Open Council Data UK


Home
Councils: All GB - County - District - England - London - Metropolitan - Northern Ireland - Scotland - Unitary - Wales - Abolished
Elections: Locals 2021 - Vacancies - Recent Party Changes
Other Stuff: Council Compositions 1973-2019 - All councillors by party
CSV Downloads - Email Me - About This Site
Useful? Consider helping towards my server costs:

2016 - 2017 - 2018 - 2019 - 2020 - Latest

Oxfordshire

Council TypeCounty
Election ModelALL ?
Administrative ModelLeader and Cabinet ?
Council SourceURL
Current MajorityNOC
Current ControlCON/IND

2021-22

Conservatives30
Labour14
LibDems13
Greens1
Ind/Others
5
TOTAL
63
Councillors:30 14 13 1 0 0 0 5 0

Oxfordshire Councillors

NamePartyWardEnd of Term
Alison RookeLiberal DemocratsAbingdon East01 May 25
Emily SmithLiberal DemocratsAbingdon North01 May 25
Neil FawcettLiberal DemocratsAbingdon South01 May 25
Eddie ReevesConservative and UnionistBanbury Calthorpe01 May 25
Hannah BanfieldLabour PartyBanbury Grimsbury and Castle01 May 25
Tony IlottConservative and UnionistBanbury Hardwick01 May 25
Mark CherryLabour PartyBanbury Ruscote01 May 25
Glynis PhillipsLabour PartyBarton Sandhills and Risinghurst01 May 25
Mark GrayIndependent / OtherBenson and Cholsey01 May 25
Lorraine Lindsay-GaleConservative and UnionistBerinsfield and Garsington01 May 25
Lawrie StratfordConservative and UnionistBicester North01 May 25
Michael WaineConservative and UnionistBicester Town01 May 25
Les SibleyIndependent / OtherBicester West01 May 25
Kieron MallonConservative and UnionistBloxham and Easington01 May 25
Nicholas Field-JohnsonConservative and UnionistBurford and Carterton North01 May 25
Pete HandleyIndependent / OtherCarterton South and West01 May 25
Steve HarrodConservative and UnionistChalgrove and Watlington01 May 25
Liz LeffmanLiberal DemocratsCharlbury and Wychwood01 May 25
Hilary Hibbert-BilesConservative and UnionistChipping Norton01 May 25
Liz Brighouse OBELabour PartyChurchill and Lye Valley01 May 25
John SandersLabour PartyCowley01 May 25
Arash FatemianConservative and UnionistDeddington01 May 25
Dr Simon ClarkeConservative and UnionistDidcot East and Hagbourne01 May 25
Neville F. HarrisIndependent / OtherDidcot Ladygrove01 May 25
Alan ThompsonConservative and UnionistDidcot West01 May 25
Charles MathewConservative and UnionistEynsham01 May 25
Judith HeathcoatConservative and UnionistFaringdon01 May 25
Kevin BulmerConservative and UnionistGoring01 May 25
Jenny HannabyLiberal DemocratsGrove and Wantage01 May 25
Jane Hanna OBELiberal DemocratsGrove and Wantage01 May 25
Liam WalkerConservative and UnionistHanborough and Minster Lovell01 May 25
Roz SmithLiberal DemocratsHeadington and Quarry01 May 25
Mike Fox-DaviesConservative and UnionistHendreds and Harwell01 May 25
Stefan GawrysiakIndependent / OtherHenleyonThames01 May 25
Damian HaywoodLabour PartyIffley Fields and St Mary's01 May 25
Sobia AfridiLabour PartyIsis01 May 25
Susanna PresselLabour PartyJericho and Osney01 May 25
Bob JohnstonLiberal DemocratsKennington and Radley01 May 25
Maurice BillingtonConservative and UnionistKidlington South01 May 25
Mrs Anda Fitzgerald-O'ConnorConservative and UnionistKingston and Cumnor01 May 25
Carmen GriffithsConservative and UnionistKirtlington and Kidlington North01 May 25
D. McIlveenLabour PartyLeys01 May 25
Mark LygoLabour PartyMarston and Northway01 May 25
Judy RobertsLiberal DemocratsNorth Hinksey01 May 25
Dan SamesConservative and UnionistOtmoor01 May 25
Ian CorkinConservative and UnionistPloughley01 May 25
Gill SandersLabour PartyRose Hill and Littlemore01 May 25
Yvonne Constance OBEConservative and UnionistShrivenham01 May 25
David BartholomewConservative and UnionistSonning Common01 May 25
Jamila Begum AzadLabour PartySt Clement's and Cowley Marsh01 May 25
John HowsonLiberal DemocratsSt Margaret's01 May 25
Richard WebberLiberal DemocratsSutton Courtenay and Marcham01 May 25
Jeannette MatelotConservative and UnionistThame and Chinnor01 May 25
Nick CarterConservative and UnionistThame and Chinnor01 May 25
Emma TurnbullLabour PartyUniversity Parks01 May 25
Dr Pete SudburyGreen PartyWallingford01 May 25
Tim BearderLiberal DemocratsWheatley01 May 25
Dr Suzanne BartingtonConservative and UnionistWitney North and East01 May 25
Laura PriceLabour PartyWitney South and Central01 May 25
Ted FentonConservative and UnionistWitney West and Bampton01 May 25
Paul BuckleyLiberal DemocratsWolvercote and Summertown01 May 25
Ian HudspethConservative and UnionistWoodstock01 May 25
G.A. ReynoldsConservative and UnionistWroxton and Hook Norton01 May 25