Open Council Data UK


Home
Councils: All GB - County - District - England - London - Metropolitan - Northern Ireland - Scotland - Unitary - Wales
Elections: By-elections - Elections in 2020
Parties: List all councillors by party
Download as CSV: COUNCILS: 2016 - 2017 - 2018 - 2019 / COUNCILLORS: 2016 - 2017 - 2018 - 2019
Email Me - About This Site

2016 - 2017 - 2018 - 2019 - Latest

Cambridgeshire

Council TypeCounty
Election ModelALL ?
Administrative ModelLeader and Cabinet ?
Council SourceURL
MajorityCON
ControlCON

2016-17

Conservatives32
Labour8
LibDems14
UKIP10
Ind/Others
5
TOTAL
69
Councillors:32 8 14 0 10 0 0 5 0

Cambridgeshire Councillors

NamePartyWardEnd of Term
Joan WhiteheadLabour PartyAbbey04-05-2017
Paul SalesLabour PartyArbury04-05-2017
Lynda HarfordConservative and Unionist PartyBar Hill04-05-2017
Adrian DentUK Independence Party (UKIP)Bassingbourn04-05-2017
Mervyn LoynesConservative and Unionist PartyBourn04-05-2017
Peter DownesLiberal DemocratsBrampton and Kimbolton04-05-2017
Julie WissonConservative and Unionist PartyBuckdengransden and The Offords04-05-2017
David BrownConservative and Unionist PartyBurwell04-05-2017
John HipkinIndependentCastle04-05-2017
Richard MandleyUK Independence Party (UKIP)Chatteris04-05-2017
Sandra CrawfordLabour PartyCherry Hinton04-05-2017
Noel KavanaghLabour PartyColeridge04-05-2017
Mike MasonIndependentCottenhamhiston and Impington04-05-2017
David JenkinsLiberal DemocratsCottenhamhiston and Impington04-05-2017
Peter ToppingConservative and Unionist PartyDuxford04-05-2017
Ian ManningLiberal DemocratsEast Chesterton04-05-2017
Michael RouseConservative and Unionist PartyEly North and East04-05-2017
Anna BaileyConservative and Unionist PartyEly South and West04-05-2017
David ConnorConservative and Unionist PartyForty Foot04-05-2017
John WilliamsLiberal DemocratsFulbourn04-05-2017
Sebastian KindersleyLiberal DemocratsGamlingay04-05-2017
Michael ShellensLiberal DemocratsGodmanchester and Huntingdon East04-05-2017
Graham WilsonLiberal DemocratsGodmanchester and Huntingdon East04-05-2017
Bill HuntConservative and Unionist PartyHaddenham04-05-2017
Stephen FrostConservative and Unionist PartyHardwick04-05-2017
Sir Peter BrownConservative and Unionist PartyHuntingdon04-05-2017
Peter AshcroftUK Independence Party (UKIP)Huntingdon04-05-2017
Fiona OnasanyaLabour PartyKing's Hedges04-05-2017
Roger HickfordConservative and Unionist PartyLinton04-05-2017
Barry ChapmanIndependentLittle Paxton and St Neots North04-05-2017
David HartyConservative and Unionist PartyLittle Paxton and St Neots North04-05-2017
Daniel DivineUK Independence Party (UKIP)Littleport04-05-2017
Fred YeulettConservative and Unionist PartyMarch East04-05-2017
Steve CountConservative and Unionist PartyMarch North04-05-2017
John ClarkConservative and Unionist PartyMarch West04-05-2017
Edward CearnsLiberal DemocratsMarket04-05-2017
Susan Van de VenLiberal DemocratsMelbourn04-05-2017
Lucy NethsinghaLiberal DemocratsNewnham04-05-2017
Roger HensonUK Independence Party (UKIP)Norman Cross04-05-2017
Mac McGuireConservative and Unionist PartyNorman Cross04-05-2017
Mandy SmithConservative and Unionist PartyPapworth and Swavesey04-05-2017
Ashley WalshLabour PartyPetersfield04-05-2017
Amanda TaylorLiberal DemocratsQueen Edith's04-05-2017
Peter ReeveUK Independence Party (UKIP)Ramsey04-05-2017
Alan LayUK Independence Party (UKIP)Roman Bank and Peckover04-05-2017
Zoe MoghadasLabour PartyRomsey04-05-2017
Tony OrgeeConservative and Unionist PartySawston04-05-2017
Gail KenneyConservative and Unionist PartySawston04-05-2017
Simon BywaterConservative and Unionist PartySawtry and Ellington04-05-2017
Joshua SchumannConservative and Unionist PartySoham and Fordham04-05-2017
James PalmerConservative and Unionist PartySoham and Fordham04-05-2017
Steve CriswellConservative and Unionist PartySomersham and Earith04-05-2017
Kevin ReynoldsConservative and Unionist PartySt Ives04-05-2017
Paul BullenUK Independence Party (UKIP)St Ives04-05-2017
Derek GilesIndependentSt Neots Eaton Socon and Eynesbury04-05-2017
Simone Leigh TaylorIndependentSt Neots Eaton Socon and Eynesbury04-05-2017
Lorna DupreLiberal DemocratsSutton04-05-2017
Ian BatesConservative and Unionist PartyThe Hemingfords and Fenstanton04-05-2017
Barbara AshwoodLiberal DemocratsTrumpington04-05-2017
Gordon GillickUK Independence Party (UKIP)Waldersey04-05-2017
Michael TewConservative and Unionist PartyWarboys and Upwood04-05-2017
Maurice LeekeLiberal DemocratsWaterbeach04-05-2017
Jocelynne ScuttLabour PartyWest Chesterton04-05-2017
Chris BodenConservative and Unionist PartyWhittlesey North04-05-2017
Ralph ButcherConservative and Unionist PartyWhittlesey South04-05-2017
Peter HudsonConservative and Unionist PartyWillingham04-05-2017
Paul ClappUK Independence Party (UKIP)Wisbech North04-05-2017
Samantha HoyConservative and Unionist PartyWisbech South04-05-2017
Mathew ShuterConservative and Unionist PartyWoodditton04-05-2017