Open Council Data UK


Home
Councils: All GB - County - District - England - London - Metropolitan - Northern Ireland - Scotland - Unitary - Wales
Elections: By-elections
Download as CSV: Councils - Councillors
Email Me - About This Site
** Currently updating for 2019 elections. **
English councils are up-to-date. NI to come.

2016 - 2017 - 2018 - 2019 - Current

Great Yarmouth

Council TypeDistrict
Election ModelALL ?
Administrative ModelLeader and Cabinet ?
Council SourceURL
Last Updated07-05-2019
MajorityCON
ControlCON

2019-20

Conservatives20
Labour15
UKIP1
Ind/Others
3
TOTAL
39
Councillors:20 15 0 0 1 0 0 3 0

Great Yarmouth Councillors

NamePartyWardEnd of Term
Carl Smith Conservative and Unionist PartyBradwell North04-05-2023
Graham Robert PlantConservative and Unionist PartyBradwell North04-05-2023
Daniel Peter John Candon Conservative and Unionist PartyBradwell North04-05-2023
Carl Adrian AnnisonConservative and Unionist PartyBradwell South and Hopton04-05-2023
Kathryn Ann Stenhouse Conservative and Unionist PartyBradwell South and Hopton04-05-2023
Susan HaconConservative and Unionist PartyBradwell South and Hopton04-05-2023
Penelope Jane CarpenterConservative and Unionist PartyCaister North04-05-2023
Graham Paul Carpenter Conservative and Unionist PartyCaister North04-05-2023
Brian Alfred LawnConservative and Unionist PartyCaister South04-05-2023
Malcolm Dudley BirdConservative and Unionist PartyCaister South04-05-2023
Jade MartinLabour PartyCentral and Northgate04-05-2023
Michael Smith-ClareLabour PartyCentral and Northgate04-05-2023
Carrie Amy TalbotUK Independence Party (UKIP)Central and Northgate04-05-2023
Cara Louise Walker Labour PartyClaydon04-05-2023
Carol Ann BorgLabour PartyClaydon04-05-2023
Bernard John WilliamsonLabour PartyClaydon04-05-2023
Noel Douglas GalerConservative and Unionist PartyEast Flegg04-05-2023
James William BenslyConservative and Unionist PartyEast Flegg04-05-2023
Adrian David ThompsonIndependentFleggburgh04-05-2023
Paul Anthony George WellsConservative and Unionist PartyGorleston04-05-2023
Emma Claire Louise Flaxman-TaylorConservative and Unionist PartyGorleston04-05-2023
Adrian Paul MyersIndependentLothingland04-05-2023
Tracy Lynn CameronConservative and Unionist PartyLothingland04-05-2023
Colleen Monica WalkerLabour PartyMagdalen04-05-2023
Trevor John WainwrightLabour PartyMagdalen04-05-2023
Brian Robert WalkerLabour PartyMagdalen04-05-2023
Anthony David WrightLabour PartyNelson04-05-2023
Kerry Susanne Robinson-PayneLabour PartyNelson04-05-2023
Michael Thomas JealLabour PartyNelson04-05-2023
Steven David Scott-GreenardIndependentOrmesby04-05-2023
Geoffrey Eynon FreemanConservative and Unionist PartyOrmesby04-05-2023
Catherine Rebecca Cordiner-AchenbachLabour PartySouthtown and Cobholm04-05-2023
Paula Waters-BunnLabour PartySouthtown and Cobholm04-05-2023
Marlene Ellen FairheadLabour PartySt Andrews04-05-2023
Barbara Ann Wright Labour PartySt Andrews04-05-2023
Andrew Kenneth GrantConservative and Unionist PartyWest Flegg04-05-2023
Leslie John MogfordConservative and Unionist PartyWest Flegg04-05-2023
Paul Charles HammondConservative and Unionist PartyYarmouth North04-05-2023
Donna Kay HammondConservative and Unionist PartyYarmouth North04-05-2023