Open Council Data UK


Home
Councils: All GB - County - District - England - London - Metropolitan - Northern Ireland - Scotland - Unitary - Wales
Elections: By-elections - Elections in 2020
Parties: List all councillors by party
Download as CSV: COUNCILS: 2016 - 2017 - 2018 - 2019 / COUNCILLORS: 2016 - 2017 - 2018 - 2019
Email Me - About This Site

2016 - 2017 - 2018 - 2019 - Latest

Cambridgeshire

Council TypeCounty
Election ModelALL ?
Administrative ModelLeader and Cabinet ?
Council SourceURL
MajorityCON
ControlCON

2019-20

Conservatives36
Labour7
LibDems15
Ind/Others
3
TOTAL
61
Councillors:36 7 15 0 0 0 0 3 0

Cambridgeshire Councillors

NamePartyWardEnd of Term
Joan Whitehead (email)Labour PartyAbbey06-05-2021
Ian Gardener (email)Conservative and Unionist PartyAlconbury and Kimbolton06-05-2021
Jocelynne Scutt (email)Labour PartyArbury06-05-2021
Lynda Harford (email)Conservative and Unionist PartyBar Hill06-05-2021
Peter Downes (email)Liberal DemocratsBrampton and Buckden06-05-2021
Josh Schumann (email)Conservative and Unionist PartyBurwell06-05-2021
Mark Howell (email)Conservative and Unionist PartyCambourne06-05-2021
Claire Richards (email)Labour PartyCastle06-05-2021
Anne Hay (email)Conservative and Unionist PartyChatteris06-05-2021
Sandra Crawford (email)Labour PartyCherry Hinton06-05-2021
Ian Manning (email)Liberal DemocratsChesterton06-05-2021
Tim Wotherspoon (email)Conservative and Unionist PartyCottenham and Willingham06-05-2021
Peter Topping (email)Conservative and Unionist PartyDuxford06-05-2021
Lis Every (email)Conservative and Unionist PartyEly North06-05-2021
Anna Bailey (email)Conservative and Unionist PartyEly South06-05-2021
John Williams (email)Liberal DemocratsFulbourn06-05-2021
Sebastian Kindersley (email)Liberal DemocratsGamlingay06-05-2021
Graham Wilson (email)Liberal DemocratsGodmanchester and Huntingdon South06-05-2021
Lina Nieto (email)Conservative and Unionist PartyHardwick06-05-2021
David Jenkins (email)Liberal DemocratsHiston and Impington06-05-2021
Mike Shellens (email)Liberal DemocratsHuntingdon North and Hartford06-05-2021
Tom Sanderson (email)IndependentHuntingdon West06-05-2021
Elisa Meschini (email)Labour PartyKing's Hedges06-05-2021
Henry Batchelor (email)Liberal DemocratsLinton06-05-2021
David Ambrose Smith (email)Conservative and Unionist PartyLittleport06-05-2021
Peter Hudson (email)Conservative and Unionist PartyLongstanton Northstowe and Over06-05-2021
Janet French (email)Conservative and Unionist PartyMarch North and Waldersey06-05-2021
Steve Count (email)Conservative and Unionist PartyMarch North and Waldersey06-05-2021
John Gowing (email)Conservative and Unionist PartyMarch South and Rural06-05-2021
Nichola Harrison (email)Liberal DemocratsMarket06-05-2021
Susan van de Ven (email)Liberal DemocratsMelbourn and Bassingbourn06-05-2021
Lucy Nethsingha (email)Liberal DemocratsNewnham06-05-2021
Mandy Smith (email)Conservative and Unionist PartyPapworth and Swavesey06-05-2021
Linda Jones (email)Labour PartyPetersfield06-05-2021
Amanda Taylor (email)Liberal DemocratsQueen Ediths06-05-2021
Adela Costello (email)Conservative and Unionist PartyRamsey and Bury06-05-2021
Simon King (email)Conservative and Unionist PartyRoman Bank and Peckover06-05-2021
Noel Kavanagh (email)Labour PartyRomsey06-05-2021
Kevin Cuffley (email)Conservative and Unionist PartySawston and Shelford06-05-2021
Roger Hickford (email)Conservative and Unionist PartySawston and Shelford06-05-2021
Simon Bywater (email)Conservative and Unionist PartySawtry and Stilton06-05-2021
Mark Goldsack (email)Conservative and Unionist PartySoham North and Isleham06-05-2021
Bill Hunt (email)Conservative and Unionist PartySoham South and Haddenham06-05-2021
Steve Criswell (email)Conservative and Unionist PartySomersham and Earith06-05-2021
Ryan Fuller (email)Conservative and Unionist PartySt Ives North and Wyton06-05-2021
Kevin Reynolds (email)Conservative and Unionist PartySt Ives South and Needingworth06-05-2021
Julie Wisson (email)Conservative and Unionist PartySt Neots East and Gransden06-05-2021
Simone Taylor (email)St. Neots Independent GroupSt Neots Eynesbury06-05-2021
David Wells (email)Conservative and Unionist PartySt Neots Priory Park and Little Paxton06-05-2021
Derek Giles (email)St. Neots Independent GroupSt Neots The Eatons06-05-2021
Lorna Dupre (email)Liberal DemocratsSutton06-05-2021
Ian Bates (email)Conservative and Unionist PartyThe Hemingfords and Fenstanton06-05-2021
Barbara AshwoodLiberal DemocratsTrumpington06-05-2021
Terence Rogers (email)Conservative and Unionist PartyWarboys and the Stukeleys06-05-2021
Anna Bradnam (email)Liberal DemocratsWaterbeach06-05-2021
Chris Boden (email)Conservative and Unionist PartyWhittlesey North06-05-2021
David Connor (email)Conservative and Unionist PartyWhittlesey South06-05-2021
Samantha Hoy (email)Conservative and Unionist PartyWisbech East06-05-2021
Steven Tierney (email)Conservative and Unionist PartyWisbech West06-05-2021
Mathew Shuter (email)Conservative and Unionist PartyWoodditton06-05-2021
Mac McGuire (email)Conservative and Unionist PartyYaxley and Farcet06-05-2021