2016 - 2017 - 2018 - 2019 - 2020 - 2021 - 2022 - 2023 - 2024 - Latest

Great Yarmouth

Council TypeDistrict
ONS CodeE07000145
Election ModelALL ?
Administrative ModelLeader and Cabinet ?
Council SourceURL
Current MajorityNOC
Current ControlCON min

2019-20

Conservatives20
Labour15
UKIP1
Ind/Others
3
TOTAL
39
Councillors:20 15 0 0 1 0 0 3 0

Great Yarmouth Councillors

NamePartyWardEnd of Term
Daniel CandonConservative and UnionistBradwell North2023
Graham PlantConservative and UnionistBradwell North2023
Carl SmithConservative and UnionistBradwell North2023
Katy StenhouseConservative and UnionistBradwell South and Hopton2023
Sue HaconConservative and UnionistBradwell South and Hopton2023
Carl AnnisonConservative and UnionistBradwell South and Hopton2023
Penny CarpenterConservative and UnionistCaister North2023
Graham CarpenterConservative and UnionistCaister North2023
Brian LawnConservative and UnionistCaister South2023
Malcolm BirdConservative and UnionistCaister South2023
Carrie TalbotUK Independence Party (UKIP)Central and Northgate2023
Michael Smith-ClareLabour PartyCentral and Northgate2023
Jade MartinLabour PartyCentral and Northgate2023
Carol BorgLabour PartyClaydon2023
Bernard WilliamsonLabour PartyClaydon2023
Cara WalkerLabour PartyClaydon2023
James BenslyConservative and UnionistEast Flegg2023
Noel GalerConservative and UnionistEast Flegg2023
Adrian ThompsonIndependent / OtherFleggburgh2023
Emma Flaxman-TaylorConservative and UnionistGorleston2023
Paul WellsConservative and UnionistGorleston2023
Tracy CameronConservative and UnionistLothingland2023
Adrian MyersIndependent / OtherLothingland2023
Brian WalkerLabour PartyMagdalen2023
Trevor WainwrightLabour PartyMagdalen2023
Colleen WalkerLabour PartyMagdalen2023
Tony WrightLabour PartyNelson2023
Kerry Robinson-PayneLabour PartyNelson2023
Michael JealLabour PartyNelson2023
Geoffrey FreemanConservative and UnionistOrmesby2023
Steve Scott-GreenardIndependent / OtherOrmesby2023
Cathy Cordiner-AchenbachLabour PartySouthtown and Cobholm2023
Paula Waters-BunnLabour PartySouthtown and Cobholm2023
Barbara WrightLabour PartySt Andrews2023
Marlene FairheadLabour PartySt Andrews2023
Andy GrantConservative and UnionistWest Flegg2023
Leslie MogfordConservative and UnionistWest Flegg2023
Donna HammondConservative and UnionistYarmouth North2023
Paul HammondConservative and UnionistYarmouth North2023

Email Me    Creative Commons Licence: Attribution ShareAlike (CSV downloads are public domain)     About This Site
Provided by Lawson Data Services Ltd. (Company No. 15322169)