Furlong06 May 21
Tony JonesLabour PartyBuckskin06 May 21
Stephanie GrantLabour PartyBuckskin06 May 21
Graham FalconerConservative and UnionistBurghclere, Highclere and St Mary Bourne06 May 21
John IzettConservative and UnionistBurghclere, Highclere and St Mary Bourne06 May 21
Laura EdwardsConservative and UnionistChineham06 May 21
Paul MillerConservative and UnionistChineham06 May 21
Elaine StillConservative and UnionistChineham06 May 21
Clive SandersConservative and UnionistEast Woodhay06 May 21
Gavin JamesLiberal DemocratsEastrop06 May 21
Ryan HicklingLiberal DemocratsEastrop06 May 21
John McKayLiberal DemocratsGrove06 May 21
Ronald HusseyLiberal DemocratsGrove06 May 21
Rebecca BeanConservative and UnionistHatch Warren and Beggarwood06 May 21
Dan PuttyConservative and UnionistHatch Warren and Beggarwood06 May 21
Terri ReidIndependent / OtherHatch Warren and Beggarwood06 May 21
Tony CaponConservative and UnionistKempshott06 May 21
VacancyVacantKempshott06 May 21
Hayley EachusConservative and UnionistKempshott06 May 21
Ken RhatiganConservative and UnionistKingsclere06 May 21
Clare KinnearConservative and UnionistKingsclere06 May 21
Paul HarveyBasingstoke & Deane IndependentsNorden06 May 21
Carolyn WooldridgeLabour PartyNorden06 May 21
Laura JamesBasingstoke & Deane IndependentsNorden06 May 21
Stuart FrostConservative and UnionistOakley and North Waltham06 May 21
Hannah GoldingConservative and UnionistOakley and North Waltham06 May 21
Diane TaylorConservative and UnionistOakley and North Waltham06 May 21
Colin PhillimoreBasingstoke & Deane IndependentsOverton, Laverstoke and Steventon06 May 21
Ian TilburyBasingstoke & Deane IndependentsOverton, Laverstoke and Steventon06 May 21
Roger GardinerConservative and UnionistPamber and Silchester06 May 21
Simon MahaffeyConservative and UnionistPamber and Silchester06 May 21
David PotterBasingstoke & Deane IndependentsPopley East06 May 21
Janet WestbrookBasingstoke & Deane IndependentsPopley East06 May 21
Jane FrankumLabour PartyPopley West06 May 21
Paul FrankumLabour PartyPopley West06 May 21
Simon BoundConservative and UnionistRooksdown06 May 21
Tristan RobinsonConservative and UnionistSherborne St. John06 May 21
Sean KeatingLabour PartySouth Ham06 May 21
Colin ReganLabour PartySouth Ham06 May 21
Gary WattsLabour PartySouth Ham06 May 21
Jenny VauxConservative and UnionistTadley Central06 May 21
Kerri CarruthersConservative and UnionistTadley South06 May 21
David LeeksConservative and UnionistTadley South06 May 21
Mark RuffellConservative and UnionistUpton Grey and The Candovers06 May 21
Chloe AshfieldBasingstoke & Deane IndependentsWhitchurch06 May 21
Dave GeorgeConservative and UnionistWhitchurch06 May 21
Ruth CooperLabour PartyWinklebury06 May 21
Angie FreemanLabour PartyWinklebury06 May 21