Open Council Data UK


Home
Councils: All GB - County - District - England - London - Metropolitan - Northern Ireland - Scotland - Unitary - Wales
Elections: By-elections - Elections 2019
Download as CSV: Councils - Councillors
Email Me - About This Site

2016 - 2017 - 2018 - Current - 2019

Elmbridge 2019-20

Council TypeDistrict
Election ModelTHIRD
Administrative ModelLeader and Cabinet
Council SourceURL
MajorityNOC
ControlCON min
Conservatives15
Labour0
LibDems7
Greens0
UKIP0
Plaid0
SNP0
Ind/Others10
Vacancies0
Total Councillors48 (*mismatch*)

Elmbridge Councillors

PartyNameWardEnd of Term
LDMike RollingsClaygate05-05-2022
LDMary MarshallClaygate07-05-2020
TBCAwaiting election data from May 2ndClaygate04-05-2023
CONJames BrowneCobham and Downside05-05-2022
TBCAwaiting election data from May 2ndCobham and Downside04-05-2023
CONMike J. BennisonCobham and Downside07-05-2020
CONDavid J. ArcherEsher07-05-2020
CONSimon J. WaughEsher05-05-2022
TBCAwaiting election data from May 2ndEsher04-05-2023
TBCAwaiting election data from May 2ndHersham Village04-05-2023
INDRoy GreenHersham Village07-05-2020
CONRuth MitchellHersham Village05-05-2022
TBCAwaiting election data from May 2ndHinchley Wood and Weston Green04-05-2023
INDNigel Haig-BrownHinchley Wood and Weston Green05-05-2022
INDTannia ShipleyHinchley Wood and Weston Green07-05-2020
LDShewta KapadiaLong Ditton07-05-2020
LDBarry FairbankLong Ditton05-05-2022
TBCAwaiting election data from May 2ndLong Ditton04-05-2023
TBCAwaiting election data from May 2ndMolesey East04-05-2023
INDStuart J. SelleckMolesey East07-05-2020
CONSteve BaxMolesey East05-05-2022
INDMike AxtonMolesey West07-05-2020
TBCAwaiting election data from May 2ndMolesey West04-05-2023
INDRuby R. AhmedMolesey West05-05-2022
TBCAwaiting election data from May 2ndOatlands and Burwood Park04-05-2023
CONBarry J.F. CheyneOatlands and Burwood Park05-05-2022
CONGlenn P. DearloveOatlands and Burwood Park07-05-2020
CONJames A. VickersOxshott and Stoke D'Abernon05-05-2022
TBCAwaiting election data from May 2ndOxshott and Stoke D'Abernon04-05-2023
CONOliver T. ChappellOxshott and Stoke D'Abernon07-05-2020
TBCAwaiting election data from May 2ndThames Ditton04-05-2023
INDTricia Welch BlandThames Ditton07-05-2020
INDCaroline K. JamesThames Ditton05-05-2022
CONChristine J. RichardsonWalton Central05-05-2022
TBCAwaiting election data from May 2ndWalton Central04-05-2023
INDChris SadlerWalton Central07-05-2020
CONAlan H. KopitkoWalton North05-05-2022
TBCAwaiting election data from May 2ndWalton North04-05-2023
CONAndrew KellyWalton North07-05-2020
LDChristine ElmerWalton South07-05-2020
CONMalcolm F. HowardWalton South05-05-2022
TBCAwaiting election data from May 2ndWalton South04-05-2023
LDAndrew DaviesWeybridge Riverside07-05-2020
TBCAwaiting election data from May 2ndWeybridge Riverside04-05-2023
LDVicki MacLeodWeybridge Riverside05-05-2022
INDPeter M. HarmanWeybridge St George's Hill07-05-2020
TBCAwaiting election data from May 2ndWeybridge St George's Hill04-05-2023
CONCharu SoodWeybridge St George's Hill05-05-2022