Open Council Data UK


Home
Councils: All GB - County - District - England - London - Metropolitan - Northern Ireland - Scotland - Unitary - Wales
Elections: By-elections
Download as CSV: Councils - Councillors
Email Me - About This Site

2016 - 2017 - 2018 - 2019 - Latest

Nottinghamshire

Council TypeCounty
Election ModelALL ?
Administrative ModelLeader and Cabinet ?
Council SourceURL
Last Updated14-05-2018
MajorityNOC
ControlCON/IND

2019-20

Conservatives31
Labour23
LibDems1
Ind/Others
11
TOTAL
66
Councillors:31 23 1 0 0 0 0 11 0

Nottinghamshire Councillors

NamePartyWardEnd of Term
Pauline AllanLabour PartyArnold North06-05-2021
Michael PayneLabour PartyArnold North06-05-2021
John ClarkeLabour PartyArnold South06-05-2021
Muriel WeiszLabour PartyArnold South06-05-2021
Jason ZadroznyIndependentAshfields06-05-2021
Keith WalkerConservative and Unionist PartyBalderton06-05-2021
Kate FoaleLabour PartyBeeston Central and Ryelands06-05-2021
Francis Purdue-HoranConservative and Unionist PartyBingham East06-05-2021
Neil ClarkeConservative and Unionist PartyBingham West06-05-2021
Yvonne WoodheadLabour PartyBlidworth06-05-2021
Sheila PlaceLabour PartyBlyth and Harworth06-05-2021
Steve CarrLiberal DemocratsBramcote and Beeston North06-05-2021
Boyd ElliottConservative and Unionist PartyCalverton06-05-2021
Nicki BrooksLabour PartyCarlton East06-05-2021
Errol HenryLabour PartyCarlton West06-05-2021
Jim CreamerLabour PartyCarlton West06-05-2021
Maureen DobsonIndependentCollingham06-05-2021
Richard ButlerConservative and Unionist PartyCotgrave06-05-2021
Tony HarperConservative and Unionist PartyEastwood06-05-2021
Sue SaddingtonConservative and Unionist PartyFarndon and Trent06-05-2021
John HandleyConservative and Unionist PartyGreasley and Brinsley06-05-2021
Ben BradleyConservative and Unionist PartyHucknall North06-05-2021
Phil RostanceConservative and Unionist PartyHucknall South06-05-2021
Kevin RostanceConservative and Unionist PartyHucknall West06-05-2021
John CotteeConservative and Unionist PartyKeyworth06-05-2021
John KnightLabour PartyKirkby North06-05-2021
Rachel MaddenIndependentKirkby-in-Ashfield South06-05-2021
Reg AdairConservative and Unionist PartyLeake and Ruddington06-05-2021
Andrew BrownConservative and Unionist PartyLeake and Ruddington06-05-2021
Vaughan HopewellIndependentMansfield East06-05-2021
Martin WrightIndependentMansfield East06-05-2021
Joyce BosnjakLabour PartyMansfield North06-05-2021
Parry TsimbiridisLabour PartyMansfield North06-05-2021
Stephen GarnerIndependentMansfield South06-05-2021
Andy SissonsIndependentMansfield South06-05-2021
Paul HenshawLabour PartyMansfield West06-05-2021
Diana MealeLabour PartyMansfield West06-05-2021
Tracey TaylorConservative and Unionist PartyMisterton06-05-2021
Bruce LaughtonConservative and Unionist PartyMuskham and Farnsfield06-05-2021
Stuart WallaceConservative and Unionist PartyNewark East06-05-2021
Keith GirlingConservative and Unionist PartyNewark West06-05-2021
Chris BarnfatherConservative and Unionist PartyNewstead06-05-2021
Philip OwenConservative and Unionist PartyNuthall and Kimberley06-05-2021
Mike PringleLabour PartyOllerton06-05-2021
Kay CuttsConservative and Unionist PartyRadcliffe on Trent06-05-2021
Steve VickersConservative and Unionist PartyRetford East06-05-2021
Mike QuigleyConservative and Unionist PartyRetford West06-05-2021
David MartinIndependentSelston06-05-2021
John PeckLabour PartySherwood Forest06-05-2021
Roger JacksonConservative and Unionist PartySouthwell06-05-2021
John DoddyConservative and Unionist PartyStapleford and Broxtowe Central06-05-2021
John LongdonConservative and Unionist PartyStapleford and Broxtowe Central06-05-2021
Samantha DeakinIndependentSutton Central and East06-05-2021
Helen-Ann SmithIndependentSutton North06-05-2021
Tom HollisIndependentSutton West06-05-2021
Eric KerryConservative and Unionist PartyToton, Chilwell and Attenborough06-05-2021
Richard JacksonConservative and Unionist PartyToton, Chilwell and Attenborough06-05-2021
John OgleConservative and Unionist PartyTuxford06-05-2021
Andy WettonLabour PartyWarsop06-05-2021
Liz PlantLabour PartyWest Bridgford North06-05-2021
Jonathan WheelerConservative and Unionist PartyWest Bridgford South06-05-2021
Gordon WheelerConservative and Unionist PartyWest Bridgford West06-05-2021
Glynn GilfoyleLabour PartyWorksop East06-05-2021
Alan RhodesLabour PartyWorksop North06-05-2021
Kevin GreavesLabour PartyWorksop South06-05-2021
Sybil FieldingLabour PartyWorksop West06-05-2021