Open Council Data UK


Home
Councils: All GB - County - District - England - London - Metropolitan - Northern Ireland - Scotland - Unitary - Wales
Elections: By-elections
Download as CSV: Councils - Councillors
Email Me - About This Site
** Currently updating for 2019 elections. **
English councils are up-to-date. NI to come.

2016 - 2017 - 2018 - 2019 - Current

Pendle

Council TypeDistrict
Election ModelTHIRD ?
Administrative ModelLeader and Cabinet ?
Council SourceURL
Last Updated09-05-2019
MajorityNOC
ControlLAB/LD

2019-20

Conservatives23
Labour16
LibDems10
TOTAL
49
Councillors:23 16 10 0 0 0 0 0 0

Pendle Councillors

NamePartyWardEnd of Term
Ken TurnerConservative and Unionist PartyBarrowford07-05-2020
Christian WakefordConservative and Unionist PartyBarrowford05-05-2022
Linda CrossleyConservative and Unionist PartyBarrowford04-05-2023
Noel McEvoyConservative and Unionist PartyBlacko and Higherford04-05-2023
Margaret Sarah FoxleyConservative and Unionist PartyBoulsworth07-05-2020
Paul FoxleyConservative and Unionist PartyBoulsworth05-05-2022
Sarah Cockburn-PriceConservative and Unionist PartyBoulsworth04-05-2023
Mohammed IqbalLabour PartyBradley05-05-2022
Mohammad SakibLabour PartyBradley07-05-2020
Mohammad AslamConservative and Unionist PartyBradley04-05-2023
Mohammed ArshadLabour PartyBrierfield05-05-2022
Naeem Hussain AshrafLabour PartyBrierfield07-05-2020
Qamar ShazadLabour PartyBrierfield04-05-2023
Eileen AnsarLabour PartyClover Hill07-05-2020
Kathleen Eleanor ShoreLabour PartyClover Hill05-05-2022
Zafar AliLabour PartyClover Hill04-05-2023
Marjorie AdamsLiberal DemocratsCoates07-05-2020
Tom WhippLiberal DemocratsCoates05-05-2022
Jayne MillsLiberal DemocratsCoates04-05-2023
Jenny PurcellConservative and Unionist PartyCraven07-05-2020
David Michael WhippLiberal DemocratsCraven05-05-2022
Kenneth HartleyLiberal DemocratsCraven04-05-2023
Mike GoulthorpConservative and Unionist PartyEarby05-05-2022
Rosemary E CarrollConservative and Unionist PartyEarby07-05-2020
Colin CarterConservative and Unionist PartyEarby04-05-2023
Graham WaughConservative and Unionist PartyFoulridge04-05-2023
Carlo LiontiConservative and Unionist PartyHigham and Pendleside04-05-2023
Neil ButterworthConservative and Unionist PartyHorsfield05-05-2022
Steve PettyConservative and Unionist PartyHorsfield07-05-2020
Jonathan NixonConservative and Unionist PartyHorsfield04-05-2023
Tommy CooneyConservative and Unionist PartyMarsden07-05-2020
Neil McGowanConservative and Unionist PartyMarsden05-05-2022
Brian NewmanLiberal DemocratsOld Laund Booth04-05-2023
Musawar Raza ArshadConservative and Unionist PartyReedley07-05-2020
Yasser IqbalLabour PartyReedley05-05-2022
Mohammed HanifLabour PartyReedley04-05-2023
Mohammad AmmerLabour PartySouthfield05-05-2022
Sheila WicksLabour PartySouthfield07-05-2020
Yvonne TennantLabour PartySouthfield04-05-2023
Nathan Thomas McCollumConservative and Unionist PartyVivary Bridge07-05-2020
Victoria FletcherConservative and Unionist PartyVivary Bridge05-05-2022
David CleggLiberal DemocratsVivary Bridge04-05-2023
George AdamLabour PartyWalverden07-05-2020
Julie May Patricia HendersonLabour PartyWalverden05-05-2022
Tony GreavesLiberal DemocratsWaterside07-05-2020
Dorothy Elizabeth LordLiberal DemocratsWaterside05-05-2022
Alice MannLiberal DemocratsWaterside04-05-2023
Asjad MahmoodLabour PartyWhitefield05-05-2022
Nadeem AhmedConservative and Unionist PartyWhitefield07-05-2020