Open Council Data UK


Home
Councils: All GB - County - District - England - London - Metropolitan - Northern Ireland - Scotland - Unitary - Wales
Elections: By-elections - Elections in 2020
Parties: List all councillors by party
Download as CSV: Councils - Councillors
Email Me - About This Site

2016 - 2017 - 2018 - 2019 - Latest

Rugby

Council TypeDistrict
Election ModelTHIRD ?
Administrative ModelLeader and Cabinet ?
Council SourceURL
MajorityCON
ControlCON

2018-19

Conservatives24
Labour9
LibDems9
TOTAL
42
Councillors:24 9 9 0 0 0 0 0 0

Rugby Councillors

NamePartyWardEnd of Term
Peter ButlinConservative and Unionist PartyAdmirals and Cawston07-05-2020
Michael StokesConservative and Unionist PartyAdmirals and Cawston02-05-2019
Dale KeelingConservative and Unionist PartyAdmirals and Cawston05-05-2022
Dr Jim SheraLabour PartyBenn05-05-2022
Maggie O'RourkeLabour PartyBenn07-05-2020
Tom MahoneyLabour PartyBenn02-05-2019
Chris CadeConservative and Unionist PartyBilton05-05-2022
Julie A'BarrowConservative and Unionist PartyBilton07-05-2020
Lisa ParkerConservative and Unionist PartyBilton02-05-2019
Leigh HuntConservative and Unionist PartyClifton, Newton and Churchover07-05-2020
Jill Simpson-VinceConservative and Unionist PartyCoton and Boughton05-05-2022
Sebastian LoweConservative and Unionist PartyCoton and Boughton02-05-2019
Carolyn RobbinsConservative and Unionist PartyCoton and Boughton07-05-2020
Deepah RobertsConservative and Unionist PartyDunsmore05-05-2022
Carolyn Watson-MerretConservative and Unionist PartyDunsmore02-05-2019
Howard RobertsConservative and Unionist PartyDunsmore07-05-2020
Sue RoodhouseLiberal DemocratsEastlands07-05-2020
Craig McQueenLiberal DemocratsEastlands05-05-2022
Neil SandisonLiberal DemocratsEastlands02-05-2019
Ian PickerConservative and Unionist PartyHillmorton05-05-2022
David CranhamConservative and Unionist PartyHillmorton07-05-2020
Kathryn LawrenceConservative and Unionist PartyHillmorton02-05-2019
Emma CraneConservative and Unionist PartyLeam Valley02-05-2019
Mike BraderLabour PartyNew Bilton05-05-2022
Ish MistryLabour PartyNew Bilton07-05-2020
Tina AvisLabour PartyNew Bilton02-05-2019
Claire EdwardsLabour PartyNewbold and Brownsover02-05-2019
Kieren BrownLabour PartyNewbold and Brownsover07-05-2020
Ramesh SrivastavaLabour PartyNewbold and Brownsover05-05-2022
Tim DouglasLiberal DemocratsPaddox07-05-2020
Noreen NewLiberal DemocratsPaddox05-05-2022
Jerry RoodhouseLiberal DemocratsPaddox02-05-2019
Heather TimmsConservative and Unionist PartyRevel and Binley Woods02-05-2019
Belinda GarciaConservative and Unionist PartyRevel and Binley Woods05-05-2022
Tony GilliasConservative and Unionist PartyRevel and Binley Woods07-05-2020
Carie-Anne DumbletonLiberal DemocratsRokeby and Overslade07-05-2020
Bill LewisLiberal DemocratsRokeby and Overslade05-05-2022
Marion NashLiberal DemocratsRokeby and Overslade02-05-2019
Derek PooleConservative and Unionist PartyWolston and The Lawfords02-05-2019
Sally BraggConservative and Unionist PartyWolston and The Lawfords07-05-2020
Andrew BearneConservative and Unionist PartyWolston and The Lawfords05-05-2022
Chris Pacey-DayConservative and Unionist PartyWolvey and Shilton05-05-2022