Open Council Data UK


Home
Councils: All GB - County - District - England - London - Metropolitan - Northern Ireland - Scotland - Unitary - Wales
Elections: By-elections - Elections in 2020
Other Stuff: Council Compositions 1973-2019 - All councillors by party
CSV Downloads - Email Me - About This Site
Useful? Consider helping towards my server costs:

2016 - 2017 - 2018 - 2019 - Latest

Cambridgeshire

Council TypeCounty
Election ModelALL ?
Administrative ModelLeader and Cabinet ?
Council SourceURL
Last Updated01-03-2020
MajorityCON
ControlCON

2019-20

Conservatives35
Labour7
LibDems16
Ind/Others
3
TOTAL
61
Councillors:35 7 16 0 0 0 0 3 0

Cambridgeshire Councillors

NamePartyWardEnd of Term
Joan WhiteheadLabour PartyAbbey06-05-2021
Ian GardenerConservative and Unionist PartyAlconbury and Kimbolton06-05-2021
Jocelynne ScuttLabour PartyArbury06-05-2021
Lynda HarfordConservative and Unionist PartyBar Hill06-05-2021
Peter DownesLiberal DemocratsBrampton and Buckden06-05-2021
Josh SchumannConservative and Unionist PartyBurwell06-05-2021
Mark HowellConservative and Unionist PartyCambourne06-05-2021
Claire RichardsLabour PartyCastle06-05-2021
Anne HayConservative and Unionist PartyChatteris06-05-2021
Sandra CrawfordLabour PartyCherry Hinton06-05-2021
Ian ManningLiberal DemocratsChesterton06-05-2021
Tim WotherspoonConservative and Unionist PartyCottenham and Willingham06-05-2021
Peter McDonaldLiberal DemocratsDuxford06-05-2021
Lis EveryConservative and Unionist PartyEly North06-05-2021
Anna BaileyConservative and Unionist PartyEly South06-05-2021
John WilliamsLiberal DemocratsFulbourn06-05-2021
Sebastian KindersleyLiberal DemocratsGamlingay06-05-2021
Graham WilsonLiberal DemocratsGodmanchester and Huntingdon South06-05-2021
Lina NietoConservative and Unionist PartyHardwick06-05-2021
David JenkinsLiberal DemocratsHiston and Impington06-05-2021
Mike ShellensLiberal DemocratsHuntingdon North and Hartford06-05-2021
Tom SandersonIndependent / OtherHuntingdon West06-05-2021
Elisa MeschiniLabour PartyKing's Hedges06-05-2021
Henry BatchelorLiberal DemocratsLinton06-05-2021
David Ambrose SmithConservative and Unionist PartyLittleport06-05-2021
Peter HudsonConservative and Unionist PartyLongstanton Northstowe and Over06-05-2021
Steve CountConservative and Unionist PartyMarch North and Waldersey06-05-2021
Janet FrenchConservative and Unionist PartyMarch North and Waldersey06-05-2021
John GowingConservative and Unionist PartyMarch South and Rural06-05-2021
Nichola HarrisonLiberal DemocratsMarket06-05-2021
Susan van de VenLiberal DemocratsMelbourn and Bassingbourn06-05-2021
Lucy NethsinghaLiberal DemocratsNewnham06-05-2021
Mandy SmithConservative and Unionist PartyPapworth and Swavesey06-05-2021
Linda JonesLabour PartyPetersfield06-05-2021
Amanda TaylorLiberal DemocratsQueen Ediths06-05-2021
Adela CostelloConservative and Unionist PartyRamsey and Bury06-05-2021
Simon KingConservative and Unionist PartyRoman Bank and Peckover06-05-2021
Noel KavanaghLabour PartyRomsey06-05-2021
Kevin CuffleyConservative and Unionist PartySawston and Shelford06-05-2021
Roger HickfordConservative and Unionist PartySawston and Shelford06-05-2021
Simon BywaterConservative and Unionist PartySawtry and Stilton06-05-2021
Mark GoldsackConservative and Unionist PartySoham North and Isleham06-05-2021
Bill HuntConservative and Unionist PartySoham South and Haddenham06-05-2021
Steve CriswellConservative and Unionist PartySomersham and Earith06-05-2021
Ryan FullerConservative and Unionist PartySt Ives North and Wyton06-05-2021
Kevin ReynoldsConservative and Unionist PartySt Ives South and Needingworth06-05-2021
Julie WissonConservative and Unionist PartySt Neots East and Gransden06-05-2021
Simone TaylorSt. Neots Independent GroupSt Neots Eynesbury06-05-2021
David WellsConservative and Unionist PartySt Neots Priory Park and Little Paxton06-05-2021
Derek GilesSt. Neots Independent GroupSt Neots The Eatons06-05-2021
Lorna DupreLiberal DemocratsSutton06-05-2021
Ian BatesConservative and Unionist PartyThe Hemingfords and Fenstanton06-05-2021
Barbara AshwoodLiberal DemocratsTrumpington06-05-2021
Terence RogersConservative and Unionist PartyWarboys and the Stukeleys06-05-2021
Anna BradnamLiberal DemocratsWaterbeach06-05-2021
Chris BodenConservative and Unionist PartyWhittlesey North06-05-2021
David ConnorConservative and Unionist PartyWhittlesey South06-05-2021
Samantha HoyConservative and Unionist PartyWisbech East06-05-2021
Steven TierneyConservative and Unionist PartyWisbech West06-05-2021
Mathew ShuterConservative and Unionist PartyWoodditton06-05-2021
Mac McGuireConservative and Unionist PartyYaxley and Farcet06-05-2021