Open Council Data UK


Home
Councils: All GB - County - District - England - London - Metropolitan - Northern Ireland - Scotland - Unitary - Wales
Elections: By-elections - Elections in 2020
Parties: List all councillors by party
Download as CSV: COUNCILS: 2016 - 2017 - 2018 - 2019 / COUNCILLORS: 2016 - 2017 - 2018 - 2019
Email Me - About This Site

2016 - 2017 - 2018 - 2019 - Latest

Oxfordshire

Council TypeCounty
Election ModelALL ?
Administrative ModelLeader and Cabinet ?
Council SourceURL
Last Updated29-11-2019
MajorityNOC
ControlCON/IND

2019-20

Conservatives30
Labour14
LibDems13
Greens1
Ind/Others
5
TOTAL
63
Councillors:30 14 13 1 0 0 0 5 0

Oxfordshire Councillors

NamePartyWardEnd of Term
Alison Rooke (email)Liberal DemocratsAbingdon East06-05-2021
Emily Smith (email)Liberal DemocratsAbingdon North06-05-2021
Neil Fawcett (email)Liberal DemocratsAbingdon South06-05-2021
Eddie Reeves (email)Conservative and Unionist PartyBanbury Calthorpe06-05-2021
Hannah Banfield (email)Labour PartyBanbury Grimsbury and Castle06-05-2021
Tony Ilott (email)Conservative and Unionist PartyBanbury Hardwick06-05-2021
Mark Cherry (email)Labour PartyBanbury Ruscote06-05-2021
Glynis Phillips (email)Labour PartyBarton Sandhills and Risinghurst06-05-2021
Mark Gray (email)IndependentBenson and Cholsey06-05-2021
Lorraine Lindsay-Gale (email)Conservative and Unionist PartyBerinsfield and Garsington06-05-2021
Lawrie Stratford (email)Conservative and Unionist PartyBicester North06-05-2021
Michael Waine (email)Conservative and Unionist PartyBicester Town06-05-2021
Les Sibley (email)IndependentBicester West06-05-2021
Kieron Mallon (email)Conservative and Unionist PartyBloxham and Easington06-05-2021
Nicholas Field-Johnson (email)Conservative and Unionist PartyBurford and Carterton North06-05-2021
Pete Handley (email)IndependentCarterton South and West06-05-2021
Steve Harrod (email)Conservative and Unionist PartyChalgrove and Watlington06-05-2021
Liz Leffman (email)Liberal DemocratsCharlbury and Wychwood06-05-2021
Hilary Hibbert-Biles (email)Conservative and Unionist PartyChipping Norton06-05-2021
Liz Brighouse OBE (email)Labour PartyChurchill and Lye Valley06-05-2021
John Sanders (email)Labour PartyCowley06-05-2021
Arash Fatemian (email)Conservative and Unionist PartyDeddington06-05-2021
Dr Simon Clarke (email)Conservative and Unionist PartyDidcot East and Hagbourne06-05-2021
Neville F. HarrisIndependentDidcot Ladygrove06-05-2021
Alan Thompson (email)Conservative and Unionist PartyDidcot West06-05-2021
Charles Mathew (email)Conservative and Unionist PartyEynsham06-05-2021
Mrs Judith Heathcoat (email)Conservative and Unionist PartyFaringdon06-05-2021
Kevin Bulmer (email)Conservative and Unionist PartyGoring06-05-2021
Jane Hanna OBE (email)Liberal DemocratsGrove and Wantage06-05-2021
Jenny Hannaby (email)Liberal DemocratsGrove and Wantage06-05-2021
Liam Walker (email)Conservative and Unionist PartyHanborough and Minster Lovell06-05-2021
Roz Smith (email)Liberal DemocratsHeadington and Quarry06-05-2021
Mike Fox-Davies (email)Conservative and Unionist PartyHendreds and Harwell06-05-2021
Stefan Gawrysiak (email)IndependentHenleyonThames06-05-2021
Damian Haywood (email)Labour PartyIffley Fields and St Mary's06-05-2021
Sobia Afridi (email)Labour PartyIsis06-05-2021
Susanna Pressel (email)Labour PartyJericho and Osney06-05-2021
Bob Johnston (email)Liberal DemocratsKennington and Radley06-05-2021
Maurice Billington (email)Conservative and Unionist PartyKidlington South06-05-2021
Mrs Anda Fitzgerald-O'Connor (email)Conservative and Unionist PartyKingston and Cumnor06-05-2021
Carmen Griffiths (email)Conservative and Unionist PartyKirtlington and Kidlington North06-05-2021
D. McIlveen (email)Labour PartyLeys06-05-2021
Mark Lygo (email)Labour PartyMarston and Northway06-05-2021
Judy Roberts (email)Liberal DemocratsNorth Hinksey06-05-2021
Dan Sames (email)Conservative and Unionist PartyOtmoor06-05-2021
Ian Corkin (email)Conservative and Unionist PartyPloughley06-05-2021
Gill Sanders (email)Labour PartyRose Hill and Littlemore06-05-2021
Yvonne Constance OBE (email)Conservative and Unionist PartyShrivenham06-05-2021
David Bartholomew (email)Conservative and Unionist PartySonning Common06-05-2021
Jamila Begum Azad (email)Labour PartySt Clement's and Cowley Marsh06-05-2021
John Howson (email)Liberal DemocratsSt Margaret's06-05-2021
Richard Webber (email)Liberal DemocratsSutton Courtenay and Marcham06-05-2021
Nick Carter (email)Conservative and Unionist PartyThame and Chinnor06-05-2021
Jeannette Matelot (email)Conservative and Unionist PartyThame and Chinnor06-05-2021
Emma Turnbull (email)Labour PartyUniversity Parks06-05-2021
Pete SudburyGreen PartyWallingford06-05-2021
Tim Bearder (email)Liberal DemocratsWheatley06-05-2021
Dr Suzanne Bartington (email)Conservative and Unionist PartyWitney North and East06-05-2021
Laura Price (email)Labour PartyWitney South and Central06-05-2021
Ted Fenton (email)Conservative and Unionist PartyWitney West and Bampton06-05-2021
Paul Buckley (email)Liberal DemocratsWolvercote and Summertown06-05-2021
Ian Hudspeth (email)Conservative and Unionist PartyWoodstock06-05-2021
G.A. Reynolds (email)Conservative and Unionist PartyWroxton and Hook Norton06-05-2021