Open Council Data UK


Home
Councils: All GB - County - District - England - London - Metropolitan - Northern Ireland - Scotland - Unitary - Wales - Abolished
Elections: Vacancies - Recent Party Changes
Other Stuff: Council Compositions 1973-2019 - All councillors by party
CSV Downloads - Email Me - About This Site
Useful? Consider helping towards my server costs:

2016 - 2017 - 2018 - 2019 - 2020 - Latest

Exeter

Council TypeDistrict
Election ModelTHIRD ?
Administrative ModelLeader and Cabinet ?
Council SourceURL
Last Updated25-06-2020
Current MajorityLAB
Current ControlLAB

2020-21

Conservatives6
Labour29
LibDems2
Greens1
Ind/Others
1
TOTAL
39
Councillors:6 29 2 1 0 0 0 1 0

Exeter Councillors

NamePartyWardEnd of Term
Bob FoaleLabour PartyAlphington05-05-2022
Yvonne AtkinsonLabour PartyAlphington04-05-2023
Steve WarwickLabour PartyAlphington07-05-2020
Keith OwenLabour PartyDuryard and St James07-05-2020
Michael MitchellLiberal DemocratsDuryard and St James04-05-2023
Kevin MitchellLiberal DemocratsDuryard and St James05-05-2022
Philip BialykLabour PartyExwick07-05-2020
Ollie PearsonLabour PartyExwick04-05-2023
Rachel SuttonLabour PartyExwick05-05-2022
Chris BuswellLabour PartyHeavitree04-05-2023
Olwen FogginLabour PartyHeavitree07-05-2020
Greg SheldonLabour PartyHeavitree05-05-2022
Judy PattisonLabour PartyMincinglake and Whipton05-05-2022
Ruth WilliamsLabour PartyMincinglake and Whipton04-05-2023
Emma MorseLabour PartyMincinglake and Whipton07-05-2020
Richard BranstonLabour PartyNewtown and St Leonard's07-05-2020
Matthew VizardLabour PartyNewtown and St Leonard's05-05-2022
Jemima MooreIndependent / OtherNewtown and St Leonard's04-05-2023
Jane BegleyLabour PartyPennsylvania05-05-2022
Rachel LyonsLabour PartyPennsylvania07-05-2020
Ian QuanceLabour PartyPennsylvania04-05-2023
David HarveyLabour PartyPinhoe07-05-2020
Duncan WoodLabour PartyPinhoe05-05-2022
Trish OliverLabour PartyPinhoe04-05-2023
Alys MartinLabour PartyPriory07-05-2020
Amal GhusainLabour PartyPriory04-05-2023
Tony WardleLabour PartyPriory05-05-2022
Diana MooreGreen PartySt David's04-05-2023
Robert LambLabour PartySt David's07-05-2020
Luke SillsLabour PartySt David's05-05-2022
Peter HollandConservative and UnionistSt Loyes05-05-2022
Yolonda HensonConservative and UnionistSt Loyes04-05-2023
David HensonConservative and UnionistSt Loyes07-05-2020
Laura WrightLabour PartySt Thomas05-05-2022
Rob HannafordLabour PartySt Thomas07-05-2020
Hannah PackhamLabour PartySt Thomas04-05-2023
Keith SparkesConservative and UnionistTopsham05-05-2022
Andrew LeadbetterConservative and UnionistTopsham07-05-2020
Rob NewbyConservative and UnionistTopsham04-05-2023