Open Council Data UK


Home
Councils: All GB - County - District - England - London - Metropolitan - Northern Ireland - Scotland - Unitary - Wales - Abolished
Elections: Vacancies - Recent Party Changes
Other Stuff: Council Compositions 1973-2019 - All councillors by party
CSV Downloads - Email Me - About This Site
Useful? Consider helping towards my server costs:

2016 - 2017 - 2018 - 2019 - 2020 - Latest

Cambridgeshire

Council TypeCounty
Election ModelALL ?
Administrative ModelLeader and Cabinet ?
Council SourceURL
Last Updated01-03-2020
Current MajorityCON
Current ControlCON

2020-21

Conservatives35
Labour7
LibDems16
Ind/Others
3
TOTAL
61
Councillors:35 7 16 0 0 0 0 3 0

Cambridgeshire Councillors

NamePartyWardEnd of Term
Joan WhiteheadLabour PartyAbbey06-05-2021
Ian GardenerConservative and UnionistAlconbury and Kimbolton06-05-2021
Jocelynne ScuttLabour PartyArbury06-05-2021
Lynda HarfordConservative and UnionistBar Hill06-05-2021
Peter DownesLiberal DemocratsBrampton and Buckden06-05-2021
Josh SchumannConservative and UnionistBurwell06-05-2021
Mark HowellConservative and UnionistCambourne06-05-2021
Claire RichardsLabour PartyCastle06-05-2021
Anne HayConservative and UnionistChatteris06-05-2021
Sandra CrawfordLabour PartyCherry Hinton06-05-2021
Ian ManningLiberal DemocratsChesterton06-05-2021
Tim WotherspoonConservative and UnionistCottenham and Willingham06-05-2021
Peter McDonaldLiberal DemocratsDuxford06-05-2021
Lis EveryConservative and UnionistEly North06-05-2021
Anna BaileyConservative and UnionistEly South06-05-2021
John WilliamsLiberal DemocratsFulbourn06-05-2021
Sebastian KindersleyLiberal DemocratsGamlingay06-05-2021
Graham WilsonLiberal DemocratsGodmanchester and Huntingdon South06-05-2021
Lina NietoConservative and UnionistHardwick06-05-2021
David JenkinsLiberal DemocratsHiston and Impington06-05-2021
Mike ShellensLiberal DemocratsHuntingdon North and Hartford06-05-2021
Tom SandersonIndependent / OtherHuntingdon West06-05-2021
Elisa MeschiniLabour PartyKing's Hedges06-05-2021
Henry BatchelorLiberal DemocratsLinton06-05-2021
David Ambrose SmithConservative and UnionistLittleport06-05-2021
Peter HudsonConservative and UnionistLongstanton Northstowe and Over06-05-2021
Steve CountConservative and UnionistMarch North and Waldersey06-05-2021
Janet FrenchConservative and UnionistMarch North and Waldersey06-05-2021
John GowingConservative and UnionistMarch South and Rural06-05-2021
Nichola HarrisonLiberal DemocratsMarket06-05-2021
Susan van de VenLiberal DemocratsMelbourn and Bassingbourn06-05-2021
Lucy NethsinghaLiberal DemocratsNewnham06-05-2021
Mandy SmithConservative and UnionistPapworth and Swavesey06-05-2021
Linda JonesLabour PartyPetersfield06-05-2021
Amanda TaylorLiberal DemocratsQueen Ediths06-05-2021
Adela CostelloConservative and UnionistRamsey and Bury06-05-2021
Simon KingConservative and UnionistRoman Bank and Peckover06-05-2021
Noel KavanaghLabour PartyRomsey06-05-2021
Kevin CuffleyConservative and UnionistSawston and Shelford06-05-2021
Roger HickfordConservative and UnionistSawston and Shelford06-05-2021
Simon BywaterConservative and UnionistSawtry and Stilton06-05-2021
Mark GoldsackConservative and UnionistSoham North and Isleham06-05-2021
Bill HuntConservative and UnionistSoham South and Haddenham06-05-2021
Steve CriswellConservative and UnionistSomersham and Earith06-05-2021
Ryan FullerConservative and UnionistSt Ives North and Wyton06-05-2021
Kevin ReynoldsConservative and UnionistSt Ives South and Needingworth06-05-2021
Julie WissonConservative and UnionistSt Neots East and Gransden06-05-2021
Simone TaylorSt. Neots Independent GroupSt Neots Eynesbury06-05-2021
David WellsConservative and UnionistSt Neots Priory Park and Little Paxton06-05-2021
Derek GilesSt. Neots Independent GroupSt Neots The Eatons06-05-2021
Lorna DupreLiberal DemocratsSutton06-05-2021
Ian BatesConservative and UnionistThe Hemingfords and Fenstanton06-05-2021
Barbara AshwoodLiberal DemocratsTrumpington06-05-2021
Terence RogersConservative and UnionistWarboys and the Stukeleys06-05-2021
Anna BradnamLiberal DemocratsWaterbeach06-05-2021
Chris BodenConservative and UnionistWhittlesey North06-05-2021
David ConnorConservative and UnionistWhittlesey South06-05-2021
Samantha HoyConservative and UnionistWisbech East06-05-2021
Steven TierneyConservative and UnionistWisbech West06-05-2021
Mathew ShuterConservative and UnionistWoodditton06-05-2021
Mac McGuireConservative and UnionistYaxley and Farcet06-05-2021