Open Council Data UK


Home
Councils: All GB - County - District - England - London - Metropolitan - Northern Ireland - Scotland - Unitary - Wales
Elections: By-elections - Councils with Elections in 2019
Recent Changes
Download as CSV: Councils - Councillors
Email Me - About This Site

- Maidstone -


Link to Council Source Page


Last updated: 15-07-2018


Maidstone Details
Council Type District
Election Model THIRD
Administrative Model Leader and Cabinet
MajorityNOC
CoalitionLD/IND
Conservatives 24
Labour 3
LibDems 20
Greens 0
UKIP 0
Plaid 0
SNP 0
Ind/Others 7
Vacancies 1
Total Councillors 55
Councillors:24 3 20 0 0 0 0 7 1

Maidstone Councillors
PartyNameWardEnd of TermByelection
LDMrs Cynthia RobertsonAllington02-05-2019 -
LDDiana LewinsAllington07-05-2020 -
LDDan DaleyAllington05-05-2022 -
INDFay GoochBarming07-05-2020 -
CONMike CumingBearsted05-05-2022 -
CONMrs Val SpringettBearsted02-05-2019 -
CONDenis SpoonerBearsted07-05-2020 -
INDSteve MunfordBoughton Monchelsea and Chart Sutton07-05-2020 -
CONMalcolm GreerBoxley02-05-2019 -
CONMrs Wendy HinderBoxley07-05-2020 -
CONBob HinderBoxley05-05-2022 -
CONJonathan PurleBridge05-05-2022 -
LDGeorgia HarveyBridge07-05-2020 -
LDEmily FermorCoxheath and Hunton07-05-2020 -
INDRichard WebbCoxheath and Hunton02-05-2019 -
CONLottie Parfitt-ReidCoxheath and Hunton05-05-2022 -
CONNick de Wiggondene-SheppardDetling and Thurnham02-05-2019 -
INDGordon NewtonDownswood and Otham02-05-2019 -
LDNikki FissendenEast05-05-2022 -
LDMartin CoxEast07-05-2020 -
LDDavid NaghiEast02-05-2019 -
LABKeith AdkinsonFant07-05-2020 -
LABPaul HarperFant05-05-2022 -
CONMatt BoughtonFant02-05-2019 -
INDJanetta SamsHarrietsham and Lenham05-05-2022 -
INDTom SamsHarrietsham and Lenham02-05-2019 -
CONMartin RoundHeadcorn05-05-2022 -
VACVacancyHeadcorn07-05-2020 - CON
LDAshleigh KimmanceHeath05-05-2022 -
LDBryan VizzardHeath07-05-2020 -
LDMrs Denise JoyHigh Street07-05-2020 -
LDFran WilsonHigh Street02-05-2019 -
LDClive EnglishHigh Street05-05-2022 -
CONGill FortLeeds02-05-2019 -
LDSusan GriggLoose02-05-2019 -
CONMrs Annabelle BlackmoreMarden and Yalding02-05-2019 -
CONDavid BurtonMarden and Yalding05-05-2022 -
CONSteve McLoughlinMarden and Yalding07-05-2020 -
LDRob FieldNorth02-05-2019 -
LDMichelle HastieNorth07-05-2020 -
LDTony HarwoodNorth05-05-2022 -
CONPatrik GartenNorth Downs07-05-2020 -
CONDaniel RosePark Wood05-05-2022 -
CONMatthew BurtonPark Wood07-05-2020 -
CONChristopher GarlandShepway North07-05-2020 -
CONAlan BartlettShepway North05-05-2022 -
CONMarion RingShepway North02-05-2019 -
LABMalcolm McKayShepway South05-05-2022 -
INDEddie PowellShepway South07-05-2020 -
LDPaul WilbySouth07-05-2020 -
LDDerek MortimerSouth05-05-2022 -
LDBrian ClarkSouth02-05-2019 -
CONLouise BriceStaplehurst02-05-2019 -
CONJohn PerryStaplehurst05-05-2022 -
CONMrs Paulina StockellSutton Valence and Langley02-05-2019 -