Open Council Data UK


Home
Councils: All GB - County - District - England - London - Metropolitan - Northern Ireland - Scotland - Unitary - Wales - Abolished
Elections: Locals 2021 - By-elections - Recent Party Changes
Other Stuff: Council Compositions 1973-2019 - All councillors by party
CSV Downloads - Email Me - About This Site
Useful? Consider helping towards my server costs:

2016 - 2017 - 2018 - 2019 - 2020 - Latest

Maidstone

Council TypeDistrict
Election ModelTHIRD ?
Administrative ModelLeader and Cabinet ?
Council SourceURL
Current MajorityNOC
Current ControlLD/IND

2019-20

Conservatives24
Labour4
LibDems20
Ind/Others
7
TOTAL
55
Councillors:24 4 20 0 0 0 0 7 0

Maidstone Councillors

NamePartyWardEnd of Term
Dan DaleyLiberal DemocratsAllington05 May 22
Diana LewinsLiberal DemocratsAllington07 May 20
Cynthia RobertsonLiberal DemocratsAllington04 May 23
Fay GoochIndependent / OtherBarming07 May 20
Denis SpoonerConservative and UnionistBearsted07 May 20
Mike CumingConservative and UnionistBearsted05 May 22
Val SpringettConservative and UnionistBearsted04 May 23
Steve MunfordIndependent / OtherBoughton Monchelsea and Chart Sutton07 May 20
Mrs Wendy HinderConservative and UnionistBoxley07 May 20
Bob HinderConservative and UnionistBoxley05 May 22
Anne BrindleConservative and UnionistBoxley04 May 23
Jonathan PurleConservative and UnionistBridge05 May 22
Georgia HarveyLiberal DemocratsBridge07 May 20
Emily FermorLiberal DemocratsCoxheath and Hunton07 May 20
Lottie Parfitt-ReidConservative and UnionistCoxheath and Hunton05 May 22
Richard WebbLiberal DemocratsCoxheath and Hunton04 May 23
Nick de Wiggondene-SheppardConservative and UnionistDetling and Thurnham04 May 23
Gordon NewtonIndependent / OtherDownswood and Otham04 May 23
Martin CoxLiberal DemocratsEast07 May 20
Nikki FissendenLiberal DemocratsEast05 May 22
David NaghiLiberal DemocratsEast04 May 23
Paul HarperLabour PartyFant05 May 22
Keith AdkinsonLabour PartyFant07 May 20
Margaret RoseLabour PartyFant04 May 23
Tom SamsIndependent / OtherHarrietsham and Lenham04 May 23
Janetta SamsIndependent / OtherHarrietsham and Lenham05 May 22
Martin RoundConservative and UnionistHeadcorn05 May 22
Karen Chappell-TayConservative and UnionistHeadcorn07 May 20
Ashleigh KimmanceLiberal DemocratsHeath05 May 22
Bryan VizzardLiberal DemocratsHeath07 May 20
Denise JoyLiberal DemocratsHigh Street07 May 20
Clive EnglishLiberal DemocratsHigh Street05 May 22
Dinesh KhadkaLiberal DemocratsHigh Street04 May 23
Gill FortConservative and UnionistLeeds04 May 23
Susan GriggLiberal DemocratsLoose04 May 23
Steve McLoughlinConservative and UnionistMarden and Yalding07 May 20
Annabelle BlackmoreConservative and UnionistMarden and Yalding04 May 23
David BurtonConservative and UnionistMarden and Yalding05 May 22
Michelle HastieLiberal DemocratsNorth07 May 20
Robert EvesConservative and UnionistNorth04 May 23
Tony HarwoodLiberal DemocratsNorth05 May 22
Patrik GartenConservative and UnionistNorth Downs07 May 20
Daniel RoseConservative and UnionistPark Wood05 May 22
Matthew BurtonConservative and UnionistPark Wood07 May 20
Christopher GarlandIndependent / OtherShepway North07 May 20
Alan BartlettConservative and UnionistShepway North05 May 22
Marion RingConservative and UnionistShepway North04 May 23
Eddie PowellIndependent / OtherShepway South07 May 20
Malcolm McKayLabour PartyShepway South05 May 22
Derek MortimerLiberal DemocratsSouth05 May 22
Brian ClarkLiberal DemocratsSouth04 May 23
Paul WilbyLiberal DemocratsSouth07 May 20
Louise BriceConservative and UnionistStaplehurst04 May 23
John PerryConservative and UnionistStaplehurst05 May 22
Wendy YoungConservative and UnionistSutton Valence and Langley04 May 23