Open Council Data UK


Home
Councils: All GB - County - District - England - London - Metropolitan - Northern Ireland - Scotland - Unitary - Wales - Abolished
Elections: Locals 2021 - Vacancies - Recent Party Changes
Other Stuff: Council Compositions 1973-2019 - All councillors by party
CSV Downloads - Email Me - About This Site
Useful? Consider helping towards my server costs:

2016 - 2017 - 2018 - 2019 - 2020 - Latest

Maidstone

Council TypeDistrict
Election ModelTHIRD ?
Administrative ModelLeader and Cabinet ?
Council SourceURL
Current MajorityNOC
Current ControlLD/IND

2021-22

Conservatives24
Labour4
LibDems20
Ind/Others
6
Vacancies
1
TOTAL
55
Councillors:24 4 20 0 0 0 0 6 1

Maidstone Councillors

NamePartyWardEnd of Term
Cynthia RobertsonLiberal DemocratsAllington04 May 23
Dan DaleyLiberal DemocratsAllington05 May 22
Diana LewinsLiberal DemocratsAllington02 May 24
Fay GoochIndependent / OtherBarming02 May 24
Denis SpoonerConservative and UnionistBearsted02 May 24
Mike CumingConservative and UnionistBearsted05 May 22
Val SpringettConservative and UnionistBearsted04 May 23
Steve MunfordIndependent / OtherBoughton Monchelsea and Chart Sutton02 May 24
VacancyVacantBoxley02 May 24
Bob HinderConservative and UnionistBoxley05 May 22
Anne BrindleConservative and UnionistBoxley04 May 23
Jonathan PurleConservative and UnionistBridge05 May 22
Georgia HarveyLiberal DemocratsBridge02 May 24
Emily FermorLiberal DemocratsCoxheath and Hunton02 May 24
Lottie Parfitt-ReidConservative and UnionistCoxheath and Hunton05 May 22
Richard WebbLiberal DemocratsCoxheath and Hunton04 May 23
Nick de Wiggondene-SheppardConservative and UnionistDetling and Thurnham04 May 23
Gordon NewtonIndependent / OtherDownswood and Otham04 May 23
Martin CoxLiberal DemocratsEast02 May 24
Nikki FissendenLiberal DemocratsEast05 May 22
David NaghiLiberal DemocratsEast04 May 23
Paul HarperLabour PartyFant05 May 22
Keith AdkinsonLabour PartyFant02 May 24
Margaret RoseLabour PartyFant04 May 23
Tom SamsIndependent / OtherHarrietsham and Lenham04 May 23
Janetta SamsIndependent / OtherHarrietsham and Lenham05 May 22
Martin RoundConservative and UnionistHeadcorn05 May 22
Karen Chappell-TayConservative and UnionistHeadcorn02 May 24
Ashleigh KimmanceLiberal DemocratsHeath05 May 22
Bryan VizzardLiberal DemocratsHeath02 May 24
Denise JoyLiberal DemocratsHigh Street02 May 24
Clive EnglishLiberal DemocratsHigh Street05 May 22
Dinesh KhadkaLiberal DemocratsHigh Street04 May 23
Gill FortConservative and UnionistLeeds04 May 23
Susan GriggLiberal DemocratsLoose04 May 23
Steve McLoughlinConservative and UnionistMarden and Yalding02 May 24
Annabelle BlackmoreConservative and UnionistMarden and Yalding04 May 23
David BurtonConservative and UnionistMarden and Yalding05 May 22
Michelle HastieLiberal DemocratsNorth02 May 24
Robert EvesConservative and UnionistNorth04 May 23
Tony HarwoodLiberal DemocratsNorth05 May 22
Patrik GartenConservative and UnionistNorth Downs02 May 24
Daniel RoseConservative and UnionistPark Wood05 May 22
Matthew BurtonConservative and UnionistPark Wood02 May 24
Christopher GarlandConservative and UnionistShepway North02 May 24
Alan BartlettConservative and UnionistShepway North05 May 22
Marion RingConservative and UnionistShepway North04 May 23
Eddie PowellIndependent / OtherShepway South02 May 24
Malcolm McKayLabour PartyShepway South05 May 22
Derek MortimerLiberal DemocratsSouth05 May 22
Brian ClarkLiberal DemocratsSouth04 May 23
Paul WilbyLiberal DemocratsSouth02 May 24
Louise BriceConservative and UnionistStaplehurst04 May 23
John PerryConservative and UnionistStaplehurst05 May 22
Wendy YoungConservative and UnionistSutton Valence and Langley04 May 23