Open Council Data UK


Home
Councils: All GB - County - District - England - London - Metropolitan - Northern Ireland - Scotland - Unitary - Wales
Elections: By-elections - Elections in 2020
Parties: List all councillors by party
Download as CSV: COUNCILS: 2016 - 2017 - 2018 - 2019 / COUNCILLORS: 2016 - 2017 - 2018 - 2019
Email Me - About This Site

2016 - 2017 - 2018 - 2019 - Latest

North Hertfordshire

Council TypeDistrict
Election ModelTHIRD ?
Administrative ModelLeader and Cabinet ?
Council SourceURL
Last Updated16-12-2019
MajorityNOC
ControlLAB/LD

2019-20

Conservatives22
Labour16
LibDems11
TOTAL
49
Councillors:22 16 11 0 0 0 0 0 0

North Hertfordshire Councillors

NamePartyWardEnd of Term
Tom TysonLiberal DemocratsArbury04-05-2023
Valentine ShanleyConservative and Unionist PartyBaldock East07-05-2020
Jim McNallyConservative and Unionist PartyBaldock Town05-05-2022
Michael MuirConservative and Unionist PartyBaldock Town04-05-2023
Michael WeeksConservative and Unionist PartyBaldock Town07-05-2020
Sam NorthLiberal DemocratsCadwell04-05-2023
George DaviesConservative and Unionist PartyChesfield04-05-2023
Terry TylerLiberal DemocratsChesfield07-05-2020
Ian MoodyConservative and Unionist PartyCodicote05-05-2022
Gerald MorrisConservative and Unionist PartyErmine04-05-2023
Ian AlbertLabour PartyHitchin Bearton07-05-2020
Judi Billing MBELabour PartyHitchin Bearton04-05-2023
Val BryantLabour PartyHitchin Bearton05-05-2022
Paul ClarkLiberal DemocratsHitchin Highbury07-05-2020
Keith Hoskins MBELiberal DemocratsHitchin Highbury04-05-2023
Sam CollinsLiberal DemocratsHitchin Highbury05-05-2022
Clare BillingLabour PartyHitchin Oughton05-05-2022
Martin Stears-HandscombLabour PartyHitchin Oughton07-05-2020
Simon HarwoodConservative and Unionist PartyHitchin Priory05-05-2022
Richard ThakeConservative and Unionist PartyHitchin Priory07-05-2020
Elizabeth Dennis-HarburgLabour PartyHitchin Walsworth07-05-2020
Kay TartLabour PartyHitchin Walsworth04-05-2023
Mike HughsonLabour PartyHitchin Walsworth05-05-2022
David BarnardConservative and Unionist PartyHitchwood, Offa and Hoo04-05-2023
Faye S FrostConservative and Unionist PartyHitchwood, Offa and Hoo05-05-2022
Claire StrongConservative and Unionist PartyHitchwood, Offa and Hoo07-05-2020
John BishopConservative and Unionist PartyKimpton05-05-2022
Steve Deakin-DaviesConservative and Unionist PartyKnebworth07-05-2020
Lisa NashLiberal DemocratsKnebworth05-05-2022
Sue NgwalaLabour PartyLetchworth East05-05-2022
Ian MantleLabour PartyLetchworth East07-05-2020
Helen OliverLabour PartyLetchworth Grange07-05-2020
Daniel AllenLabour PartyLetchworth Grange05-05-2022
Morgan DerbyshireConservative and Unionist PartyLetchworth Grange04-05-2023
Kate AspinwallLabour PartyLetchworth South East05-05-2022
Adem Ruggiero-CakirLabour PartyLetchworth South East04-05-2023
David LevettConservative and Unionist PartyLetchworth South East07-05-2020
Terry HoneConservative and Unionist PartyLetchworth South West07-05-2020
Sean PrendergastLiberal DemocratsLetchworth South West04-05-2023
Mike RiceConservative and Unionist PartyLetchworth South West05-05-2022
Gary GrindalLabour PartyLetchworth Wilbury05-05-2022
Deepak SanghaLabour PartyLetchworth Wilbury07-05-2020
Carol StanierLiberal DemocratsRoyston Heath04-05-2023
Ruth BrownLiberal DemocratsRoyston Heath05-05-2022
Bill DavidsonConservative and Unionist PartyRoyston Meridian05-05-2022
Tony HunterConservative and Unionist PartyRoyston Meridian04-05-2023
Jean GreenConservative and Unionist PartyRoyston Palace04-05-2023
Ben LewisConservative and Unionist PartyRoyston Palace05-05-2022
Steve JarvisLiberal DemocratsWeston and Sandon04-05-2023