2016 - 2017 - 2018 - 2019 - 2020 - 2021 - 2022 - 2023 - 2024 - Latest

Preston

Council TypeDistrict
ONS CodeE07000123
Election ModelTHIRD ?
Administrative ModelLeader and Cabinet ?
Council SourceURL
Current MajorityLAB

2021-22

Conservatives11
Labour30
LibDems7
TOTAL
48
Councillors:11 30 7 0 0 0 0 0 0

Preston Councillors

NamePartyWardEnd of Term
Robert BoswellLabour PartyAshton2022
Elizabeth AtkinsLabour PartyAshton2023
James HullLabour PartyAshton2024
Nerys EavesLabour PartyBrookfield2024
Philip CorkerLabour PartyBrookfield2022
John BrowneLabour PartyBrookfield2023
John PotterLiberal DemocratsCadley2023
Debbie ShannonLiberal DemocratsCadley2024
Claire CravenLiberal DemocratsCadley2022
Carol HenshawLabour PartyCity Centre2023
Salim DesaiLabour PartyCity Centre2024
Peter MossLabour PartyCity Centre2022
Ismail BaxLabour PartyDeepdale2022
Ismail BaxLabour PartyDeepdale2023
Siraz NathaLabour PartyDeepdale2024
Whitney HawkinsLabour PartyFishwick & Frenchwood2022
Yakub PatelLabour PartyFishwick & Frenchwood2023
Martyn RawlinsonLabour PartyFishwick & Frenchwood2024
Peter KellyLabour PartyGarrison2024
Lynne BrooksLabour PartyGarrison2022
Freddie BaileyLabour PartyGarrison2023
Geoffrey AldridgeConservative and UnionistGreyfriars2024
Phoenix AdairLiberal DemocratsGreyfriars2022
Tony RaisbeckLiberal DemocratsGreyfriars2023
Pauline BrownLiberal DemocratsIngol & Cottam2023
Trevor HartConservative and UnionistIngol & Cottam2024
Neil DarbyLiberal DemocratsIngol & Cottam2022
David BorrowLabour PartyLea & Larches2023
Jennifer MeinLabour PartyLea & Larches2024
Phil CroweLabour PartyLea & Larches2022
Pav AkhtarLabour PartyPlungington2022
Matthew BrownLabour PartyPlungington2023
Nweeda KhanLabour PartyPlungington2024
Ron WoollamConservative and UnionistPreston Rural East2022
Harry LandlessConservative and UnionistPreston Rural East2023
Graham JolliffeConservative and UnionistPreston Rural East2024
Keith MiddlebroughConservative and UnionistPreston Rural North2024
Charles LatchfordConservative and UnionistPreston Rural North2022
Susan WhittamConservative and UnionistPreston Rural North2023
Nicholas PomfretLabour PartyRibbleton2023
Anna HindleLabour PartyRibbleton2024
Jonathan SaksenaLabour PartyRibbleton2022
Daniel DuckworthConservative and UnionistSharoe Green2023
David WalkerConservative and UnionistSharoe Green2024
Maxwell GreenConservative and UnionistSharoe Green2022
Javed Iqbal, JPLabour PartySt Matthew's2023
Suleman SarwarLabour PartySt Matthew's2024
Jade MorganLabour PartySt Matthew's2022

Email Me    Creative Commons Licence: Attribution ShareAlike (CSV downloads are public domain)     About This Site
Provided by Lawson Data Services Ltd. (Company No. 15322169)