Open Council Data UK


Home
Councils: All GB - County - District - England - London - Metropolitan - Northern Ireland - Scotland - Unitary - Wales - Abolished
Elections: Locals 2021 - Vacancies - Recent Party Changes
Other Stuff: Council Compositions 1973-2019 - All councillors by party
CSV Downloads - Email Me - About This Site
Useful? Consider helping towards my server costs:

2016 - 2017 - 2018 - 2019 - 2020 - Latest

Great Yarmouth

Council TypeDistrict
Election ModelALL ?
Administrative ModelLeader and Cabinet ?
Council SourceURL
Current MajorityCON
Current ControlCON

2020-21

Conservatives20
Labour15
UKIP1
Ind/Others
3
TOTAL
39
Councillors:20 15 0 0 1 0 0 3 0

Great Yarmouth Councillors

NamePartyWardEnd of Term
Daniel CandonConservative and UnionistBradwell North04-05-2023
Graham PlantConservative and UnionistBradwell North04-05-2023
Carl SmithConservative and UnionistBradwell North04-05-2023
Katy StenhouseConservative and UnionistBradwell South and Hopton04-05-2023
Sue HaconConservative and UnionistBradwell South and Hopton04-05-2023
Carl AnnisonConservative and UnionistBradwell South and Hopton04-05-2023
Penny CarpenterConservative and UnionistCaister North04-05-2023
Graham CarpenterConservative and UnionistCaister North04-05-2023
Brian LawnConservative and UnionistCaister South04-05-2023
Malcolm BirdConservative and UnionistCaister South04-05-2023
Carrie TalbotUK Independence Party (UKIP)Central and Northgate04-05-2023
Michael Smith-ClareLabour PartyCentral and Northgate04-05-2023
Jade MartinLabour PartyCentral and Northgate04-05-2023
Carol BorgLabour PartyClaydon04-05-2023
Bernard WilliamsonLabour PartyClaydon04-05-2023
Cara WalkerLabour PartyClaydon04-05-2023
Noel GalerConservative and UnionistEast Flegg04-05-2023
James BenslyConservative and UnionistEast Flegg04-05-2023
Adrian ThompsonIndependent / OtherFleggburgh04-05-2023
Emma Flaxman-TaylorConservative and UnionistGorleston04-05-2023
Paul WellsConservative and UnionistGorleston04-05-2023
Tracy CameronConservative and UnionistLothingland04-05-2023
Adrian MyersIndependent / OtherLothingland04-05-2023
Brian WalkerLabour PartyMagdalen04-05-2023
Trevor WainwrightLabour PartyMagdalen04-05-2023
Colleen WalkerLabour PartyMagdalen04-05-2023
Tony WrightLabour PartyNelson04-05-2023
Kerry Robinson-PayneLabour PartyNelson04-05-2023
Michael JealLabour PartyNelson04-05-2023
Geoffrey FreemanConservative and UnionistOrmesby04-05-2023
Steve Scott-GreenardIndependent / OtherOrmesby04-05-2023
Cathy Cordiner-AchenbachLabour PartySouthtown and Cobholm04-05-2023
Paula Waters-BunnLabour PartySouthtown and Cobholm04-05-2023
Barbara WrightLabour PartySt Andrews04-05-2023
Marlene FairheadLabour PartySt Andrews04-05-2023
Andy GrantConservative and UnionistWest Flegg04-05-2023
Leslie MogfordConservative and UnionistWest Flegg04-05-2023
Donna HammondConservative and UnionistYarmouth North04-05-2023
Paul HammondConservative and UnionistYarmouth North04-05-2023