Open Council Data UK


Home
Councils: All GB - County - District - England - London - Metropolitan - Northern Ireland - Scotland - Unitary - Wales
Elections: By-elections - Elections in 2020
Other Stuff: Council Compositions 1973-2019 - All councillors by party
CSV Downloads - Email Me - About This Site
Useful? Consider helping towards my server costs:

2016 - 2017 - 2018 - 2019 - Latest

Ipswich

Council TypeDistrict
Election ModelTHIRD ?
Administrative ModelLeader and Cabinet ?
Council SourceURL
Last Updated01-03-2020
MajorityLAB
ControlLAB

2019-20

Conservatives9
Labour36
LibDems3
TOTAL
48
Councillors:9 36 3 0 0 0 0 0 0

Ipswich Councillors

NamePartyWardEnd of Term
John CookLabour PartyAlexandra05-05-2022
Adam RaeLabour PartyAlexandra07-05-2020
Jane RileyLabour PartyAlexandra04-05-2023
John CarnallConservative and Unionist PartyBixley07-05-2020
Edward PhillipsConservative and Unionist PartyBixley05-05-2022
Richard PopeConservative and Unionist PartyBixley04-05-2023
Collette AllenLabour PartyBridge05-05-2022
Bryony RudkinLabour PartyBridge07-05-2020
Philip SmartLabour PartyBridge04-05-2023
Ian FisherConservative and Unionist PartyCastle Hill07-05-2020
Erion XhaferajConservative and Unionist PartyCastle Hill04-05-2023
Robin VickeryConservative and Unionist PartyCastle Hill05-05-2022
Stephen ConnellyLabour PartyGainsborough07-05-2020
Martin CookLabour PartyGainsborough04-05-2023
Sheila HandleyLabour PartyGainsborough05-05-2022
David EllesmereLabour PartyGipping07-05-2020
Peter GardinerLabour PartyGipping04-05-2023
Elizabeth HughesLabour PartyGipping05-05-2022
Jan ParryLabour PartyHolywells05-05-2022
Elizabeth HarsantConservative and Unionist PartyHolywells04-05-2023
Barry StuddLabour PartyHolywells07-05-2020
Sarah BarberLabour PartyPriory Heath07-05-2020
Luke RichardsonLabour PartyPriory Heath04-05-2023
Daniel MaguireLabour PartyPriory Heath05-05-2022
Sandra GageLabour PartyRushmere05-05-2022
Kelvin CracknellLabour PartyRushmere04-05-2023
Alasdair RossLabour PartyRushmere07-05-2020
Helen ArmitageLabour PartySprites05-05-2022
Jenny SmithLabour PartySprites04-05-2023
Colin SmartLabour PartySprites07-05-2020
Shelly DarwinLabour PartySt John's04-05-2023
K. Elango ElavalakanLabour PartySt John's05-05-2022
Neil MacDonaldLabour PartySt John's07-05-2020
Oliver HolmesLiberal DemocratsSt Margaret's07-05-2020
Inga LockingtonLiberal DemocratsSt Margaret's05-05-2022
Tim LockingtonLiberal DemocratsSt Margaret's04-05-2023
Nadia CenciConservative and Unionist PartyStoke Park05-05-2022
Tracy GrantLabour PartyStoke Park07-05-2020
Bob HallConservative and Unionist PartyStoke Park04-05-2023
Julian GibbsLabour PartyWestgate04-05-2023
Carole JonesLabour PartyWestgate07-05-2020
Colin KreidewolfLabour PartyWestgate05-05-2022
Glen ChisholmLabour PartyWhitehouse07-05-2020
Lucy TrenchardLabour PartyWhitehouse04-05-2023
Colin WrightLabour PartyWhitehouse05-05-2022
Sophie MeudecLabour PartyWhitton07-05-2020
Christine ShawLabour PartyWhitton05-05-2022
Darren HeapsLabour PartyWhitton04-05-2023