Open Council Data UK


Home
Councils: All GB - County - District - England - London - Metropolitan - Northern Ireland - Scotland - Unitary - Wales - Abolished
Elections: Locals 2021 - Vacancies - Recent Party Changes
Other Stuff: Council Compositions 1973-2019 - All councillors by party
CSV Downloads - Email Me - About This Site
Useful? Consider helping towards my server costs:

2016 - 2017 - 2018 - 2019 - 2020 - Latest

Great Yarmouth

Council TypeDistrict
Election ModelALL ?
Administrative ModelLeader and Cabinet ?
Council SourceURL
Current MajorityCON
Current ControlCON

2016-17

Conservatives15
Labour11
UKIP12
Ind/Others
1
TOTAL
39
Councillors:15 11 0 0 12 0 0 1 0

Great Yarmouth Councillors

NamePartyWardEnd of Term
Carl SmithConservative and UnionistBradwell North02-05-2019
Graham PlantConservative and UnionistBradwell North02-05-2019
Alan GreyUK Independence Party (UKIP)Bradwell North02-05-2019
Andy GrantConservative and UnionistBradwell South and Hopton02-05-2019
Sue HaconUK Independence Party (UKIP)Bradwell South and Hopton02-05-2019
Carl AnnisonUK Independence Party (UKIP)Bradwell South and Hopton02-05-2019
Penny CarpenterConservative and UnionistCaister North02-05-2019
Jack CuttingUK Independence Party (UKIP)Caister North02-05-2019
Tom AndrewsUK Independence Party (UKIP)Caister South02-05-2019
Demetris MavroudisConservative and UnionistCaister South02-05-2019
Chris WalchUK Independence Party (UKIP)Central and Northgate02-05-2019
Lea DavisLabour PartyCentral and Northgate02-05-2019
Malcolm BirdUK Independence Party (UKIP)Central and Northgate02-05-2019
Tabitha RodwellUK Independence Party (UKIP)Claydon02-05-2019
Bernard WilliamsonLabour PartyClaydon02-05-2019
Carol BorgLabour PartyClaydon02-05-2019
Shirley WeymouthConservative and UnionistEast Flegg02-05-2019
James BenslyConservative and UnionistEast Flegg02-05-2019
Haydn ThirtleConservative and UnionistFleggburgh02-05-2019
Kay GreyUK Independence Party (UKIP)Gorleston02-05-2019
Emma Flaxman-TaylorConservative and UnionistGorleston02-05-2019
David DrewittConservative and UnionistLothingland02-05-2019
Brian LawnConservative and UnionistLothingland02-05-2019
Brian WalkerLabour PartyMagdalen02-05-2019
Trevor WainwrightLabour PartyMagdalen02-05-2019
Sylvia PrattLabour PartyMagdalen02-05-2019
Michael JealLabour PartyNelson02-05-2019
Kerry Robinson-PayneLabour PartyNelson02-05-2019
Katy StenhouseUK Independence Party (UKIP)Nelson02-05-2019
Mr Ronald HantonConservative and UnionistOrmesby02-05-2019
Charles ReynoldsConservative and UnionistOrmesby02-05-2019
Robert ConnellTribuneSouthtown and Cobholm02-05-2019
Paula Waters-BunnLabour PartySouthtown and Cobholm02-05-2019
Barbara WrightLabour PartySt Andrews02-05-2019
Marlene FairheadLabour PartySt Andrews02-05-2019
Barry ColemanConservative and UnionistWest Flegg02-05-2019
Mary ColemanConservative and UnionistWest Flegg02-05-2019
Rachel JonesUK Independence Party (UKIP)Yarmouth North02-05-2019
Paul HammondUK Independence Party (UKIP)Yarmouth North02-05-2019